Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Sebastian Weyer 17.42 Germany Danish Open 2019
2 Max Park 18.42 United States SacCubing IV 2018
3 Feliks Zemdegs 19.36 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Arequipa 2017
4 Ciarán Beahan 19.77 Ireland Warm Up Sydney 2019
5 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 19.87 Republic of Korea WCA World Championship 2019
6 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 20.63 Taiwan Dream One Cube Open 2019
7 Bill Wang 20.69 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
8 Patrick Ponce 20.84 United States National Capital Region 2019
9 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 20.87 China Jiujiang Open 2018
10 Mats Valk 20.97 Netherlands London Open 2019
11 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 21.26 Taiwan Kaohsiung Summer Open 2017
12 Dario Roa Sánchez 21.71 Spain WCA European Championship 2018
13 Kevin Hays 21.73 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
14 Jonah Crosby 21.85 United States Long Island Winter 2019
15 Jonathan Esparaz 22.40 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2017
16 Max Siauw 22.50 United States Oregon State Favorites 2019
17 Alexandre Carlier 22.53 France Les Automnales 2018
18 Lucas Etter 22.55 United States Warm Up Sydney 2019
19 Tymon Kolasiński 22.56 Poland Polish Championship 2019
20 Abdelhak Kaddour 22.61 France Paris Open 2019
21 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 22.65 Hong Kong Shenzhen Nanshan 2018
22 Katie Hull 22.95 United States Chipola 2019
22 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 22.95 Indonesia Jakarta Mini Open 2019
24 Kevin Gerhardt 23.08 Germany German Nationals 2018
25 Drew Brads 23.10 United States Cuyahoga Cubing 2019
26 Philipp Weyer 23.27 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
27 Jacob Hutnyk 23.34 Canada St. John's Spring Open 2018
28 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 23.43 China Shenzhen Open 2019
29 Robert Yau 23.46 United Kingdom Warm Up Sydney 2019
30 János Bereczki 23.55 Romania Hungarian Open 2019
31 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 23.56 Japan Yono Summer 2019
32 Phillip Lewicki 23.78 United States Trois-Rivieres 2019
33 Jules Desjardin 23.84 France Munich Open 2019
34 Danny SungIn Park 23.96 Republic of Korea CubingUSA Nationals 2019
35 Brandon Nunez 24.06 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
36 Matty Hiroto Inaba 24.09 United States Japan Championship 2019
37 Martin Vædele Egdal 24.12 Denmark SSL 3 Varberg 2019
38 Luke Tycksen 24.14 United States SnoCo Summer 2018
39 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 24.18 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
40 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 24.39 Thailand Thailand Championship 2018
41 Ray Bai 24.54 United States Solving Hunger Virginia 2019
42 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 24.56 China GDSY Open 2019
43 Tommy Cherry 24.62 United States ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019
44 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 24.74 Ukraine Dnipro Cube Generation 2018
45 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 24.75 Taiwan HCHS 10th Anniversary 2019
45 Jinseo Hong 24.75 Republic of Korea Brooklyn Fall 2019
47 Paul Mahvi 24.79 United States Reno Fall In Memoriam 2019
48 Kevin Costello III 24.80 United States Empire State Fall 2019
49 Jayden McNeill 24.81 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2018
49 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 24.81 Peru FIGHT Peru 2018
49 Richard Delacoste 24.81 Switzerland UK Championship 2019
52 Diego Brizuela Crespo 24.84 Mexico Roble Cubing Open 2019
52 Jaden Lim 24.84 Philippines Malabon City Cube Open 2019
54 Aryan Kejriwal 24.93 United States Fredericksburg Summer Open 2018
55 Daniel Wannamaker 24.98 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
56 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 25.00 Taiwan Dream One Cube Open 2019
57 Ari Randers-Pehrson 25.10 United States Solving Hunger Virginia 2019
58 Paris Dorn 25.11 Canada Scrambler's Nightmare 2018
59 Azhar Virani 25.14 United States Frisco Liberty Cubing 2019
59 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 25.14 Japan Tokai Open 2019
59 Ujjawal Pabreja 25.14 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
62 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 25.19 Spain Basauri Open 2018
62 Evan Liu 25.19 United States Empire State Spring 2019
64 Matěj Grohmann 25.20 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
65 Tomoya Firman 25.23 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
66 Hunor Mogyorósi 25.28 Hungary UCM Open 2019
67 Sean Hartman 25.31 United States WCA World Championship 2019
68 Leon Schmidtchen 25.32 Germany Swiss Science Open 2019
68 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 25.32 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2017
70 Andy Denney 25.33 United States Flag City Fall 2019
71 Michał Rzewuski 25.34 Poland Polish Championship 2019
71 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 25.34 Thailand Thailand Championship 2017
73 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 25.36 Republic of Korea Three Seconds Snakes 2018
74 Stanley Wang 25.39 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
74 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 25.39 Hong Kong Taiyuan Winter 2018
76 Wojciech Knott 25.41 Poland GLS Cup Final 2018
77 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 25.42 China Kunshan Open 2018
78 Bautista Bonazzola 25.43 Argentina Santa Fe Invierno 2019
78 Lucas Déglise 25.43 France Villeneuve-lès-Avignon Open 2019
80 Oliver Fritz 25.46 Germany Swiss Nationals 2019
81 Pedro Roque 25.49 Brazil Faria Brito Open 2018
82 DongSu Park (박동수) 25.51 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2019
83 Eli Jay 25.54 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Celebration 2019
84 Ishaan Lal 25.57 United States No Place For DNF Spring 2019
85 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 25.60 Thailand Thailand 10th Anniversary 2019
85 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 25.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
87 Daniel Wallin 25.61 Sweden Ark 2018
88 Amos Nordman 25.63 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2019
88 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 25.63 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
90 Brian Johnson 25.64 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2019
90 Mattia Furlan 25.64 Italy Italian Championship 2017
92 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 25.65 Ukraine Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019
93 Florian Truckenthanner 25.67 Austria Munich Open 2019
94 Tee Kai Yang 25.68 Malaysia Cambodia Cubing Championship 2019
94 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 25.68 China Nanchang Open 2016
96 Sean Belke 25.72 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
97 Adrian Jorghy 25.73 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
97 Alexey Zharikov 25.73 Russia CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
99 Rituraj Sohoni 25.76 India Japan Open 2017
100 Antonie Paterakis 25.77 Greece Zonhoven Autumn Open 2018