Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Sebastian Weyer 17.42 Germany Danish Open 2019
2 Feliks Zemdegs 18.39 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
3 Max Park 18.42 United States SacCubing IV 2018
4 Ciarán Beahan 19.77 Ireland Warm Up Sydney 2019
5 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 19.87 Republic of Korea WCA World Championship 2019
6 Jonah Crosby 20.61 United States SBU Fall 2019
7 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 20.63 Taiwan Dream One Cube Open 2019
8 Bill Wang 20.69 Canada World Championship 2017
9 Patrick Ponce 20.84 United States National Capital Region 2019
9 Tymon Kolasiński 20.84 Poland Cubers Eve 2019
11 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 20.87 China Jiujiang Open 2018
12 Mats Valk 20.97 Netherlands London Open 2019
13 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 21.26 Taiwan Kaohsiung Summer Open 2017
14 Dario Roa Sánchez 21.71 Spain WCA Euro 2018
15 Kevin Hays 21.73 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
16 Michał Rzewuski 22.27 Poland III Project Warszawa 2019
17 Jonathan Esparaz 22.40 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2017
18 Max Siauw 22.50 United States Oregon State Favorites 2019
19 Alexandre Carlier 22.53 France Les Automnales 2018
20 Lucas Etter 22.55 United States Warm Up Sydney 2019
21 Abdelhak Kaddour 22.61 France Paris Open 2019
22 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 22.65 Hong Kong Shenzhen Nanshan 2018
23 Katie Hull 22.95 United States Chipola 2019
23 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 22.95 Indonesia Jakarta Mini Open 2019
25 Kevin Gerhardt 23.08 Germany German Nationals 2018
26 Drew Brads 23.10 United States Cuyahoga Cubing 2019
27 Philipp Weyer 23.27 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
28 Leo Borromeo 23.28 Philippines Cebu Speedcubing Year End 2019
29 Caitlin Hutnyk 23.34 Canada St. John's Spring Open 2018
30 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 23.43 China Shenzhen Open 2019
31 Robert Yau 23.46 United Kingdom Warm Up Sydney 2019
32 János Bereczki 23.55 Romania Hungarian Open 2019
33 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 23.56 Japan Yono Summer 2019
34 Phillip Lewicki 23.78 United States Trois-Rivieres 2019
35 Jules Desjardin 23.84 France Munich Open 2019
36 Danny SungIn Park 23.96 Republic of Korea CubingUSA Nationals 2019
37 Brandon Nunez 24.06 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
38 Matty Hiroto Inaba 24.09 United States Japan Championship 2019
38 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 24.09 Vietnam Thailand Championship 2019
40 Martin Vædele Egdal 24.12 Denmark SSL 3 Varberg 2019
41 Luke Tycksen 24.14 United States SnoCo Summer 2018
42 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 24.17 Indonesia Selangor Cube Open 2019
43 Sooho Lee (이수호) 24.28 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea 2019
44 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 24.39 Thailand Thailand Championship 2018
45 Antonie Paterakis 24.51 Greece Rijswijk Open 2019
46 Ray Bai 24.54 United States Solving Hunger Virginia 2019
47 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 24.56 China GDSY Open 2019
48 Tommy Cherry 24.62 United States ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019
49 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 24.74 Ukraine Dnipro Cube Generation 2018
50 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 24.75 Taiwan HCHS 10th Anniversary 2019
50 Jinseo Hong 24.75 Republic of Korea Brooklyn Fall 2019
52 Paul Mahvi 24.79 United States Reno Fall In Memoriam 2019
53 Kevin Costello III 24.80 United States Empire State Fall 2019
54 Jayden McNeill 24.81 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2018
54 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 24.81 Peru FIGHT Peru 2018
54 Richard Delacoste 24.81 Switzerland UK Championship 2019
57 Diego Brizuela Crespo 24.84 Mexico Roble Cubing Open 2019
57 Jaden Lim 24.84 Philippines Malabon City Cube Open 2019
59 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 24.87 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea 2019
60 Aryan Kejriwal 24.93 United States Fredericksburg Summer Open 2018
61 Taosif Amin Sahil 24.95 Bangladesh Bangladesh Cubing Fiesta 2019
62 Daniel Wannamaker 24.98 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
63 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 25.00 Taiwan Dream One Cube Open 2019
64 Ari Randers-Pehrson 25.10 United States Solving Hunger Virginia 2019
65 Paris Dorn 25.11 Canada Scrambler's Nightmare 2018
66 Yap Jia Yang 25.13 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
67 Azhar Virani 25.14 United States Frisco Liberty Cubing 2019
67 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 25.14 Japan Tokai Open 2019
67 Ujjawal Pabreja 25.14 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
70 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 25.19 Spain Basauri Open 2018
70 Evan Liu 25.19 United States Empire State Spring 2019
72 Matěj Grohmann 25.20 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
73 Alexey Zharikov 25.22 Russia MPEI Open 2019
74 Tomoya Firman 25.23 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
75 Hunor Mogyorósi 25.28 Hungary UCM Open 2019
76 Sean Hartman 25.31 United States WCA World Championship 2019
77 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 25.32 Malaysia Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
77 Leon Schmidtchen 25.32 Germany Swiss Science Open 2019
77 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 25.32 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2017
80 Andy Denney 25.33 United States Flag City Fall 2019
80 Chris Choi 25.33 United States SBU Fall 2019
82 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 25.34 Thailand THC 2017
83 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 25.35 Thailand Thailand Championship 2019
84 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 25.36 Republic of Korea Three Seconds Snakes 2018
85 Stanley Wang 25.39 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
85 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 25.39 Hong Kong Taiyuan Winter 2018
87 Mateusz Gil 25.41 Poland PST Łuków 2019
87 Wojciech Knott 25.41 Poland GLS Cup Final 2018
89 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 25.42 China Kunshan Open 2018
90 Bautista Bonazzola 25.43 Argentina Santa Fe Invierno 2019
90 Lucas Déglise 25.43 France Villeneuve-lès-Avignon 2019
92 Oliver Fritz 25.46 Germany Swiss Nationals 2019
93 Pedro Roque 25.49 Brazil Faria Brito Open 2018
94 DongSu Park (박동수) 25.51 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2019
95 Eli Jay 25.54 United Kingdom ABHC 2019
95 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 25.54 Mongolia Darkhan Cube Day 2019
97 Ishaan Lal 25.57 United States No Place for DNF Spring 2019
98 Daniel Wallin 25.61 Sweden Ark 2018
99 Amos Nordman 25.63 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2019
99 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 25.63 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018