Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Sebastian Weyer 17.42 Germany Danish Open 2019
2 Feliks Zemdegs 18.39 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
3 Max Park 18.81 United States Grossmont Fall 2019
4 Ciarán Beahan 19.77 Ireland Warm Up Sydney 2019
5 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 19.87 Republic of Korea WCA World Championship 2019
6 Jonah Crosby 20.61 United States SBU Fall 2019
7 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 20.63 Taiwan Dream One Cube Open 2019
8 Patrick Ponce 20.84 United States National Capital Region 2019
8 Tymon Kolasiński 20.84 Poland Cubers Eve Środa Wielkopolska 2019
10 Mats Valk 20.97 Netherlands London Open 2019
11 Bill Wang 21.17 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
12 Michał Rzewuski 22.27 Poland III Project Warszawa 2019
13 Max Siauw 22.50 United States Oregon State Favorites 2019
14 Lucas Etter 22.55 United States Warm Up Sydney 2019
15 Dario Roa Sánchez 22.58 Spain Juan Manuel Zafra Open 2019
16 Abdelhak Kaddour 22.61 France Paris Open 2019
17 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 22.76 China Lanzhou Spring 2019
18 Katie Hull 22.95 United States Chipola 2019
18 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 22.95 Indonesia Jakarta Mini Open 2019
20 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 23.03 Hong Kong Shenzhen Open 2019
21 Drew Brads 23.10 United States Cuyahoga Cubing 2019
22 Alexandre Carlier 23.28 France Elsass Open 2019
22 Leo Borromeo 23.28 Philippines Cebu Speedcubing Year End 2019
24 Kevin Gerhardt 23.38 Germany Bremium Cubing 2019
25 Philipp Weyer 23.40 Germany WCA World Championship 2019
26 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 23.43 China Shenzhen Open 2019
27 Robert Yau 23.46 United Kingdom Warm Up Sydney 2019
28 János Bereczki 23.55 Romania Hungarian Open 2019
29 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 23.56 Japan Yono Summer 2019
30 Phillip Lewicki 23.78 United States Trois-Rivieres 2019
31 Jules Desjardin 23.84 France Munich Open 2019
32 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 23.87 Taiwan Florida Fall Fest 2019
33 Danny SungIn Park 23.96 Republic of Korea CubingUSA Nationals 2019
34 Brandon Nunez 24.06 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
35 Matty Hiroto Inaba 24.09 United States Japan Championship 2019
35 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 24.09 Vietnam Thailand Championship 2019
37 Martin Vædele Egdal 24.12 Denmark SSL 3 Varberg 2019
38 Luke Tycksen 24.14 United States Atomic Cubing Spring 2019
39 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 24.17 Indonesia Selangor Cube Open 2019
40 Sooho Lee (이수호) 24.28 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea 2019
41 Antonie Paterakis 24.51 Greece Rijswijk Open 2019
42 Ray Bai 24.54 United States Solving Hunger Virginia 2019
43 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 24.56 China GDSY Open 2019
44 Tommy Cherry 24.62 United States ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019
45 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 24.75 Taiwan HCHS 10th Anniversary 2019
45 Jinseo Hong 24.75 Republic of Korea Brooklyn Fall 2019
47 Paul Mahvi 24.79 United States Reno Fall In Memoriam 2019
48 Kevin Costello III 24.80 United States Empire State Fall 2019
49 Richard Delacoste 24.81 Switzerland UK Championship 2019
50 Diego Brizuela Crespo 24.84 Mexico Roble Cubing Open 2019
50 Jaden Lim 24.84 Philippines Malabon City Cube Open 2019
52 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 24.87 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea 2019
53 Taosif Amin Sahil 24.95 Bangladesh Bangladesh Cubing Fiesta 2019
54 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 25.00 Taiwan Dream One Cube Open 2019
55 Ari Randers-Pehrson 25.10 United States Solving Hunger Virginia 2019
56 Yap Jia Yang 25.13 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
57 Azhar Virani 25.14 United States Frisco Liberty Cubing 2019
57 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 25.14 Japan Tokai Open 2019
59 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 25.19 Spain Martorell Open 2019
59 Evan Liu 25.19 United States Empire State Spring 2019
61 Matěj Grohmann 25.20 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
62 Alexey Zharikov 25.22 Russia MPEI Open 2019
63 Hunor Mogyorósi 25.28 Hungary UCM Open 2019
64 Sean Hartman 25.31 United States WCA World Championship 2019
65 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 25.32 Malaysia Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
65 Leon Schmidtchen 25.32 Germany Swiss Science Open 2019
67 Andy Denney 25.33 United States Flag City Fall 2019
67 Chris Choi 25.33 United States SBU Fall 2019
69 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 25.35 Thailand Thailand Championship 2019
70 Stanley Wang 25.39 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
71 Mateusz Gil 25.41 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Łuków 2019
72 Bautista Bonazzola 25.43 Argentina Santa Fe Invierno 2019
72 Lucas Déglise 25.43 France Villeneuve-lès-Avignon Open 2019
74 Oliver Fritz 25.46 Germany Swiss Nationals 2019
75 DongSu Park (박동수) 25.51 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2019
76 Paris Dorn 25.52 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
77 Eli Jay 25.54 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Celebration 2019
77 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 25.54 Mongolia Darkhan Cube Day 2019
79 Ishaan Lal 25.57 United States No Place For DNF Spring 2019
80 Amos Nordman 25.63 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2019
81 Brian Johnson 25.64 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2019
82 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 25.65 Japan Kansai Big Cubes 2019
82 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 25.65 Ukraine Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019
84 Florian Truckenthanner 25.67 Austria Munich Open 2019
85 Tee Kai Yang 25.68 Malaysia Cambodia Cubing Championship 2019
86 Jonathan Esparaz 25.70 Canada Return to Toronto 2019
87 Sean Belke 25.72 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
88 Adrian Jorghy 25.73 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
89 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 25.74 Singapore Selangor Cube Open 2019
90 Robbie Villarica 25.79 Philippines Luzon Championship 2019
91 Jay Benedict Alfaras 25.85 Philippines Negros Speedcubing Open 2019
92 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 25.95 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea 2019
93 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 25.96 Brazil Sumaré Open 2019
93 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 25.96 Peru Peru Nationals 2019
93 Wojciech Knott 25.96 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019
96 Nathan Soria 25.99 United States Anaheim Qualifier 2019
97 Alessio Giuliano 26.01 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2019
97 Przemysław Kaleta 26.01 Poland III Project Warszawa 2019
99 Christopher Yen 26.02 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 21 2019
100 Felipe Medel 26.06 Chile Melipilla Open 2019