Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 22.95 Katie Hull Chipola 2019

North America 22.95 Katie Hull Chipola 2019
Asia 25.63 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Korean Championship 2018
Europe 26.21 Celine Tran Trondheim Parity Open 2019
South America 30.98 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes Poções 2018
Oceania 31.92 Angela Braganza New Zealand Nationals 2019
Africa 45.93 Marike Faught Gauteng Summer 2019

United States 22.95 Katie Hull Chipola 2019
Canada 23.34 Caitlin Hutnyk St. John's Spring Open 2018
Republic of Korea 25.63 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Korean Championship 2018
Norway 26.21 Celine Tran Trondheim Parity Open 2019
Denmark 26.38 Karina Grandjean Beck Nordic Championship 2019
Germany 27.41 Laura Holzhauer Rhein-Neckar Open 2019
France 28.03 Juliette Sébastien L'Open du Berry 2018
Poland 28.11 Magdalena Pabisz Dragon Cubing 2019
China 29.35 Wei Wei (韦薇) Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
United Kingdom 30.08 Katie Davies Irish Championship 2019
Ukraine 30.14 Yevheniia Melnykova (Євгенія Мельникова) White City Cubing 2018
Brazil 30.98 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes Poções 2018
Taiwan 31.20 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) Taichung Cubing Open 2019
New Zealand 31.92 Angela Braganza New Zealand Nationals 2019
Vietnam 32.20 Hoàng Hà Thủy Tiên Ha Noi Championship 2019
Russia 32.89 Darya Belonogova Udmurtia Open 2019
Indonesia 33.44 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) Cross-strait Cubing 2019
Malaysia 34.27 Yeo Jia Qi Pahang Cube Open 2019
Czech Republic 34.31 Nela Sendlerová Prague Open 2017
Singapore 34.47 Janelle Loh Singapore Championship 2018
Italy 35.15 Carolina Guidetti Road to IC - Bologna 2019
Brunei 35.42 Fitri Nurul Ain STEM Cube Open Kuala Lumpur 2019
Hong Kong 35.44 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
Chile 35.52 Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina QueTalca Open 2019
Japan 36.50 Kazue Kobayashi (小林和惠) Kansai Open 2019
Costa Rica 36.61 Dagne Poveda Bekubes Gold 2019
Mexico 36.74 Valenntina Aldana Díaz Misión México 2019
Guatemala 38.37 Natalia Sosa Nacionales Guatemala 2019
Kazakhstan 38.69 Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) Cubing Semey Open 2019
Philippines 38.72 Joanne Micaela Ancheta Kubo Open 2016
Netherlands 38.96 Shemara Van Kuijck GCC Fall 2014
Romania 39.16 Raluca Ioana Grigoraș Romanian Cubing Open 2019
Switzerland 41.57 Laura Mellier Barby Cube 2019
Ireland 41.67 Aisling Chan Dublin Open 2017
Uruguay 41.95 Irene Pinto Montevideo Palace 2018
Israel 42.49 Karin Ficher Cubing in the Succah 2019
El Salvador 42.65 Andrea Ara Bekubes Plaza Real Alajuela 2019
Colombia 42.82 Juliana Gonzalez Silva Lipecun Blind 2018
Spain 42.89 Celia López Martín Quijote Open 2019
Latvia 43.67 Darja Makurina Danish Open 2017
Australia 43.70 Sarah Budiman Australian Nationals 2018
Belgium 43.72 Zoé de Moffarts WCA Euro 2018
Luxembourg 43.78 Andrea Thull Champagne Open 2019
Venezuela 45.25 Enrymar Cisneros CinemaCubing San Carlos 2019
Argentina 45.53 Romina Peretti Santa Fe Primavera 2019
Bahrain 45.54 Aysha Jamsheer Dutch Nationals 2019
Georgia 45.69 Tamar Dolenjishvili Georgia Open 2018
South Africa 45.93 Marike Faught Gauteng Summer 2019
India 47.15 Avani Sood Raipur Cube Carnival 2019
Slovakia 47.56 Judita Ölveczká Hungarian Open 2012
Bulgaria 48.33 Alexandrina Mehandzhiyska Sofia Autumn 2019
Finland 49.54 Sandra Kuotesaho Finnish Championship 2019
Hungary 50.40 Dóra Röszler Ponikva Open 2019
Sweden 50.44 Lovisa Eriksson WCA Euro 2018
Paraguay 50.59 Ana Burguez CCPA Open 2019
Turkey 50.76 Zeynep Sevde Kara Ankara Fall 2019
Tunisia 51.73 Emna Boughizane Tunisia Khomsa Summer Open 2019
Honduras 52.05 Sara Abigail Cubas Cálix Cubing for Life Honduras 2019
Bolivia 52.21 Nancy Garcés Hazou Unifranz Spring Cubing Fest 2019
Thailand 52.55 Pantita Sandusadee (ปัณฑิตา สันดุษฎี) Thailand Championship 2016
Suriname 53.19 Carmen Liu HNY Cubing Dordrecht 2018
Peru 53.86 Abril Andrea Arizaca Benique Peru Nationals 2019
Mongolia 54.94 Mungunshagai Altanshiree Mongolia Open 2019
Serbia 55.60 Olivera Radovanović Montenegro Nationals 2019
Montenegro 56.03 Anđela Zečević Montenegro Nationals 2019
Slovenia 58.53 Barbara Mavsar Ljubljana Open 2019
Uzbekistan 59.56 Nazima Azizova Uzbekistan All Events 2019
Kuwait 1:03.77 Nour Alkout BBS Kuwait Cubing 2018
Greece 1:06.81 Sotiria Mountzouri Athens SNFestival Cubing 2019
Madagascar 1:07.45 Antsa Razafimpahanana Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
Portugal 1:09.45 Inês Picado Fão Cube Open 2019
Belarus 1:10.37 Maryia Lakhno (Мария Лахно) November Days in Minsk 2018
Bangladesh 1:14.00 Shefa Tun Noor Dhaka Spring 2018
Pakistan 1:14.79 Mehak Zehra Wellspring Open 2017
Austria 1:15.18 Judith Laister German Nationals 2019
Kyrgyzstan 1:17.12 Aibiyke Kerimkulova (Айбийке Керимкулова) Kyrgyzstan Open 2019
Dominican Republic 1:18.94 Clara Isabel Diaz Elias DC360 2016
Panama 1:22.93 Maria Huang Panama Open V2 2017
Morocco 1:24.76 Sakina Belakbir Morocco Summer 2019
Iran 1:29.77 Fateme Vosoughi (فاطمه وثوقی) Alborz Green Cup 2019
Palestine 1:40.43 Taleen Sharawneh Palestine Open 2019
North Macedonia 1:53.81 Dora Nikolova Macedonian Nationals 2019
Lithuania 1:58.47 Rita Norbutaitė Lithuanian Open 2016
Algeria 2:11.22 Nouha Boussahi Algeria Summer Open 2017
Croatia 2:12.83 Marina Mihaljević Croatian Open 2015
Estonia 2:14.87 Anett Kruus Estonian Open 2019
Sudan 2:17.08 Zainab Abo Jamal Ramli Mall Open 2018
Iceland 2:26.43 Halla Björg Sigurþórsdóttir Iceland Open 2012
Egypt 2:43.29 Hannah Nader Eskander Egyptian Championship 2019
Azerbaijan 3:41.04 Gular Latifli Baku Summer 2019