Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 6.88 Feliks Zemdegs Canberra Autumn 2015

Oceania 6.88 Feliks Zemdegs Canberra Autumn 2015
North America 7.57 Jonathan Esparaz Oakville Limited Winter 2018
Europe 7.74 Jakob Gunnarsson Swedish Championship 2018
Asia 8.03 Nayan Jyoti Das 4th Guwahati Open 2018
South America 8.11 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Iqui Open 2018
Africa 10.87 Moez Boussarsar AZCubing Summer 2018

Australia 6.88 Feliks Zemdegs Canberra Autumn 2015
Canada 7.57 Jonathan Esparaz Oakville Limited Winter 2018
United States 7.66 Max Park Berkeley Summer 2018
Sweden 7.74 Jakob Gunnarsson Swedish Championship 2018
Germany 7.77 Philipp Weyer UK Championship 2017
India 8.03 Nayan Jyoti Das 4th Guwahati Open 2018
Peru 8.11 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Iqui Open 2018
Poland 8.15 Michał Pleskowicz Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
China 8.27 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) Chengdu Open 2015
Russia 8.37 Andrey Che MPEI Open 2018
France 8.38 Juliette Sébastien Elsass Open 2018
Philippines 8.56 Nathaniel Ortega Fairview Cube Day 2018
United Kingdom 8.59 Louis de Mendonça UK Championship 2018
Brazil 8.62 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho Festival SESC Cubo Mágico 2018
Japan 8.72 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) Kansai Open 2017
Republic of Korea 8.81 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) China Championship 2017
Taiwan 8.91 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2017
Vietnam 9.02 Nguyễn Huy Hoàng Ho Chi Minh Open 2018
Norway 9.13 Knut Skaug Haraldsen Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
Denmark 9.14 Martin Vædele Egdal WCA European Championship 2018
Guatemala 9.21 Gabriel Barrios Big Bang Open 2018
Netherlands 9.24 Mats Valk China Championship 2017
Hungary 9.43 Bence Barát German Nationals 2017
Italy 9.43 Giovanni Contardi Italian Championship 2012
Ukraine 9.61 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) Kharkiv Open 2018
Thailand 9.65 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) United States National Championships 2012
Chile 9.69 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Rubik Soletta Concepción 2017
Mongolia 9.69 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Umnugovi Autumn 2018
Finland 9.82 Pessi Ansaranta Ark 2018
Switzerland 9.82 Reto Bubendorf Swisscubing Cup Final 2017
Argentina 9.90 Bautista Bonazzola Santa Fe Autumn V2 2018
Spain 9.95 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Bolivia 10.00 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Santa Cruz Spring Open 2018
Malaysia 10.01 Tee Kai Yang Sabah Cube Open 2018
Belarus 10.08 Vitaliy Sheshko Spring Cube In Minsk 2018
Greece 10.30 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2016
Ireland 10.56 Ciarán Beahan Irish Championship 2016
Hong Kong 10.58 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2017
Mexico 10.60 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Tonallan Open 2018
Indonesia 10.67 Khairur Rachim Kota Raja Open 2017
Colombia 10.71 David Remolina Amórtegui Latin America Cubing Tour - Chía 2017
Czech Republic 10.85 Matěj Grohmann Slovakian Open 2016
Slovakia 10.85 Philipp Ručka Slovakian Summer 2018
Tunisia 10.87 Moez Boussarsar AZCubing Summer 2018
Singapore 10.90 Ryan Peh (白凯明) Singapore Cube Championship 2018
Iran 11.18 Fardin Bahadory Nejad (فردین بهادری نژاد) Summer with Cubers 2014
New Zealand 11.38 Nathan Chong SNZ Southern 2018
Dominican Republic 11.40 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra Santo Domingo Summer 2016
Portugal 11.40 Vasco Vasconcelos Explorarubik 2017
Venezuela 11.41 Bernardo Torres Barquisimeto Open 2018
Kazakhstan 11.45 Ruslan Kazin (Руслан Казин) Cubing Kazakhstan Nationals 2018
Romania 11.49 Martin Fronescu Italian Championship 2018
Latvia 11.67 Mikus Lembergs Estonian Open 2018
Lithuania 11.69 Tomas Jankauskas Riga Open 2017
Slovenia 11.82 Staš Zupanc Pécs Open 2017
Turkey 11.83 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı İstanbul Winter 2018
Austria 11.92 Nikolaus Lindinger Munich Open 2017
Costa Rica 12.12 Jostin Alvarez Costa Rica Nationals 2018
Israel 12.38 Ben Baron WCA European Championship 2018
Belgium 12.65 Giles Mampaey CBNBC 2015
Nepal 12.97 Bipul Mahat GhanaTantra 2018
Bangladesh 12.98 Taosif Amin Sahil Monsoon Cube Open Bangladesh 2018
Croatia 13.30 David Vujasić Osijek Open 2017
Uruguay 13.65 Thiago Rivas Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2017
Paraguay 13.80 Jose Maria Escobar Fernandez First Cubing 2018
Azerbaijan 14.09 Javid Nabizade Southern Azerbaijan Decathlon 2018
Algeria 14.31 Yassine Bettahar Setif Spring Open 2018
Estonia 14.34 Andreas Pung Estonian Open 2016
Serbia 14.37 Filip Šenk Hungarian Open 2014
Ecuador 14.59 Andrés Arturo Díaz Valdez Imbabura Open 2017
South Africa 14.59 Maverick Pearson Cape Town 2016
Bulgaria 14.71 Atanas Petkov Croatian Open 2016
Pakistan 15.37 Mohammad Owais Wellspring Open 2017
Iceland 15.50 Oskar Petursson Icelandic Nationals 2018
Nigeria 15.82 Sadiq Ahmed Red Cross Cubing Open 2017
Armenia 16.25 Jaden Smith Thanks Four The Invite 2018
Panama 16.30 Eduardo Caraquito Cubing Chiriquí 2018
Morocco 16.44 Mohamed Elkhatri Morocco Autumn 2018
Uzbekistan 16.72 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov Back to İzmir 2018
Moldova 16.90 Ilie Nagrineac Oradea Cubing Open 2018
Liechtenstein 17.56 Jannik Gartmann Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
El Salvador 17.57 Enrique José Cardona Guardado Tecla Rubik 2017
Haiti 17.72 Fan Derlentz Perceval Speedcubing RD 2018
Georgia 17.84 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) Georgia Open 2018
Kyrgyzstan 18.47 Nikita Yurchenko (Никита Юрченко) Almaty Altyn Cube 2018
Jordan 18.56 Baha Alshwaiki Ramli Mall Open 2018
Cyprus 20.35 Panagiotis Raphael Heritage Cubing Day 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina 20.36 Bojan Perić Banja Luka Open 2018
Egypt 20.62 Ayman Mohamed Abdalla Montreal Open Winter 2017
Honduras 20.80 Luis David Hernández Mejía Bekubes Costa Rica 2017
Luxembourg 20.96 Carlo Glod Munich Open 2018
Lebanon 21.05 Fawaz Taha Sunmarke Dubai Open 2018
Sri Lanka 21.86 Jamaal Burah GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Bahrain 21.89 Hasan Jasim Ramli Mall Open 2018
North Macedonia 22.22 Aleksandar Dukleski Kosovo Open 2018
Saudi Arabia 23.16 Hussain Bukhamsin Ramli Mall Open 2018
Belize 23.25 Anthony Brooks Toronto Open Summer 2009
Afghanistan 23.36 Ahmad Fayaz Twaibie Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
Macau 24.70 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangzhou SCAU Open 2013
Kuwait 25.04 Husain Nasser Al-marhon Ramli Mall Open 2018
Syria 25.28 Mansour Dukhan Berlin Summer Cube Days 2016
Nicaragua 25.43 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Rubik Xela Open 2017
Mauritius 25.49 Timothy Fon Sing Mauritius Open 2018
Suriname 25.51 Carmen Liu Dutch Nationals 2017
Tajikistan 27.52 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2018
United Arab Emirates 28.06 Khalid Alsuwaidi GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Kosovo 28.31 Petar Mladenović Kosovo Open 2018
Brunei 29.71 Fitri Nurul Ain Unikl MFI Open 2018
Palestine 30.28 Saif Sababa Cyprus Cube Fest 2017
Andorra 31.28 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Togo 31.59 Christian Lacle Morocco Autumn 2018
Montenegro 33.40 Anđela Zečević Banja Luka Open 2018
Côte d'Ivoire 35.75 Etienne Amany Lyon Winter Open 2007
Ghana 37.01 Benjamin Orthner Austrian Open 2017
Oman 42.28 Salim Al Yahyaei Sunmarke Dubai Open 2018
Albania 47.98 Samuel Mema Kosovo Open 2018
Libya 50.31 Youssef Mustapha Chachya Open Rotary Edition 2018
Namibia 1:10.88 Golo Mühr Johannesburg 2016
Sudan 1:22.09 Zainab Abo Jamal Ramli Mall Open 2018
Bahamas 1:42.35 Khalyle Darius Edwards Razorback Fall 2018
Cuba 2:18.86 Andy Valdes Cuban Open 2016