Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 6.88 Feliks Zemdegs Canberra Autumn 2015

Oceania 6.88 Feliks Zemdegs Canberra Autumn 2015
Europe 7.77 Philipp Weyer UK Championship 2017
North America 8.04 Justin Mallari Slow N Steady Fall 2016
Asia 8.27 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) Chengdu Open 2015
South America 9.07 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
Africa 14.59 Maverick Pearson Cape Town 2016

Australia 6.88 Feliks Zemdegs Canberra Autumn 2015
Germany 7.77 Philipp Weyer UK Championship 2017
United States 8.04 Justin Mallari Slow N Steady Fall 2016
China 8.27 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) Chengdu Open 2015
Poland 8.48 Michał Pleskowicz World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Japan 8.72 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) Kansai Open 2017
Canada 8.75 Antoine Cantin Toronto Open Fall 2014
Republic of Korea 8.81 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) China Championship 2017
Taiwan 8.91 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2017
Russia 9.04 Pavel Galaktionov SPB Spring Open 2016
Peru 9.07 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
Netherlands 9.24 Mats Valk China Championship 2017
Hungary 9.43 Bence Barát German Nationals 2017
Italy 9.43 Giovanni Contardi Italian Championship 2012
Brazil 9.50 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar Goiânia Open 2013
India 9.52 Bhargav Narasimhan Shaastra Cube Open 2014
France 9.59 Victor Colin Nancy Open 2016
Thailand 9.65 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) United States National Championships 2012
Chile 9.69 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Rubik Soletta Concepción 2017
Switzerland 9.82 Reto Bubendorf Swisscubing Cup Final 2017
Sweden 9.83 Joel Ulin Luleå Open 2015
Spain 9.95 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Ukraine 10.12 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) Odessa Open 2017
Norway 10.19 Morten Arborg Norwegian Championship 2014
United Kingdom 10.19 Robert Yau Guildford Open 2016
Greece 10.30 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2016
Ireland 10.56 Ciarán Beahan Irish Championship 2016
Hong Kong 10.58 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2017
Denmark 10.64 Martin Vædele Egdal Vestegnen Open 2017
Indonesia 10.67 Khairur Rachim Kota Raja Open 2017
Colombia 10.71 David Remolina Amórtegui Latin America Cubing Tour - Chía 2017
Argentina 10.76 Marcos Masini MTD Spring 2017
Finland 10.77 Kim Jokinen Helsinki Blind Weekend 2015
Bolivia 10.78 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Yo Rubik 2.0 S-C 2017
Czech Republic 10.85 Matěj Grohmann Slovakian Open 2016
Philippines 11.05 Renz Alexander Lumban Philippine Championship 2017
Singapore 11.09 Ryan Peh (白凯明) Malaysia Cube Open 2017
Belarus 11.16 Pavel Yushkevich BSU Cubing Days 2016
Iran 11.18 Fardin Bahadory Nejad (فردین بهادری نژاد) Summer with Cubers 2014
Mexico 11.36 Julián García Sánchez Rubik Zamora 2017
Dominican Republic 11.40 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra Santo Domingo Summer 2016
Portugal 11.40 Vasco Vasconcelos Explorarubik 2017
Malaysia 11.65 Ainesh Sevellaraja UK Championship 2017
Lithuania 11.69 Tomas Jankauskas Riga Open 2017
Slovakia 11.77 Philipp Ručka B.O.N.D. Open 2017
Romania 11.79 Martin Fronescu Craiova Rubik Open 2017
Slovenia 11.82 Staš Zupanc Pécs Open 2017
New Zealand 11.84 Oliver Jenks Latin America Cubing Tour - Chía 2017
Austria 11.92 Nikolaus Lindinger Munich Open 2017
Latvia 11.98 Imants Liepiņš Tartu Open 2017
Venezuela 12.12 José Miguel Lanz Mendoza Mérida Summer 2016
Vietnam 12.28 Vũ Nguyên Khôi Ha Noi Cube Day 2016
Guatemala 12.63 Gabriel Barrios GuateMaya Open 2017
Belgium 12.65 Giles Mampaey CBNBC 2015
Kazakhstan 12.75 Farid Mikhailov Muffin Winter 2017
Croatia 13.30 David Vujasić Osijek Open 2017
Bangladesh 13.49 Taosif Amin Sahil Bangladesh Cubing Fiesta 2017
Mongolia 13.51 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) Xi'an New Year 2017
Uruguay 13.65 Thiago Rivas Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2017
Costa Rica 13.87 Eduardo José Poveda Rojas Bekubes Costa Rica 2017
Israel 13.98 Avshalom Sharavani Israel Championship 2017
Nepal 14.20 Bipul Mahat Cube Jatra 2017
Estonia 14.34 Andreas Pung Estonian Open 2016
Serbia 14.37 Filip Šenk Hungarian Open 2014
Turkey 14.47 Eyüp Erbeyin Turkish Winter Cup 2017
Ecuador 14.59 Andrés Arturo Díaz Valdez Imbabura Open 2017
South Africa 14.59 Maverick Pearson Cape Town 2016
Tunisia 14.66 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Winter Open Day 2017
Bulgaria 14.71 Atanas Petkov Croatian Open 2016
Pakistan 15.37 Mohammad Owais Wellspring Open 2017
Iceland 15.80 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011
Nigeria 15.82 Sadiq Ahmed Red Cross Cubing Open 2017
Paraguay 16.01 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo Paraguay Nationals 2017
El Salvador 17.57 Enrique José Cardona Guardado Tecla Rubik 2017
Georgia 17.86 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) Turkish Open 2013
Algeria 18.01 Yassine Bettahar Algeria Summer Open 2017
Panama 18.52 Eduardo Caraquito Panamá Open 2017
Haiti 18.61 Fan Derlentz Perceval Back 2 Santiago 2017
Uzbekistan 18.70 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov Turkish Winter Cup 2017
Kyrgyzstan 20.11 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) Kyrgyzstan Open 2017
Armenia 20.19 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Odessa Open 2014
Egypt 20.62 Ayman Mohamed Abdalla Montreal Open Winter 2017
Honduras 20.80 Luis David Hernández Mejía Bekubes Costa Rica 2017
Morocco 21.12 Anas Meziani Spanish Championship 2017
Liechtenstein 22.09 Jannik Gartmann Wiler Würfelfest 2017
Jordan 23.10 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Hessen Open 2017
Belize 23.25 Anthony Brooks Toronto Open Summer 2009
Cyprus 24.07 Panagiotis Raphael Cyprus Cube Fest 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina 24.35 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2017
Moldova 24.64 Ilie Nagrineac U.R.A. Back to School 2016
Macau 24.70 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangzhou SCAU Open 2013
Syria 25.28 Mansour Dukhan Berlin Summer Cube Days 2016
Nicaragua 25.43 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Rubik Xela Open 2017
Suriname 25.51 Carmen Liu Dutch Nationals 2017
Azerbaijan 27.43 Chingiz Asadzade Baku Open 2016
Lebanon 27.51 Fawaz Taha Bahrain Open 2017
Luxembourg 27.74 Carlo Glod Munich Open 2017
Bahrain 28.26 Rashid Alhajri Bahrain Open 2017
Palestine 30.28 Saif Sababa Cyprus Cube Fest 2017
Andorra 31.28 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Afghanistan 34.72 Alireza Gholami (علیرضا غلامی) Iran Open 2011
Côte d'Ivoire 35.75 Etienne Amany Lyon Winter Open 2007
Sri Lanka 35.86 Jamaal Burah Bahrain Open 2017
Saudi Arabia 36.85 Hussain Bukhamsin Bahrain Open 2017
Ghana 37.01 Benjamin Orthner Austrian Open 2017
North Macedonia 37.22 Ramadan Sulejman Norwegian Open 2010
Mauritius 41.90 Milind Bhoyroo Speedcubes Johannesburg 2017
Montenegro 43.76 Anđela Zečević Montenegro Open 2017
Namibia 1:10.88 Golo Mühr Johannesburg 2016
Oman 1:24.43 Salim Al Yahyaei Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017
Libya 2:02.61 Mosab Elfasy Chachya Open 2017
Cuba 2:18.86 Andy Valdes Cuban Open 2016