Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 6.88 Feliks Zemdegs Canberra Autumn 2015

Oceania 6.88 Feliks Zemdegs Canberra Autumn 2015
North America 8.04 Justin Mallari Slow N Steady Fall 2016
Asia 8.27 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) Chengdu Open 2015
Europe 8.48 Michał Pleskowicz World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
South America 9.28 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
Africa 14.59 Maverick Pearson Cape Town 2016

Australia 6.88 Feliks Zemdegs Canberra Autumn 2015
United States 8.04 Justin Mallari Slow N Steady Fall 2016
China 8.27 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) Chengdu Open 2015
Poland 8.48 Michał Pleskowicz World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Canada 8.75 Antoine Cantin Toronto Open Fall 2014
Russia 9.04 Pavel Galaktionov SPB Spring Open 2016
Peru 9.28 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
Japan 9.41 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) Asian Championship 2016
Italy 9.43 Giovanni Contardi Italian Championship 2012
Brazil 9.50 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar Goiânia Open 2013
India 9.52 Bhargav Narasimhan Shaastra Cube Open 2014
Germany 9.53 Cornelius Dieckmann Munich Open 2015
France 9.59 Victor Colin Nancy Open 2016
Thailand 9.65 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) United States National Championships 2012
Netherlands 9.83 Mats Valk POPS Open 2016
Sweden 9.83 Joel Ulin Luleå Open 2015
Spain 10.15 Dario Roa Sánchez Minyons de Terrassa Open 2015
Norway 10.19 Morten Arborg Norwegian Championship 2014
United Kingdom 10.19 Robert Yau Guildford Open 2016
Hungary 10.24 Hunor Bózsing World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Taiwan 10.24 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) All is Well 2015
Ukraine 10.25 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) Full Steps in Brest 2016
Greece 10.30 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2016
Ireland 10.56 Ciarán Beahan Irish Championship 2016
Finland 10.77 Kim Jokinen Helsinki Blind Weekend 2015
Republic of Korea 10.84 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Jeonju Spring 2016
Czech Republic 10.85 Matěj Grohmann Slovakian Open 2016
Indonesia 11.11 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Bandung Open 2016
Belarus 11.16 Pavel Yushkevich BSU Cubing Days 2016
Iran 11.18 Fardin Bahadory Nejad (فردین بهادری نژاد) Summer with Cubers 2014
Dominican Republic 11.40 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra Santo Domingo Summer 2016
Denmark 11.50 Oscar Roth Andersen Ballerup Open 2012
Switzerland 11.58 Robin Tschümperlin Würfelä im Drachenäscht 2015
Philippines 11.59 Richard Jay S. Apagar Berkeley Fall 2013
Hong Kong 11.73 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Shenzhen New Year 2016
Lithuania 11.95 Tomas Jankauskas Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
Colombia 12.09 Leyner Jamauca Melgar Summer 2015
Argentina 12.11 Diego Vargas UTN Otoño 2015
Bolivia 12.11 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Rubikeros Open 2016
Venezuela 12.12 José Miguel Lanz Mendoza Mérida Summer 2016
Chile 12.16 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Florida 2016
Mexico 12.23 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza Argetlam 2016
Singapore 12.27 Daryl Tan Hong An Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016
Vietnam 12.28 Vũ Nguyên Khôi Ha Noi Cube Day 2016
Slovenia 12.62 Staš Zupanc Hungarian Nationals 2016
Austria 12.65 Pablo Grasböck GEL Open 2012
Belgium 12.65 Giles Mampaey CBNBC 2015
Malaysia 13.25 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat Battle of Waterloo 2013
Slovakia 13.40 Philipp Ručka Bratislava Open 2016
New Zealand 13.97 Oliver Jenks Palmerston North 2016
Estonia 14.34 Andreas Pung Estonian Open 2016
Serbia 14.37 Filip Šenk Hungarian Open 2014
Latvia 14.38 Vladislavs Baranovs Estonian Open 2015
Romania 14.53 Martin Fronescu Constanta Rubik Open 2016
South Africa 14.59 Maverick Pearson Cape Town 2016
Israel 14.60 Amit Schori Israel Championship 2016
Kazakhstan 14.65 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) Ural Open 2014
Bulgaria 14.71 Atanas Petkov Croatian Open 2016
Guatemala 14.72 Gabriel Barrios IGA Rubik 2016
Uruguay 15.04 Christian Goñi Classic San Lorenzo Open 2016
Mongolia 15.43 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Asian Championship 2016
Portugal 15.52 Afonso Carapeto Lisboa Open 2016
Iceland 15.80 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011
Nepal 16.00 Rajin Shrestha Nepal Speedcubing 2016
Turkey 16.10 Ahmet Güzel Atatürk Cube Day 2016
Croatia 17.41 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2016
Pakistan 17.41 Raza Ibrahim Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015
Georgia 17.86 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) Turkish Open 2013
Tunisia 18.10 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Autumn Open 2016
Nigeria 18.22 Kamaru-Deen Lawal Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013
Uzbekistan 18.78 Ulugbek Zokirov European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Armenia 20.19 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Odessa Open 2014
Morocco 21.59 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Fuenlabrada Open 2016
El Salvador 22.18 Carlos Mauricio Esperanza Ramirez Tecla Rubik 2016
Belize 23.25 Anthony Brooks Toronto Open Summer 2009
Ecuador 23.48 John Tuquerrez Andrango Fuenlabrada Open 2016
Moldova 24.64 Ilie Nagrineac U.R.A. Back to School 2016
Macau 24.70 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangzhou SCAU Open 2013
Bosnia and Herzegovina 24.76 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2015
Algeria 24.92 Tarek Bazizi Algeria Winter 2016
Syria 25.28 Mansour Dukhan Berlin Summer Cube Days 2016
Azerbaijan 27.43 Chingiz Asadzade Baku Open 2016
Jordan 27.65 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Dubai Open 2013
Nicaragua 28.59 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez GuateMaya Open 2016
Bangladesh 29.83 Saik Anam Joaddar Siam New York City Summer 2016
Andorra 31.28 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Afghanistan 34.72 Alireza Gholami (علیرضا غلامی) Iran Open 2011
Côte d'Ivoire 35.75 Etienne Amany Lyon Winter Open 2007
Egypt 35.97 Amr Ramadan Aachen Open 2011
Haiti 37.09 Fan Derlentz Perceval De Cabeza en 360 2016
North Macedonia 37.22 Ramadan Sulejman Norwegian Open 2010
Palestine 37.45 Tareq Alkhaldi Kansai Small Cubes 2016
Luxembourg 45.04 Stanislas Briaud Phalsbourg Winter Open 2016
Montenegro 46.38 Dino Sabotic Frankfurt Cube Days 2014
Cyprus 54.43 Alexis Malekos Greece Winter Open 2016
Namibia 1:10.88 Golo Mühr Johannesburg 2016
Lebanon 1:45.61 Ahmad Koumaiha Dubai Open 2013
Cuba 2:18.86 Andy Valdes Cuban Open 2016