Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 6.88 Feliks Zemdegs Canberra Autumn 2015

Oceania 6.88 Feliks Zemdegs Canberra Autumn 2015
Asia 8.27 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) Chengdu Open 2015
Europe 8.48 Michał Pleskowicz World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
North America 8.75 Antoine Cantin Toronto Open Fall 2014
South America 9.50 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar Goiânia Open 2013
Africa 18.15 Jacobus Philip Haupt Vancouver Open Summer 2012

Australia 6.88 Feliks Zemdegs Canberra Autumn 2015
China 8.27 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) Chengdu Open 2015
Poland 8.48 Michał Pleskowicz World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Canada 8.75 Antoine Cantin Toronto Open Fall 2014
United States 9.24 Pavan Ravindra Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2015
Italy 9.43 Giovanni Contardi Italian Championship 2012
Brazil 9.50 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar Goiânia Open 2013
India 9.52 Bhargav Narasimhan Shaastra Cube Open 2014
Germany 9.53 Cornelius Dieckmann Munich Open 2015
Thailand 9.65 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) United States National Championships 2012
Sweden 9.83 Joel Ulin Luleå Open 2015
Japan 9.88 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) JRCA Kansai Summer 2015
Spain 10.15 Dario Roa Sánchez Minyons de Terrassa Open 2015
Norway 10.19 Morten Arborg Norwegian Championship 2014
Hungary 10.24 Hunor Bózsing World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Taiwan 10.24 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) All is Well 2015
Peru 10.39 Vladimir De la Torre TCG & Friends 2015
United Kingdom 10.41 Alexander Lau Edinburgh Open 2013
Russia 10.61 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev Saint Petersburg Autumn Open 2015
Finland 10.77 Kim Jokinen Helsinki Blind Weekend 2015
Iran 11.18 Fardin Bahadory Nejad (فردین بهادری نژاد) Summer with Cubers 2014
Netherlands 11.34 Mats Valk Amstelveen Open 2011
Dominican Republic 11.48 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra Verano Cubero 2015
Denmark 11.50 Oscar Roth Andersen Ballerup Open 2012
Switzerland 11.58 Robin Tschümperlin Würfelä im Drachenäscht 2015
Philippines 11.59 Richard Jay S. Apagar Berkeley Fall 2013
Belarus 11.70 Vladislav Kaminskiy BSTU Open 2015
Indonesia 11.91 Gloryan Casimir Nursewan Cianjur Open 2012
Lithuania 11.95 Tomas Jankauskas Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
Colombia 12.09 Leyner Jamauca Melgar Summer 2015
Argentina 12.11 Diego Vargas UTN Otoño 2015
Republic of Korea 12.12 Sungho Hong (홍성호) KAIST Fall 2014
France 12.15 Victor Colin Lyon Megaminx Open 2015
Hong Kong 12.40 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) Guangdong Open 2014
Ukraine 12.41 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) Beit Dan Open 2015
Austria 12.65 Pablo Grasböck GEL Open 2012
Belgium 12.65 Giles Mampaey CBNBC 2015
Slovenia 12.67 Jure Gregorc Hungarian Open 2015
Mexico 12.81 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Kuikuiltik 2012
Chile 13.03 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Campeonato Chileno de Invierno 2015
Malaysia 13.25 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat Battle of Waterloo 2013
Ireland 13.38 Ciarán Beahan Welcome Back to Guildford 2015
Czech Republic 13.44 Lukas Pohořelický Prague Open 2015
Slovakia 13.85 Matúš Buffa Bratislava Open 2015
Vietnam 14.25 Trịnh Quốc Anh Hanoi Open 2011
Serbia 14.37 Filip Šenk Hungarian Open 2014
Latvia 14.38 Vladislavs Baranovs Estonian Open 2015
Greece 14.56 Vasilis Vasileris Greece Winter Open 2015
Romania 14.58 Flavian Glonț Bucharest Rubik Summer 2014
Kazakhstan 14.65 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) Ural Open 2014
Singapore 14.65 Daryl Tan Hong An Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
Venezuela 14.79 José Miguel Lanz Mendoza Festival Del Cubo Caracas 2015
Bolivia 15.41 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Cochabamba Open 2015
Iceland 15.80 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011
Guatemala 15.83 Gabriel Barrios Guatemala Cube Challenge 2015
New Zealand 16.11 Zhaohan Xiong Auckland Winter Open 2011
Israel 17.40 Eyal Alfasi Israel Championship 2015
Pakistan 17.41 Raza Ibrahim Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015
Georgia 17.86 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) Turkish Open 2013
Portugal 18.11 Vasco Vasconcelos Portugal Open 2014
Croatia 18.14 Matija Patajac Croatian Open 2015
Estonia 18.14 Aleksandr Tepljakov Saint Petersburg Summer Open 2015
South Africa 18.15 Jacobus Philip Haupt Vancouver Open Summer 2012
Nigeria 18.22 Kamaru-Deen Lawal Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013
Uruguay 18.22 Christian Goñi Santa Lucía Open 2015
Turkey 18.61 Ahmet Güzel Ankara Summer Cup 2015
Armenia 20.19 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Odessa Open 2014
Mongolia 21.52 Davaasambuu Chadraabal Mongolian Open 2013
Belize 23.25 Anthony Brooks Toronto Open Summer 2009
El Salvador 24.64 Carlos Mauricio Esperanza Ramirez Sivar Open 2015
Macau 24.70 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangzhou SCAU Open 2013
Bosnia and Herzegovina 24.76 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2015
Jordan 27.65 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Dubai Open 2013
Moldova 28.23 Alexandr Mitskul (Александр Мицкул) Moldavian Nationals 2015
Azerbaijan 29.23 Chingiz Asadzade Baku Open 2015
Bulgaria 29.30 Nikolai Petrov Turkish Open 2013
Tunisia 31.37 Taha Ben Salah Tunisia Spring Open 2015
Afghanistan 34.72 Alireza Gholami (علیرضا غلامی) Iran Open 2011
Côte d'Ivoire 35.75 Etienne Amany Lyon Winter Open 2007
Egypt 35.97 Amr Ramadan Aachen Open 2011
North Macedonia 37.22 Ramadan Sulejman Norwegian Open 2010
Morocco 38.20 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Arnold Classic Rubik 2015
Haiti 42.31 Fan Derlentz Perceval Back to Santiago 2015
Montenegro 46.38 Dino Sabotic Frankfurt Cube Days 2014
Luxembourg 51.15 Marcel Reuter Champagne Summer Open 2013
Palestine 54.55 Tareq Alkhaldi JRCA Kansai Summer 2015
Nicaragua 1:02.78 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Rubik La Verapaz 2015
Ecuador 1:13.05 John Tuquerrez Andrango Arnold Classic Rubik 2015
Andorra 1:16.18 Raúl Martínez Velázquez Barcelona FME Open 2015
Lebanon 1:45.61 Ahmad Koumaiha Dubai Open 2013