Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 8.75 Antoine Cantin Toronto Open Fall 2014

North America 8.75 Antoine Cantin Toronto Open Fall 2014
Oceania 9.03 Feliks Zemdegs Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2014
Europe 9.41 Przemysław Kaleta Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
South America 9.50 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar Goiânia Open 2013
Asia 9.52 Bhargav Narasimhan Shaastra Cube Open 2014
Africa 18.15 Jacobus Philip Haupt Vancouver Open Summer 2012

Canada 8.75 Antoine Cantin Toronto Open Fall 2014
Australia 9.03 Feliks Zemdegs Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2014
United States 9.30 Neil Morales Caltech Winter Open 2014
Poland 9.41 Przemysław Kaleta Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Italy 9.43 Giovanni Contardi Italian Championship 2012
Brazil 9.50 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar Goiânia Open 2013
India 9.52 Bhargav Narasimhan Shaastra Cube Open 2014
Thailand 9.65 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) United States National Championships 2012
Japan 9.94 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) Japan Contest Spring 2013
Germany 10.19 Cornelius Dieckmann Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Norway 10.19 Morten Arborg Norwegian Championship 2014
United Kingdom 10.41 Alexander Lau Edinburgh Open 2013
China 10.46 Anson Lin Hamilton Spring 2014
Hungary 10.61 Hunor Bózsing Hungarian Open 2014
Russia 10.78 Alexey Polyashov Tula Open 2014
Sweden 11.02 Anders Berggren LeanNova Cube Day 2014
Iran 11.18 Fardin Bahadory Nejad (فردین بهادری نژاد) Summer with Cubers 2014
Netherlands 11.34 Mats Valk Amstelveen Open 2011
Denmark 11.50 Oscar Roth Andersen Ballerup Open 2012
Philippines 11.59 Richard Jay S. Apagar Berkeley Fall 2013
Indonesia 11.91 Gloryan Casimir Nursewan Cianjur Open 2012
Republic of Korea 12.12 Sungho Hong (홍성호) KAIST Fall 2014
Finland 12.19 Anssi Vanhala Estonian Open 2012
Hong Kong 12.40 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) Guangdong Open 2014
Taiwan 12.46 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) Berkeley Spring 2012
Taiwan 12.46 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) Kaohsiung Open 2014
Spain 12.48 Dario Roa Sánchez Les Santes Open 2014
France 12.61 Antoine Piau La Montagne Open 2012
Austria 12.65 Pablo Grasböck GEL Open 2012
Mexico 12.81 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Kuikuiltik 2012
Ukraine 12.94 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) Kharkiv Cube Day 2014
Colombia 13.10 David Remolina Amórtegui Plaza de las Américas 2014
Malaysia 13.25 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat Battle of Waterloo 2013
Belarus 13.30 Pavel Yushkevich Dvina One-Handed Edition 2014
Peru 13.64 Angel Anampa II Open Arguedas 2014
Chile 14.02 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Campeonato Nacional 2012
Czech Republic 14.06 Lukas Pohořelický Prague Open 2014
Vietnam 14.25 Trịnh Quốc Anh Hanoi Open 2011
Ireland 14.31 Ciarán Beahan Oxford Open 2014
Serbia 14.37 Filip Šenk Hungarian Open 2014
Slovenia 14.45 Jure Gregorc Hungarian Open 2014
Romania 14.58 Flavian Glonț Bucharest Rubik Summer 2014
Kazakhstan 14.65 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) Ural Open 2014
Lithuania 14.75 Tomas Jankauskas Latvian Open 2014
Singapore 14.96 Teo Kai Xiang Johor Rubik's Cube Open 2012
Iceland 15.80 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011
New Zealand 16.11 Zhaohan Xiong Auckland Winter Open 2011
Switzerland 16.18 Micha Zahnd Hérimoncourt Open 2014
Venezuela 16.24 Javier Rangel Cubing Mérida 2014
Dominican Republic 16.53 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra Santo Domingo Spring 2014
Latvia 16.65 Vladislavs Baranovs Latvian Open 2014
Belgium 17.18 Cédric Van Huffelen N8W8 Summer 2014
Georgia 17.86 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) Turkish Open 2013
Portugal 18.11 Vasco Vasconcelos Portugal Open 2014
South Africa 18.15 Jacobus Philip Haupt Vancouver Open Summer 2012
Nigeria 18.22 Kamaru-Deen Lawal Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013
Pakistan 18.38 Raza Ibrahim Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2014
Estonia 18.63 Andreas Pung Estonian Open 2012
Argentina 18.84 Facundo Finola Dista Open 2013
Slovakia 18.93 Filip Hrnko Bratislava Open 2014
Greece 19.06 Antonie Paterakis Zonhoven Open 2014
Israel 19.15 Eyal Alfasi Israel Championship 2014
Turkey 19.65 Ahmet Güzel Turkish Ankara Open 2014
Croatia 19.88 Matija Patajac Croatian Open 2014
Guatemala 20.06 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco GuateMaya Open 2014
Armenia 20.19 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Odessa Open 2014
Mongolia 21.52 Davaasambuu Chadraabal Mongolian Open 2013
Belize 23.25 Anthony Brooks Toronto Open Summer 2009
Macau 24.70 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangzhou SCAU Open 2013
Uruguay 26.03 Mateo Rodríguez Charrua 2014
Jordan 27.65 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Dubai Open 2013
Bulgaria 29.30 Nikolai Petrov Turkish Open 2013
Afghanistan 34.72 Alireza Gholami (علیرضا غلامی) Iran Open 2011
Côte d'Ivoire 35.75 Etienne Amany Lyon Winter Open 2007
Bosnia and Herzegovina 35.96 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2014
Egypt 35.97 Amr Ramadan Aachen Open 2011
North Macedonia 37.22 Ramadan Sulejman Norwegian Open 2010
El Salvador 46.32 Joel Hernández Rubik Amati 2014
Montenegro 46.38 Dino Sabotic Frankfurt Cube Days 2014
Luxembourg 51.15 Marcel Reuter Champagne Summer Open 2013
Moldova 55.19 Ştefan Baeş Braila Rubik's Day 2014
Lebanon 1:45.61 Ahmad Koumaiha Dubai Open 2013
Tunisia 2:14.55 Mahmoud Ibrahim Tunisia Open 2014