Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 9.05 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Day 2013

Oceania 9.05 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Day 2013
Europe 9.43 Giovanni Contardi Italian Championship 2012
South America 9.50 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar Goiânia Open 2013
Asia 9.65 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) United States National Championships 2012
North America 11.28 Jeremy Fleischman Berkeley Spring 2013
Africa 18.15 Jacobus Philip Haupt Vancouver Open Summer 2012

Australia 9.05 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Day 2013
Italy 9.43 Giovanni Contardi Italian Championship 2012
Brazil 9.50 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar Goiânia Open 2013
Poland 9.53 Michał Pleskowicz Kociewie Open 2011
Thailand 9.65 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) United States National Championships 2012
Japan 9.94 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) Japan Contest Spring 2013
United Kingdom 10.41 Alexander Lau Edinburgh Open 2013
China 10.81 Lin Chen (陈霖) Suzhou Open 2012
Hungary 10.86 Hunor Bózsing Serbian Open 2013
Russia 11.02 Dmitry Zvyagintsev Kalmyki Open 2013
United States 11.28 Jeremy Fleischman Berkeley Spring 2013
Netherlands 11.34 Mats Valk Amstelveen Open 2011
Denmark 11.50 Oscar Roth Andersen Ballerup Open 2012
Canada 11.59 Antoine Cantin Canadian Open 2013
Philippines 11.59 Richard Jay S. Apagar Berkeley Fall 2013
India 11.63 Bhargav Narasimhan Bombay Open 2013
Norway 11.69 Morten Arborg INSPIRIA Cube Day 2013
Germany 11.80 Christian Dirks Altbier 2012
Indonesia 11.91 Gloryan Casimir Nursewan Cianjur Open 2012
Finland 12.19 Anssi Vanhala Estonian Open 2012
Republic of Korea 12.34 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) Korean Winter 2013
Taiwan 12.46 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) Berkeley Spring 2012
France 12.61 Antoine Piau La Montagne Open 2012
Austria 12.65 Pablo Grasböck GEL Open 2012
Mexico 12.81 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Kuikuiltik 2012
Ukraine 13.15 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
Sweden 13.16 Gunnar Krig Norwegian Championship 2012
Malaysia 13.25 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat Battle of Waterloo 2013
Iran 13.43 Ali Dadfar (علی دادفر) Iran Summer Cube 2013
Peru 13.73 Kevin Jeffry Nalvarte Yantas Aniversario Eduardo Valdivia 2012
Spain 13.83 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso Valencia Summer Open 2013
Hong Kong 14.00 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) Asian Championship 2012
Chile 14.02 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Campeonato Nacional 2012
Vietnam 14.25 Trịnh Quốc Anh Hanoi Open 2011
Colombia 14.41 Daniel Cano Salgado III Torneo Nacional de Speedcubing Colombia 2013
Belarus 14.75 Anatoly Kim European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Singapore 14.96 Teo Kai Xiang Johor Rubik's Cube Open 2012
Slovenia 15.06 Jure Gregorc Slovenian Open 2013
Iceland 15.80 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011
New Zealand 16.11 Zhaohan Xiong Auckland Winter Open 2011
Ireland 16.27 Ciarán Beahan UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Lithuania 16.84 Mantas Sidabras Estonian Open 2012
Dominican Republic 16.93 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra Republica Dominicana Open 2013
Romania 17.08 Cristian Antoniu Leana Romanian Open 2012
Latvia 17.14 Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis Latvian Open 2013
Georgia 17.86 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) Turkish Open 2013
Switzerland 18.03 Reto Bubendorf French Open 2013
South Africa 18.15 Jacobus Philip Haupt Vancouver Open Summer 2012
Nigeria 18.22 Kamaru-Deen Lawal Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013
Estonia 18.63 Andreas Pung Estonian Open 2012
Belgium 18.65 Gilles van den Peereboom Lyon Open 2007
Argentina 18.84 Facundo Finola Dista Open 2013
Kazakhstan 19.03 Nurym Kudaibergen Ukraine Open 2012
Czech Republic 19.72 Lukas Pohořelický Czech Open 2013
Greece 20.71 Vasilis Vasileris Turkish Open 2013
Armenia 21.25 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Podolian Open 2013
Slovakia 21.40 Juraj Polaček Czech Open 2013
Mongolia 21.52 Davaasambuu Chadraabal Mongolian Open 2013
Croatia 22.19 Alex Drvenkar Croatian Rubik Open 2011
Belize 23.25 Anthony Brooks Toronto Open Summer 2009
Turkey 23.59 Can Gücüyener Georgian Open 2013
Venezuela 24.09 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Macau 24.70 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangzhou SCAU Open 2013
Serbia 25.36 Roland Kovács Mammut Open 2009
Portugal 26.19 Leandro Baltazar Berlin Open 2012
Israel 27.46 Omry Noam Haute-Patate Open 2012
Jordan 27.65 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Dubai Open 2013
Bulgaria 29.30 Nikolai Petrov Turkish Open 2013
Guatemala 31.05 Adrián Ramírez GuateMaya Open 2013
Afghanistan 34.72 Alireza Gholami (علیرضا غلامی) Iran Open 2011
Côte d'Ivoire 35.75 Etienne Amany Lyon Winter Open 2007
Egypt 35.97 Amr Ramadan Aachen Open 2011
North Macedonia 37.22 Ramadan Sulejman Norwegian Open 2010
Luxembourg 51.15 Marcel Reuter Champagne Summer Open 2013
El Salvador 1:07.31 Joel Hernández Caltech Fall competition 2007
Moldova 1:14.72 Igor Balov MPEI Open 2013
Lebanon 1:45.61 Ahmad Koumaiha Dubai Open 2013