Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 9.53 Michał Pleskowicz Kociewie Open 2011

Europe 9.53 Michał Pleskowicz Kociewie Open 2011
Oceania 11.16 Feliks Zemdegs Kubaroo Open 2011
North America 11.41 Rowe Hessler MIT Spring 2011
Asia 11.58 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) Matsudo Spring 2011
South America 13.28 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar SESC Santos 2011
Africa 18.69 Jacobus Philip Haupt Vancouver Winter 2011

Poland 9.53 Michał Pleskowicz Kociewie Open 2011
Australia 11.16 Feliks Zemdegs Kubaroo Open 2011
Netherlands 11.34 Mats Valk Amstelveen Open 2011
United States 11.41 Rowe Hessler MIT Spring 2011
Japan 11.58 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) Matsudo Spring 2011
Thailand 11.68 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) Krung Thep Open 2011
China 12.19 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) Shanghai Meatball Fall 2011
Hungary 12.43 Dániel Varga German Open 2011
Canada 12.56 Jai Gambhir Toronto Open Fall 2010
Germany 12.56 Moritz Karl Austrian Open 2011
Indonesia 12.78 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Republic of Korea 12.80 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) Cubing Korea December 2011
France 13.06 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Sweden 13.22 Simon Westlund Swedish Cubedays 2010
Brazil 13.28 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar SESC Santos 2011
Norway 13.33 Morten Arborg Helsinki Open 2011
Philippines 13.40 Kevin Zerzes Sapo Philippine Open 2011
Finland 13.65 Anssi Vanhala Tallinn Open 2011
Austria 13.78 Pablo Grasböck Czech Open 2011
United Kingdom 13.81 Robert Yau UK Open 2011
Italy 13.97 Riccardo Simone Veneto Open 2011
Russia 14.21 Alexey Polyashov Moscow North-West Open 2011
Vietnam 14.25 Trịnh Quốc Anh Hanoi Open 2011
Malaysia 14.47 Chester Lian United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Taiwan 14.58 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) Taipei Open 2011
Spain 14.65 Alejandro Aguado Barahona Castellon Open 2011
Belarus 14.75 Anatoly Kim European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Denmark 15.02 Frank Severinsen Oslo Open 2010
Chile 15.50 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Aplicarubick Open 2011
Iceland 15.80 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011
New Zealand 16.11 Zhaohan Xiong Auckland Winter Open 2011
Singapore 17.28 Teo Kai Xiang Malaysian Cube Open 2010
Hong Kong 17.77 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) Beijing Winter 2009
Iran 18.05 Armin Soleimani (آرمین سلیمانی) Iran Open 2011
Slovenia 18.30 Matic Omulec Croatian Rubik Open 2011
Belgium 18.65 Gilles van den Peereboom Lyon Open 2007
South Africa 18.69 Jacobus Philip Haupt Vancouver Winter 2011
Mexico 20.33 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Colombia 21.19 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto Trujillo Open 2011
Croatia 22.19 Alex Drvenkar Croatian Rubik Open 2011
Ukraine 22.28 Serhii Shaboltas (Сергій Шаболтас) Kyiv Open 2011
India 22.34 Jishnu Jeevan 4th Shaastra Cube Open 2011
Belize 23.25 Anthony Brooks Toronto Open Summer 2009
Kazakhstan 23.63 Nurym Kudaibergen Russia Open 2011
Czech Republic 24.33 Martin Zahradník Czech Open 2008
Romania 24.34 Szabolcs-László Bordás Romanian Open 2011
Peru 24.83 Christian Garcia Sanchez Trujillo Open 2011
Argentina 24.91 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna French Open 2009
Serbia 25.36 Roland Kovács Mammut Open 2009
Macau 25.71 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangzhou Small Cubes 2010
Switzerland 26.63 Erwan Kohler Breizh Open 2011
Estonia 26.69 Anti Ingel Estonian Open 2011
Lithuania 27.22 Mantas Sidabras Estonian Open 2011
Portugal 27.38 Leandro Baltazar Munich Open 2010
Israel 28.31 Maor Youavian Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2011
Latvia 29.18 Ivans Gorbunovs Tartu Open 2011
Afghanistan 34.72 Alireza Gholami (علیرضا غلامی) Iran Open 2011
Ireland 34.94 Blake Bowers UK Open 2010
Côte d'Ivoire 35.75 Etienne Amany Lyon Winter Open 2007
Egypt 35.97 Amr Ramadan Aachen Open 2011
Slovakia 36.75 Péter Oriskó Mammut Open 2009
North Macedonia 37.22 Ramadan Sulejman Norwegian Open 2010
Greece 37.34 Polydoros Tzagkarakis French Open 2009
Turkey 39.13 Can Çetin Toronto Open Spring 2011
Luxembourg 57.55 Joel Spang Dutch Nationals 2010
El Salvador 1:07.31 Joel Hernández Caltech Fall competition 2007