Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 11.19 Piotr Alexandrowicz Polish Nationals 2010

Europe 11.19 Piotr Alexandrowicz Polish Nationals 2010
Asia 11.69 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) Hanoi Open 2010
North America 11.97 Chris Dzoan Bayview Hills Open 2010
Oceania 12.46 Feliks Zemdegs Asian Championship 2010
South America 14.58 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar SESC Santos 2010
Africa 21.59 Emile Compion Toronto Open Summer 2010

Poland 11.19 Piotr Alexandrowicz Polish Nationals 2010
Thailand 11.69 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) Hanoi Open 2010
United States 11.97 Chris Dzoan Bayview Hills Open 2010
Australia 12.46 Feliks Zemdegs Asian Championship 2010
Canada 12.56 Jai Gambhir Toronto Open Fall 2010
Japan 13.00 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) Asian Championship 2010
Sweden 13.22 Simon Westlund Swedish Cubedays 2010
Indonesia 13.58 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman Indonesian Championship 2010
Hungary 13.78 Bence Barát Czech Open 2010
France 13.84 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) Puy de Dome Open 2010
Germany 14.27 Lucas Garron United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Republic of Korea 14.34 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) Seoul Cube Championship 2008
China 14.38 Xiaofeng Jiao (焦晓峰) ChangChun 2010
Malaysia 14.47 Chester Lian United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Netherlands 14.56 Rama Temmink German Nationals 2009
Brazil 14.58 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar SESC Santos 2010
Belarus 14.75 Anatoly Kim European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Norway 14.86 Morten Arborg Swedish Cubedays 2010
Taiwan 14.93 Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) Maru Cube Day 2009
Denmark 15.02 Frank Severinsen Oslo Open 2010
United Kingdom 15.08 Christopher Ness Bristol Spring 2010
Spain 16.03 Alejandro Aguado Barahona Madrid Open 2010
Philippines 16.27 Kevin Zerzes Sapo Rizal Open 2009
Italy 16.28 Danilo Caimano Florence Open 2010
Finland 17.06 Johannes Laire Swedish Open 2010
New Zealand 17.06 Zhaohan Xiong Waikato Spring Open 2010
Singapore 17.28 Teo Kai Xiang Malaysian Cube Open 2010
Hong Kong 17.77 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) Beijing Winter 2009
Belgium 18.65 Gilles van den Peereboom Lyon Open 2007
Chile 18.68 Matias Macaya Bicentenario Open 2010
Russia 18.86 Sergey Shmakov MPEI Open 2010
Austria 19.13 Stefan Huber Hungarian Open 2010
Vietnam 19.96 Nguyễn Tài Đức Hanoi Open 2010
South Africa 21.59 Emile Compion Toronto Open Summer 2010
Belize 23.25 Anthony Brooks Toronto Open Summer 2009
Mexico 24.18 Jorge Alberto Zúñiga Hernández Mexican Open 2008
Czech Republic 24.33 Martin Zahradník Czech Open 2008
Argentina 24.91 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna French Open 2009
Romania 25.08 Szabolcs-László Bordás Romanian Open 2010
Serbia 25.36 Roland Kovács Mammut Open 2009
Macau 25.71 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangzhou Small Cubes 2010
Iceland 27.18 Hilmar Magnusson Karlstad Open 2010
Portugal 27.38 Leandro Baltazar Munich Open 2010
India 28.19 Pranav Maneriker Mumbai Open 2010
Ukraine 29.90 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) MPEI Open 2010
Estonia 30.63 Anti Ingel Estonian Open 2010
Switzerland 34.15 Erwan Kohler Galeries Lafayette Open 2010
Ireland 34.94 Blake Bowers UK Open 2010
Côte d'Ivoire 35.75 Etienne Amany Lyon Winter Open 2007
Iran 36.21 Cameron Almasi Berkeley Fall 2008
Israel 36.50 Shai Ziv Bristol Spring 2010
Slovakia 36.75 Péter Oriskó Mammut Open 2009
Croatia 36.90 Alex Drvenkar Slovenian Open 2010
North Macedonia 37.22 Ramadan Sulejman Norwegian Open 2010
Greece 37.34 Polydoros Tzagkarakis French Open 2009
Slovenia 37.40 Jure Gregorc European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Egypt 38.30 Amr Ramadan Aachen Open 2010
Peru 39.43 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo Basauri Open 2010
Luxembourg 57.55 Joel Spang Dutch Nationals 2010
El Salvador 1:07.31 Joel Hernández Caltech Fall competition 2007
Turkey 1:10.59 Gamze Aksahin Lemgo Open 2010