Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 6.82 Max Park Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019

North America 6.82 Max Park Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019
Asia 6.97 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand Championship 2019
Europe 7.85 Andrey Che CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
Oceania 7.86 Feliks Zemdegs Warm Up Sydney 2019
South America 8.25 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho WCA World Championship 2019
Africa 11.81 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Khomsa Summer Open 2019

United States 6.82 Max Park Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019
Thailand 6.97 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand Championship 2019
Canada 7.55 Kian Mansour Warm Up Sydney 2019
China 7.66 Lin Chen (陈霖) Hangzhou Autumn 2019
Russia 7.85 Andrey Che CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
Australia 7.86 Feliks Zemdegs Warm Up Sydney 2019
Malaysia 7.87 Tee Kai Yang Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
India 7.88 Arnav Arora Indian Nationals 2019
Norway 7.98 Knut Skaug Haraldsen Nordic Championship 2019
Germany 8.06 Patrick Hetco Munich Open 2019
Vietnam 8.12 Nguyễn Huy Hoàng Ho Chi Minh City Open 2019
Ukraine 8.14 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) Kharkiv Open 2019
Brazil 8.25 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho WCA World Championship 2019
Romania 8.27 Martin Fronescu ICHB Cube Race 2019
France 8.30 Juliette Sébastien Sens Open 2019
United Kingdom 8.44 Robert Yau London Open 2019
Poland 8.63 Karol Zakrzewski Byczy Cube Race 2019
Greece 8.77 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2019
Sweden 8.84 Daniel Wallin SSL Final Stockholm 2019
Finland 8.90 Amos Nordman Nordic Championship 2019
Mongolia 9.08 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Umnugovi Cube Day 2019
Netherlands 9.23 Mats Valk Dutch Nationals 2019
Turkey 9.26 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı Merter Final 2019
Hungary 9.29 Kristóf Veres Hungarian Open 2019
Mexico 9.49 Julián García Sánchez New Zamora 2019
Bangladesh 9.51 Taosif Amin Sahil Knights Cubing Open 2019
Japan 9.56 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) Yono Summer 2019
Denmark 9.59 Martin Vædele Egdal Denmark & Friends 2019
Indonesia 9.72 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Singapore MentalMatrix Open 2019
Philippines 9.84 Dale Stephen M. Palmares Marikina City Open II 2019
Argentina 9.89 Francisco Hamlin Happy New Year Cubing Nijmegen 2019
Republic of Korea 9.89 Beom San Kim (김범산) Korean Championship 2019
Taiwan 9.90 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) Lanyang Open 2019
Spain 9.96 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso WCA World Championship 2019
Switzerland 9.99 Tobias Peter D-City Cubing 2019
Bolivia 10.48 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Speed Challenge Santa Cruz 2019
Singapore 10.60 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Singapore MentalMatrix Open 2019
Peru 10.62 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Peru Nationals 2019
Iran 10.68 Fardin Bahadory Nejad (فردین بهادری نژاد) Kite Autumn 2019
Belarus 10.72 Pavel Yushkevich Smartcube Fest Kyiv 2019
Italy 10.79 Lorenzo Mauro Mantua Winter 2019
Hong Kong 10.80 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2019
Chile 10.86 Nicolas Peña Henríquez QueTalca Open 2019
Guatemala 10.91 Gabriel Barrios Cubing Heredia 2019
Czech Republic 10.92 Matěj Grohmann Project Będzin 2019
New Zealand 10.95 Oliver Jenks Otago October 2019
Colombia 10.96 David Remolina Amórtegui Oruro al Cubo 2019
Israel 11.16 Ben Baron Israel Summer Open 2019
Kazakhstan 11.18 Yerasyl Bolysbek (Ерасыл Болысбек) Cubing Semey Open 2019
Ireland 11.31 Ciarán Beahan UK Championship 2019
Slovakia 11.60 Samuel Simko German Nationals 2019
Tunisia 11.81 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Khomsa Summer Open 2019
Latvia 12.09 Mikus Lembergs Telšiai Open 2019
Costa Rica 12.12 David Calderón Arce Bekubes Gold 2019
Austria 12.36 Pranjal Khan Vienna Cube Day 2019
Estonia 12.46 Kaur Tuule Finnish Championship 2019
Ecuador 12.47 Bolivar Chafla Sin Fronteras Ecuador 2019
Bulgaria 12.84 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev Macedonian Nationals 2019
Belgium 12.88 Jonathan Mauroy Belgian Solstice 2019
Uzbekistan 13.04 Shakhzod Takhirov Uzbekistan Nationals 2019
Slovenia 13.17 Marcel Ručigaj Banja Luka Open 2019
Croatia 13.39 Toni Beljo Nordic Championship 2019
Portugal 13.59 Vasco Vasconcelos Fão Cube Open 2019
Honduras 13.94 Miguel Angel Edelman Vindel Bekubes Gold 2019
Lithuania 13.95 Vilius Ribinskas Norrkubing 2019
Nigeria 14.16 Sadiq Ahmed Empire State Fall 2019
Dominican Republic 14.24 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra Santo Domingo Summer 2019
North Macedonia 14.46 Aleksandar Dukleski Sofia Autumn 2019
Nepal 14.55 Salon Ngakhushi City of Lakes Open 2019
Morocco 14.77 Anas Meziani Archena Open 2019
Pakistan 14.95 Mohammad Owais Sharjah Open 2019
Venezuela 15.30 Bernardo Torres NxN Barquisimeto 2019
Paraguay 15.60 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo Paraguay Nationals 2019
Haiti 15.75 Fan Derlentz Perceval A Cubear Con Puzzlemania 2019
Azerbaijan 15.81 Javid Nabizade Baku Summer 2019
Azerbaijan 15.81 Javid Nabizade ACA League Final 2019
South Africa 16.12 Ruben Grobler Cape Town Spring 2019
Madagascar 16.66 Ismaël Mamy Randriamalanto Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
Iceland 16.92 Oskar Petursson Lights of Reykjavik 2019
Kosovo 17.33 Petar Mladenović Serbian Open 2019
Kyrgyzstan 17.74 Aleksandr Korotenko (Александр Коротенко) Pchelka Presents Kyrgyzstan Open 2019
El Salvador 17.83 Samuel Cuellar Ramirez Nacionales El Salvador 2019
Saint Kitts and Nevis 17.90 Lucas Jacobs Battle of Waterloo 2019
Lebanon 18.63 Issam Imad El Halabi Ramli Mall Open 2019
Serbia 19.12 Mihajlo Sremac Osijek Open 2019
Uruguay 19.14 Christian Goñi Nacionales Uruguayo 2019
Panama 19.44 Luis Angel Soto Castillo Cubing Heredia 2019
Luxembourg 19.48 Carlo Glod Swisscubing Cup V 2019
Macau 20.01 Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰) Hong Kong Cube Day 2019
Jordan 20.08 Baha Alshwaiki City Centre Sharjah Open 2019
Tajikistan 20.11 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2019
Bosnia and Herzegovina 20.35 David Tanasković Croatian Nationals 2019
Bahrain 20.64 Hasan Jasim Bahrain Spring Open 2019
Cambodia 20.72 Mork Vanna Cambodia Cubing Championship 2019
Brunei 20.81 Fitri Nurul Ain Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
Palestine 22.07 Abdallah Jamjoum Palestine Open 2019
Nicaragua 22.65 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores Grecia Open 2019
Cyprus 23.22 Theodoros Tsakalos Speedcubing Paphos 2019
Montenegro 23.94 Ognjen Leković Montenegro Nationals 2019
Liechtenstein 24.44 Jannik Gartmann Liechtenstein Open 2019
Sri Lanka 25.12 Sujaana Chandrasiri Koalafication Brisbane 2019
United Arab Emirates 26.07 Khalid Alsuwaidi Sharjah Open 2019
Mauritius 27.20 Timothy Fon Sing Mauritius Open 2019
Togo 28.66 Christian Lacle Morocco Summer 2019
Egypt 29.30 Abdullah Muataz Ramli Mall Open 2019
Zimbabwe 29.66 Damian Peter Shaw Arnold Classic Africa 2019
Armenia 29.83 Eduard Chichyan Volga Cubing 2019
Kuwait 29.87 Husain Nasser Al-marhon Bahrain Spring Open 2019
Saudi Arabia 30.56 Muhammad Mubarak Ramli Mall Open 2019
Albania 30.84 Albi Sevrani Montenegro Nationals 2019
Ghana 30.93 Benjamin Orthner Austrian Open 2019
Afghanistan 31.18 Mustafa Hussaini Gobbler Cube Day Fall 2019
Algeria 32.19 Slimane Siroukane Paris Open 2019
Moldova 32.57 Matteo Lungu Mantua Winter 2019
Libya 40.57 Abdulrahman Essed Morocco Summer 2019
Sudan 44.54 Abdulrahman Ahmed Ramli Mall Open 2019
Syria 1:02.69 Ali Mohammad Dutch Nationals 2019
Cuba 1:49.73 Levi Orta Arnold Classic Europe 2019