Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 7.44 Feliks Zemdegs Horsham Winter 2018

Oceania 7.44 Feliks Zemdegs Horsham Winter 2018
North America 7.57 Jonathan Esparaz Oakville Limited Winter 2018
Europe 7.74 Jakob Gunnarsson Swedish Championship 2018
Asia 8.03 Nayan Jyoti Das 4th Guwahati Open 2018
South America 8.11 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Iqui Open 2018
Africa 10.87 Moez Boussarsar AZCubing Summer 2018

Australia 7.44 Feliks Zemdegs Horsham Winter 2018
Canada 7.57 Jonathan Esparaz Oakville Limited Winter 2018
United States 7.66 Max Park Berkeley Summer 2018
Sweden 7.74 Jakob Gunnarsson Swedish Championship 2018
India 8.03 Nayan Jyoti Das 4th Guwahati Open 2018
Peru 8.11 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Iqui Open 2018
Poland 8.15 Michał Pleskowicz Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
Russia 8.37 Andrey Che MPEI Open 2018
France 8.38 Juliette Sébastien Elsass Open 2018
Philippines 8.56 Nathaniel Ortega Fairview Cube Day 2018
United Kingdom 8.59 Louis de Mendonça UK Championship 2018
Brazil 8.62 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho Festival SESC Cubo Mágico 2018
China 8.73 Zibo Xu (徐子博) Zhengzhou Open 2018
Germany 8.90 Philipp Weyer German Big Cube Open 2018
Vietnam 9.02 Nguyễn Huy Hoàng Ho Chi Minh Open 2018
Norway 9.13 Knut Skaug Haraldsen Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
Denmark 9.14 Martin Vædele Egdal WCA European Championship 2018
Republic of Korea 9.15 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Korean Championship 2018
Guatemala 9.21 Gabriel Barrios Big Bang Open 2018
Japan 9.38 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) China Championship 2018
Ukraine 9.61 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) Kharkiv Open 2018
Taiwan 9.64 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) Korean Championship 2018
Mongolia 9.69 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Umnugovi Autumn 2018
Finland 9.82 Pessi Ansaranta Ark 2018
Argentina 9.90 Bautista Bonazzola Santa Fe Autumn V2 2018
Bolivia 10.00 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Santa Cruz Spring Open 2018
Malaysia 10.01 Tee Kai Yang Sabah Cube Open 2018
Switzerland 10.06 Tobias Peter San Marino Nationals 2018
Belarus 10.08 Vitaliy Sheshko Spring Cube In Minsk 2018
Italy 10.20 Lorenzo Mauro Italian Championship 2018
Netherlands 10.20 Mats Valk Rijswijk Open 2018
Thailand 10.23 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Hungary 10.55 Salamon Tűzkő Slovakian Summer 2018
Mexico 10.60 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Tonallan Open 2018
Spain 10.75 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso Spanish Championship 2018
Slovakia 10.85 Philipp Ručka Slovakian Summer 2018
Tunisia 10.87 Moez Boussarsar AZCubing Summer 2018
Singapore 10.90 Ryan Peh (白凯明) Singapore Cube Championship 2018
Indonesia 10.98 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Medan April Fools Open 2018
Colombia 11.18 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez Bogotá Winter Cube 2018
Czech Republic 11.20 Matěj Grohmann Brno Open 2018
Iran 11.32 Fardin Bahadory Nejad (فردین بهادری نژاد) Chekaad Summer 2018
Hong Kong 11.34 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Wuxi Autumn 2018
New Zealand 11.38 Nathan Chong SNZ Southern 2018
Venezuela 11.41 Bernardo Torres Barquisimeto Open 2018
Ireland 11.44 Ciarán Beahan Manchester Open 2018
Kazakhstan 11.45 Ruslan Kazin (Руслан Казин) Cubing Kazakhstan Nationals 2018
Romania 11.49 Martin Fronescu Italian Championship 2018
Latvia 11.67 Mikus Lembergs Estonian Open 2018
Greece 11.76 Antonie Paterakis Rijswijk Open 2018
Turkey 11.83 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı İstanbul Winter 2018
Chile 11.95 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes CCP 2018
Costa Rica 12.12 Jostin Alvarez Costa Rica Nationals 2018
Lithuania 12.14 Tomas Jankauskas Kaunas Open 2018
Israel 12.38 Ben Baron WCA European Championship 2018
Nepal 12.97 Bipul Mahat GhanaTantra 2018
Bangladesh 12.98 Taosif Amin Sahil Monsoon Cube Open Bangladesh 2018
Slovenia 13.01 Staš Zupanc WCA European Championship 2018
Austria 13.16 Nikolaus Lindinger Slovakian Spring 2018
Dominican Republic 13.66 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra Speedcubing RD 2018
Paraguay 13.80 Jose Maria Escobar Fernandez First Cubing 2018
Croatia 14.03 David Vujasić Osijek Open 2018
Azerbaijan 14.09 Javid Nabizade Southern Azerbaijan Decathlon 2018
Algeria 14.31 Yassine Bettahar Setif Spring Open 2018
Belgium 14.34 Quinten Andelhofs Annuntia Open 2018
Ecuador 14.75 Jhoan Andrade Ecuador Asciende 2018
Estonia 14.77 Andreas Pung Latvian Open 2018
Uruguay 15.25 Mateo Rodríguez Wirewood Pre-Nacionales 2018
Portugal 15.41 Afonso Carapeto Lisboa Open 2018
Iceland 15.50 Oskar Petursson Icelandic Nationals 2018
Armenia 16.25 Jaden Smith Thanks Four The Invite 2018
Panama 16.30 Eduardo Caraquito Cubing Chiriquí 2018
Morocco 16.44 Mohamed Elkhatri Morocco Autumn 2018
Uzbekistan 16.72 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov Back to İzmir 2018
Bulgaria 16.90 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev Macedonia Open 2018
Moldova 16.90 Ilie Nagrineac Oradea Cubing Open 2018
South Africa 16.91 Maverick Pearson Speedcubes Cape Town 2018
Nigeria 17.52 Sadiq Ahmed CubingUSA New Jersey Championship 2018
Liechtenstein 17.56 Jannik Gartmann Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
Haiti 17.72 Fan Derlentz Perceval Speedcubing RD 2018
Georgia 17.84 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) Georgia Open 2018
Serbia 18.23 Ivan Miletić Bački Petrovac Open 2018
Pakistan 18.36 Mohammad Owais Sunmarke Dubai Open 2018
Kyrgyzstan 18.47 Nikita Yurchenko (Никита Юрченко) Almaty Altyn Cube 2018
Jordan 18.56 Baha Alshwaiki Ramli Mall Open 2018
El Salvador 18.95 Fernando Daniel Domínguez Castaneda Nacionales El Salvador 2018
Cyprus 20.35 Panagiotis Raphael Heritage Cubing Day 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina 20.36 Bojan Perić Banja Luka Open 2018
Luxembourg 20.96 Carlo Glod Munich Open 2018
Lebanon 21.05 Fawaz Taha Sunmarke Dubai Open 2018
Sri Lanka 21.86 Jamaal Burah GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Bahrain 21.89 Hasan Jasim Ramli Mall Open 2018
North Macedonia 22.22 Aleksandar Dukleski Kosovo Open 2018
Honduras 22.34 Jonathan Pavón Gómez Copa Inframundo HN 2018
Saudi Arabia 23.16 Hussain Bukhamsin Ramli Mall Open 2018
Afghanistan 23.36 Ahmad Fayaz Twaibie Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
Kuwait 25.04 Husain Nasser Al-marhon Ramli Mall Open 2018
Macau 25.35 Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰) Zhongshan NxN Speedcubing 2018
Mauritius 25.49 Timothy Fon Sing Mauritius Open 2018
Nicaragua 26.11 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Big Bang Open 2018
Tajikistan 27.52 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2018
United Arab Emirates 28.06 Khalid Alsuwaidi GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Kosovo 28.31 Petar Mladenović Kosovo Open 2018
Brunei 29.71 Fitri Nurul Ain Unikl MFI Open 2018
Suriname 30.57 Carmen Liu Happy New Year Cubing Dordrecht 2018
Togo 31.59 Christian Lacle Morocco Autumn 2018
Montenegro 33.40 Anđela Zečević Banja Luka Open 2018
Syria 37.55 Omar Alaksh İstanbul Winter 2018
Oman 42.28 Salim Al Yahyaei Sunmarke Dubai Open 2018
Palestine 43.52 Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hussein GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Albania 47.98 Samuel Mema Kosovo Open 2018
Libya 50.31 Youssef Mustapha Chachya Open Rotary Edition 2018
Sudan 1:22.09 Zainab Abo Jamal Ramli Mall Open 2018
Egypt 1:34.56 Rami Hennawi Quinnipiac 2018
Bahamas 1:42.35 Khalyle Darius Edwards Razorback Fall 2018