Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 7.77 Philipp Weyer UK Championship 2017

Europe 7.77 Philipp Weyer UK Championship 2017
Oceania 7.92 Feliks Zemdegs China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
North America 8.18 Max Park Berkeley Fall 2017
Asia 8.72 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) Kansai Open 2017
South America 9.07 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
Africa 14.66 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Winter Open Day 2017

Germany 7.77 Philipp Weyer UK Championship 2017
Australia 7.92 Feliks Zemdegs China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
United States 8.18 Max Park Berkeley Fall 2017
Japan 8.72 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) Kansai Open 2017
Republic of Korea 8.81 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) China Championship 2017
China 8.83 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) Xiamen Open 2017
Taiwan 8.91 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2017
Peru 9.07 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
Poland 9.07 Igor Kowalczyk Speed Days Kraśnik 2017
Canada 9.18 Antoine Cantin World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Netherlands 9.24 Mats Valk China Championship 2017
Hungary 9.43 Bence Barát German Nationals 2017
Chile 9.69 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Rubik Soletta Concepción 2017
Brazil 9.70 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho FECA Open 2017
Italy 9.72 Mattia Furlan Italian Championship 2017
Switzerland 9.82 Reto Bubendorf Swisscubing Cup Final 2017
France 9.90 Nicolas Gertner Barby Cube 73 2017
Spain 9.95 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Ukraine 10.12 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) Odessa Open 2017
India 10.15 Rushil Dalal SCMU 2017
Russia 10.30 Andrey Che Cuberussia in MSK 2017
Thailand 10.32 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) Thailand Championship 2017
Sweden 10.52 Joel Ulin SSL Final Borås 2017
Hong Kong 10.58 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2017
Denmark 10.64 Martin Vædele Egdal Vestegnen Open 2017
Indonesia 10.67 Khairur Rachim Kota Raja Open 2017
Colombia 10.71 David Remolina Amórtegui Latin America Cubing Tour - Chía 2017
Argentina 10.76 Marcos Masini MTD Spring 2017
Bolivia 10.78 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Yo Rubik 2.0 S-C 2017
Finland 10.81 Kim Jokinen Helsinki Open 2017
Norway 10.97 Ulrik Bredland Kjeller Open 2017
Greece 10.98 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Nationals 2017
United Kingdom 10.99 Alexander Yip August Bank Holiday Competition 2017
Philippines 11.05 Renz Alexander Lumban Philippine Championship 2017
Singapore 11.09 Ryan Peh (白凯明) Malaysia Cube Open 2017
Czech Republic 11.30 Matěj Grohmann Brno Open 2017
Mexico 11.36 Julián García Sánchez Rubik Zamora 2017
Portugal 11.40 Vasco Vasconcelos Explorarubik 2017
Iran 11.46 Fardin Bahadory Nejad (فردین بهادری نژاد) Golden Rubik's Cube 2017
Belarus 11.54 Vitaliy Sheshko Minsk Championship 2017
Malaysia 11.65 Ainesh Sevellaraja UK Championship 2017
Lithuania 11.69 Tomas Jankauskas Riga Open 2017
Slovakia 11.77 Philipp Ručka B.O.N.D. Open 2017
Romania 11.79 Martin Fronescu Craiova Rubik Open 2017
Slovenia 11.82 Staš Zupanc Pécs Open 2017
New Zealand 11.84 Oliver Jenks Latin America Cubing Tour - Chía 2017
Austria 11.92 Nikolaus Lindinger Munich Open 2017
Ireland 11.98 Ciarán Beahan UK Championship 2017
Latvia 11.98 Imants Liepiņš Tartu Open 2017
Guatemala 12.63 Gabriel Barrios GuateMaya Open 2017
Kazakhstan 12.75 Farid Mikhailov Muffin Winter 2017
Belgium 12.90 Jonathan Mauroy World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Croatia 13.30 David Vujasić Osijek Open 2017
Venezuela 13.30 Bernardo Torres Rodeo Plaza Speedcubing 2017
Bangladesh 13.49 Taosif Amin Sahil Bangladesh Cubing Fiesta 2017
Mongolia 13.51 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) Xi'an New Year 2017
Uruguay 13.65 Thiago Rivas Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2017
Costa Rica 13.87 Eduardo José Poveda Rojas Bekubes Costa Rica 2017
Vietnam 13.97 Le Huu Anh Tu Ho Chi Minh Warm Up 2017
Israel 13.98 Avshalom Sharavani Israel Championship 2017
Nepal 14.20 Bipul Mahat Cube Jatra 2017
Turkey 14.47 Eyüp Erbeyin Turkish Winter Cup 2017
Ecuador 14.59 Andrés Arturo Díaz Valdez Imbabura Open 2017
Tunisia 14.66 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Winter Open Day 2017
Pakistan 15.37 Mohammad Owais Wellspring Open 2017
South Africa 15.65 Ruben Grobler Speedcubes Johannesburg 2017
Nigeria 15.82 Sadiq Ahmed Red Cross Cubing Open 2017
Dominican Republic 15.85 Leudy Rodríguez Latin America Cubing Tour - Santo Domingo 2017
Paraguay 16.01 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo Paraguay Nationals 2017
Estonia 17.01 Andreas Pung Tartu Open 2017
El Salvador 17.57 Enrique José Cardona Guardado Tecla Rubik 2017
Algeria 18.01 Yassine Bettahar Algeria Summer Open 2017
Panama 18.52 Eduardo Caraquito Panamá Open 2017
Haiti 18.61 Fan Derlentz Perceval Back 2 Santiago 2017
Uzbekistan 18.70 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov Turkish Winter Cup 2017
Kyrgyzstan 20.11 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) Kyrgyzstan Open 2017
Egypt 20.62 Ayman Mohamed Abdalla Montreal Open Winter 2017
Honduras 20.80 Luis David Hernández Mejía Bekubes Costa Rica 2017
Morocco 21.12 Anas Meziani Spanish Championship 2017
Liechtenstein 22.09 Jannik Gartmann Wiler Würfelfest 2017
Jordan 23.10 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Hessen Open 2017
Iceland 23.35 David Freyr Thorsteinsson German Nationals 2017
Cyprus 24.07 Panagiotis Raphael Cyprus Cube Fest 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina 24.35 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2017
Armenia 24.97 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Kharkiv Cube Day 2017
Nicaragua 25.43 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Rubik Xela Open 2017
Suriname 25.51 Carmen Liu Dutch Nationals 2017
Moldova 26.53 Constantin Livadari Chișinău Winter 2017
Lebanon 27.51 Fawaz Taha Bahrain Open 2017
Luxembourg 27.74 Carlo Glod Munich Open 2017
Bahrain 28.26 Rashid Alhajri Bahrain Open 2017
Bulgaria 29.50 Atanas Petkov Croatian Open 2017
Palestine 30.28 Saif Sababa Cyprus Cube Fest 2017
Serbia 31.02 Aleksa Radovanović Slovenian Open 2017
Sri Lanka 35.86 Jamaal Burah Bahrain Open 2017
Saudi Arabia 36.85 Hussain Bukhamsin Bahrain Open 2017
Ghana 37.01 Benjamin Orthner Austrian Open 2017
Mauritius 41.90 Milind Bhoyroo Speedcubes Johannesburg 2017
Montenegro 43.76 Anđela Zečević Montenegro Open 2017
Oman 1:24.43 Salim Al Yahyaei Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017
Libya 2:02.61 Mosab Elfasy Chachya Open 2017