Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 7.55 Feliks Zemdegs Sydney Championship 2016

Oceania 7.55 Feliks Zemdegs Sydney Championship 2016
North America 8.04 Justin Mallari Slow N Steady Fall 2016
Europe 8.88 Michał Pleskowicz Ukrainian Nationals 2016
South America 9.28 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
Asia 9.41 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) Asian Championship 2016
Africa 14.59 Maverick Pearson Cape Town 2016

Australia 7.55 Feliks Zemdegs Sydney Championship 2016
United States 8.04 Justin Mallari Slow N Steady Fall 2016
Poland 8.88 Michał Pleskowicz Ukrainian Nationals 2016
Russia 9.04 Pavel Galaktionov SPB Spring Open 2016
Peru 9.28 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
Canada 9.30 Antoine Cantin Toronto Limited Spring 2016
Japan 9.41 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) Asian Championship 2016
China 9.43 Lin Chen (陈霖) Hangzhou Autumn 2016
France 9.59 Victor Colin Nancy Open 2016
Netherlands 9.83 Mats Valk POPS Open 2016
United Kingdom 10.19 Robert Yau Guildford Open 2016
Ukraine 10.25 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) Full Steps in Brest 2016
Greece 10.30 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2016
India 10.39 Bhargav Narasimhan Tathva Cube Open 2016
Sweden 10.40 Jakob Gunnarsson Kubvasan 2016
Taiwan 10.42 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
Germany 10.53 Cornelius Dieckmann Hessen Open 2016
Ireland 10.56 Ciarán Beahan Irish Championship 2016
Hungary 10.72 Bence Barát Bratislava Open 2016
Norway 10.73 Morten Arborg UiO Open 2016
Republic of Korea 10.84 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Jeonju Spring 2016
Czech Republic 10.85 Matěj Grohmann Slovakian Open 2016
Finland 10.97 Kim Jokinen Helsinki Side Events 2016
Spain 11.04 Dario Roa Sánchez Andorra 2016
Indonesia 11.11 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Bandung Open 2016
Belarus 11.16 Pavel Yushkevich BSU Cubing Days 2016
Dominican Republic 11.40 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra Santo Domingo Summer 2016
Thailand 11.58 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) Thailand Championship 2016
Hong Kong 11.73 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Shenzhen New Year 2016
Italy 11.89 Sebastiano Tronto The Most Serene Competition 2016
Lithuania 11.96 Tomas Jankauskas Riga Open 2016
Philippines 12.00 Renz Alexander Lumban Iligan Open 2016
Bolivia 12.11 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Rubikeros Open 2016
Venezuela 12.12 José Miguel Lanz Mendoza Mérida Summer 2016
Chile 12.16 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Florida 2016
Mexico 12.23 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza Argetlam 2016
Brazil 12.27 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar Pão de Queijo Open 2016
Singapore 12.27 Daryl Tan Hong An Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016
Vietnam 12.28 Vũ Nguyên Khôi Ha Noi Cube Day 2016
Switzerland 12.33 Micha Zahnd Musée suisse du jeu 2016
Denmark 12.38 Martin Vædele Egdal Vinderup Open 2016
Slovenia 12.62 Staš Zupanc Hungarian Nationals 2016
Argentina 13.38 Bautista Bonazzola Tucuman Open 2016
Slovakia 13.40 Philipp Ručka Bratislava Open 2016
Malaysia 13.41 Francis Wong Jia Yen Johor Open 2016
Colombia 13.71 Daniel Cano Salgado GeniusCube 2016
Austria 13.78 Pranjal Khan Slovakian Open 2016
New Zealand 13.97 Oliver Jenks Palmerston North 2016
Belgium 14.03 Jonathan Mauroy Antwerp Open 2016
Iran 14.04 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) Toronto Limited Summer 2016
Estonia 14.34 Andreas Pung Estonian Open 2016
Romania 14.53 Martin Fronescu Constanta Rubik Open 2016
South Africa 14.59 Maverick Pearson Cape Town 2016
Israel 14.60 Amit Schori Israel Championship 2016
Bulgaria 14.71 Atanas Petkov Croatian Open 2016
Guatemala 14.72 Gabriel Barrios IGA Rubik 2016
Latvia 15.04 Vladislavs Baranovs Riga Open 2016
Uruguay 15.04 Christian Goñi Classic San Lorenzo Open 2016
Mongolia 15.43 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Asian Championship 2016
Portugal 15.52 Afonso Carapeto Lisboa Open 2016
Nepal 16.00 Rajin Shrestha Nepal Speedcubing 2016
Turkey 16.10 Ahmet Güzel Atatürk Cube Day 2016
Kazakhstan 16.92 Farid Mikhailov Saint Petersburg Welcome To 2016
Croatia 17.41 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2016
Tunisia 18.10 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Autumn Open 2016
Uzbekistan 18.78 Ulugbek Zokirov European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Nigeria 18.94 Victor Ebubechukwu Tobechukwu Asiwe Johannesburg Open 2016
Armenia 21.31 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Kharkiv Cube Day 2016
Morocco 21.59 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Fuenlabrada Open 2016
El Salvador 22.18 Carlos Mauricio Esperanza Ramirez Tecla Rubik 2016
Ecuador 23.48 John Tuquerrez Andrango Fuenlabrada Open 2016
Georgia 23.53 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) Atatürk Cube Day 2016
Pakistan 24.26 Abdullah Gulab Toronto Limited Summer 2016
Moldova 24.64 Ilie Nagrineac U.R.A. Back to School 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina 24.81 Renato Stopic Osijek Open 2016
Algeria 24.92 Tarek Bazizi Algeria Winter 2016
Syria 25.28 Mansour Dukhan Berlin Summer Cube Days 2016
Azerbaijan 27.43 Chingiz Asadzade Baku Open 2016
Nicaragua 28.59 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez GuateMaya Open 2016
Serbia 28.65 Aleksa Kuzmanović Serbian Open 2016
Bangladesh 29.83 Saik Anam Joaddar Siam New York City Summer 2016
Andorra 31.28 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Haiti 37.09 Fan Derlentz Perceval De Cabeza en 360 2016
Palestine 37.45 Tareq Alkhaldi Kansai Small Cubes 2016
Luxembourg 45.04 Stanislas Briaud Phalsbourg Winter Open 2016
Iceland 53.59 Hjalti Kolbeinsson ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
Cyprus 54.43 Alexis Malekos Greece Winter Open 2016
Namibia 1:10.88 Golo Mühr Johannesburg 2016
Cuba 2:18.86 Andy Valdes Cuban Open 2016