Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 6.88 Feliks Zemdegs Canberra Autumn 2015

Oceania 6.88 Feliks Zemdegs Canberra Autumn 2015
Asia 8.27 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) Chengdu Open 2015
Europe 8.48 Michał Pleskowicz World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
North America 9.24 Pavan Ravindra Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2015
South America 10.39 Vladimir De la Torre TCG & Friends 2015
Africa 21.82 Conor Cronin The Glorious North 2015

Australia 6.88 Feliks Zemdegs Canberra Autumn 2015
China 8.27 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) Chengdu Open 2015
Poland 8.48 Michał Pleskowicz World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
United States 9.24 Pavan Ravindra Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2015
Germany 9.53 Cornelius Dieckmann Munich Open 2015
Sweden 9.83 Joel Ulin Luleå Open 2015
Japan 9.88 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) JRCA Kansai Summer 2015
Canada 9.96 Antoine Cantin Canadian Open 2015
Spain 10.15 Dario Roa Sánchez Minyons de Terrassa Open 2015
India 10.17 Bhargav Narasimhan REC Cube Challenge 2015
Hungary 10.24 Hunor Bózsing World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Taiwan 10.24 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) All is Well 2015
Peru 10.39 Vladimir De la Torre TCG & Friends 2015
United Kingdom 10.50 Alexander Lau Harrow Spring 2015
Russia 10.61 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev Saint Petersburg Autumn Open 2015
Finland 10.77 Kim Jokinen Helsinki Blind Weekend 2015
Norway 11.44 Morten Arborg Norwegian Championship 2015
Dominican Republic 11.48 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra Verano Cubero 2015
Switzerland 11.58 Robin Tschümperlin Würfelä im Drachenäscht 2015
Belarus 11.70 Vladislav Kaminskiy BSTU Open 2015
Lithuania 11.95 Tomas Jankauskas Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
Colombia 12.09 Leyner Jamauca Melgar Summer 2015
Argentina 12.11 Diego Vargas UTN Otoño 2015
France 12.15 Victor Colin Lyon Megaminx Open 2015
Philippines 12.18 Erwin Reyes Rubik's Cube Philippine Open 2015
Brazil 12.29 Pedro Roque Porto Alegre Open 2015
Republic of Korea 12.29 Hong Seungbin Good Cube Show Korea 2015
Indonesia 12.30 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman Jogja Mini Competition 2015
Indonesia 12.30 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman Jogja Mini Competition 2015
Netherlands 12.30 Mats Valk TCG & Friends Arequipa 2015
Ukraine 12.41 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) Beit Dan Open 2015
Belgium 12.65 Giles Mampaey CBNBC 2015
Thailand 12.66 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) Thailand Championship 2015
Slovenia 12.67 Jure Gregorc Hungarian Open 2015
Iran 12.68 Fardin Bahadory Nejad (فردین بهادری نژاد) Parax Cubecomp 2015
Italy 12.79 Nicola Barbaro Italian Open 2015
Chile 13.03 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Campeonato Chileno de Invierno 2015
Hong Kong 13.04 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) China Championship 2015
Ireland 13.38 Ciarán Beahan Welcome Back to Guildford 2015
Czech Republic 13.44 Lukas Pohořelický Prague Open 2015
Mexico 13.65 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Aguascalientes Summer 2015
Slovakia 13.85 Matúš Buffa Bratislava Open 2015
Austria 14.19 Pranjal Khan Slovakian Open 2015
Malaysia 14.24 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat Toronto Open Winter 2015
Latvia 14.38 Vladislavs Baranovs Estonian Open 2015
Denmark 14.56 Karina Grandjean Beck Danish Open Championships 2015
Greece 14.56 Vasilis Vasileris Greece Winter Open 2015
Singapore 14.65 Daryl Tan Hong An Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
Venezuela 14.79 José Miguel Lanz Mendoza Festival Del Cubo Caracas 2015
Serbia 15.04 Filip Šenk Osijek Open 2015
Kazakhstan 15.06 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) Ekb Open 2015
Bolivia 15.41 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Cochabamba Open 2015
Romania 15.78 Martin Fronescu Brasov Rubik's Open 2015
Guatemala 15.83 Gabriel Barrios Guatemala Cube Challenge 2015
Vietnam 15.97 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Ha Noi Open 2015
Israel 17.40 Eyal Alfasi Israel Championship 2015
Pakistan 17.41 Raza Ibrahim Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015
New Zealand 18.12 Aneurin Hunt Hamilton Spring 2015
Croatia 18.14 Matija Patajac Croatian Open 2015
Estonia 18.14 Aleksandr Tepljakov Saint Petersburg Summer Open 2015
Uruguay 18.22 Christian Goñi Santa Lucía Open 2015
Turkey 18.61 Ahmet Güzel Ankara Summer Cup 2015
Portugal 19.81 Vasco Vasconcelos Campeonato de Portugal 2015
Armenia 20.69 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Dnepr Skips 2015
Georgia 20.83 Giorgi Tarielashvili Edinburgh Spring 2015
South Africa 21.82 Conor Cronin The Glorious North 2015
El Salvador 24.64 Carlos Mauricio Esperanza Ramirez Sivar Open 2015
Bosnia and Herzegovina 24.76 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2015
Moldova 28.23 Alexandr Mitskul (Александр Мицкул) Moldavian Nationals 2015
Azerbaijan 29.23 Chingiz Asadzade Baku Open 2015
Tunisia 31.37 Taha Ben Salah Tunisia Spring Open 2015
Bulgaria 32.21 Nikolai Petrov Serbian Open 2015
Mongolia 33.75 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar Zonhoven Open 2015
Iceland 33.97 David Freyr Thorsteinsson German Nationals 2015
Morocco 38.20 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Arnold Classic Rubik 2015
Haiti 42.31 Fan Derlentz Perceval Back to Santiago 2015
Palestine 54.55 Tareq Alkhaldi JRCA Kansai Summer 2015
Nicaragua 1:02.78 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Rubik La Verapaz 2015
Ecuador 1:13.05 John Tuquerrez Andrango Arnold Classic Rubik 2015
Andorra 1:16.18 Raúl Martínez Velázquez Barcelona FME Open 2015