Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 6.82 Max Park Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019

North America 6.82 Max Park Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019
Oceania 6.88 Feliks Zemdegs Canberra Autumn 2015
Asia 6.97 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand Championship 2019
Europe 7.74 Jakob Gunnarsson Swedish Championship 2018
South America 8.11 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Iqui Open 2018
Africa 10.87 Moez Boussarsar AZCubing Summer 2018

United States 6.82 Max Park Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019
Australia 6.88 Feliks Zemdegs Canberra Autumn 2015
Thailand 6.97 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand Championship 2019
Canada 7.55 Kian Mansour Warm Up Sydney 2019
China 7.66 Lin Chen (陈霖) Hangzhou Autumn 2019
Sweden 7.74 Jakob Gunnarsson Swedish Championship 2018
Germany 7.77 Philipp Weyer UK Championship 2017
Russia 7.85 Andrey Che CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
Malaysia 7.87 Tee Kai Yang Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
India 7.88 Arnav Arora Indian Nationals 2019
Norway 7.98 Knut Skaug Haraldsen Nordic Championship 2019
Peru 8.11 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Iqui Open 2018
Vietnam 8.12 Nguyễn Huy Hoàng Ho Chi Minh City Open 2019
Ukraine 8.14 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) Kharkiv Open 2019
Poland 8.15 Michał Pleskowicz Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
Brazil 8.25 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho WCA World Championship 2019
Romania 8.27 Martin Fronescu ICHB Cube Race 2019
France 8.30 Juliette Sébastien Sens Open 2019
United Kingdom 8.44 Robert Yau London Open 2019
Philippines 8.56 Nathaniel Ortega Fairview Cube Day 2018
Japan 8.72 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) Kansai Open 2017
Greece 8.77 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2019
Republic of Korea 8.81 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) China Championship 2017
Finland 8.90 Amos Nordman Nordic Championship 2019
Taiwan 8.91 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2017
Mongolia 9.08 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Umnugovi Cube Day 2019
Denmark 9.14 Martin Vædele Egdal WCA European Championship 2018
Guatemala 9.21 Gabriel Barrios Big Bang Open 2018
Netherlands 9.23 Mats Valk Dutch Nationals 2019
Turkey 9.26 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı Merter Final 2019
Hungary 9.29 Kristóf Veres Hungarian Open 2019
Italy 9.43 Giovanni Contardi Italian Championship 2012
Mexico 9.49 Julián García Sánchez New Zamora 2019
Bangladesh 9.51 Taosif Amin Sahil Knights Cubing Open 2019
Chile 9.69 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Rubik Soletta Concepción 2017
Indonesia 9.72 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Singapore MentalMatrix Open 2019
Switzerland 9.82 Reto Bubendorf Swisscubing Cup Final 2017
Argentina 9.89 Francisco Hamlin Happy New Year Cubing Nijmegen 2019
Spain 9.95 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Bolivia 10.00 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Santa Cruz Spring Open 2018
Belarus 10.08 Vitaliy Sheshko Spring Cube In Minsk 2018
Ireland 10.56 Ciarán Beahan Irish Championship 2016
Hong Kong 10.58 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2017
Singapore 10.60 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Singapore MentalMatrix Open 2019
Iran 10.68 Fardin Bahadory Nejad (فردین بهادری نژاد) Kite Autumn 2019
Colombia 10.71 David Remolina Amórtegui Latin America Cubing Tour - Chía 2017
Czech Republic 10.85 Matěj Grohmann Slovakian Open 2016
Slovakia 10.85 Philipp Ručka Slovakian Summer 2018
Tunisia 10.87 Moez Boussarsar AZCubing Summer 2018
New Zealand 10.95 Oliver Jenks Otago October 2019
Israel 11.16 Ben Baron Israel Summer Open 2019
Kazakhstan 11.18 Yerasyl Bolysbek (Ерасыл Болысбек) Cubing Semey Open 2019
Dominican Republic 11.40 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra Santo Domingo Summer 2016
Portugal 11.40 Vasco Vasconcelos Explorarubik 2017
Venezuela 11.41 Bernardo Torres Barquisimeto Open 2018
Latvia 11.67 Mikus Lembergs Estonian Open 2018
Lithuania 11.69 Tomas Jankauskas Riga Open 2017
Slovenia 11.82 Staš Zupanc Pécs Open 2017
Austria 11.92 Nikolaus Lindinger Munich Open 2017
Costa Rica 12.12 Jostin Alvarez Costa Rica Nationals 2018
Costa Rica 12.12 David Calderón Arce Bekubes Gold 2019
Estonia 12.46 Kaur Tuule Finnish Championship 2019
Ecuador 12.47 Bolivar Chafla Sin Fronteras Ecuador 2019
Belgium 12.65 Giles Mampaey CBNBC 2015
Bulgaria 12.84 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev Macedonian Nationals 2019
Nepal 12.97 Bipul Mahat GhanaTantra 2018
Uzbekistan 13.04 Shakhzod Takhirov Uzbekistan Nationals 2019
Croatia 13.30 David Vujasić Osijek Open 2017
Uruguay 13.65 Thiago Rivas Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2017
Paraguay 13.80 Jose Maria Escobar Fernandez First Cubing 2018
Honduras 13.94 Miguel Angel Edelman Vindel Bekubes Gold 2019
Azerbaijan 14.09 Javid Nabizade Southern Azerbaijan Decathlon 2018
Nigeria 14.16 Sadiq Ahmed Empire State Fall 2019
Algeria 14.31 Yassine Bettahar Setif Spring Open 2018
Serbia 14.37 Filip Šenk Hungarian Open 2014
North Macedonia 14.46 Aleksandar Dukleski Sofia Autumn 2019
South Africa 14.59 Maverick Pearson Cape Town 2016
Morocco 14.77 Anas Meziani Archena Open 2019
Pakistan 14.95 Mohammad Owais Sharjah Open 2019
Iceland 15.50 Oskar Petursson Icelandic Nationals 2018
Haiti 15.75 Fan Derlentz Perceval A Cubear Con Puzzlemania 2019
Armenia 16.25 Jaden Smith Thanks Four The Invite 2018
Panama 16.30 Eduardo Caraquito Cubing Chiriquí 2018
Madagascar 16.66 Ismaël Mamy Randriamalanto Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
Moldova 16.90 Ilie Nagrineac Oradea Cubing Open 2018
Kosovo 17.33 Petar Mladenović Serbian Open 2019
Liechtenstein 17.56 Jannik Gartmann Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
El Salvador 17.57 Enrique José Cardona Guardado Tecla Rubik 2017
Kyrgyzstan 17.74 Aleksandr Korotenko (Александр Коротенко) Pchelka Presents Kyrgyzstan Open 2019
Georgia 17.84 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) Georgia Open 2018
Saint Kitts and Nevis 17.90 Lucas Jacobs Battle of Waterloo 2019
Jordan 18.56 Baha Alshwaiki Ramli Mall Open 2018
Lebanon 18.63 Issam Imad El Halabi Ramli Mall Open 2019
Luxembourg 19.48 Carlo Glod Swisscubing Cup V 2019
Macau 20.01 Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰) Hong Kong Cube Day 2019
Tajikistan 20.11 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2019
Bosnia and Herzegovina 20.35 David Tanasković Croatian Nationals 2019
Cyprus 20.35 Panagiotis Raphael Heritage Cubing Day 2018
Egypt 20.62 Ayman Mohamed Abdalla Montreal Open Winter 2017
Bahrain 20.64 Hasan Jasim Bahrain Spring Open 2019
Cambodia 20.72 Mork Vanna Cambodia Cubing Championship 2019
Brunei 20.81 Fitri Nurul Ain Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
Sri Lanka 21.86 Jamaal Burah GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Palestine 22.07 Abdallah Jamjoum Palestine Open 2019
Nicaragua 22.65 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores Grecia Open 2019
Saudi Arabia 23.16 Hussain Bukhamsin Ramli Mall Open 2018
Belize 23.25 Anthony Brooks Toronto Open Summer 2009
Afghanistan 23.36 Ahmad Fayaz Twaibie Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
Montenegro 23.94 Ognjen Leković Montenegro Nationals 2019
Kuwait 25.04 Husain Nasser Al-marhon Ramli Mall Open 2018
Syria 25.28 Mansour Dukhan Berlin Summer Cube Days 2016
Mauritius 25.49 Timothy Fon Sing Mauritius Open 2018
Suriname 25.51 Carmen Liu Dutch Nationals 2017
United Arab Emirates 26.07 Khalid Alsuwaidi Sharjah Open 2019
Togo 28.66 Christian Lacle Morocco Summer 2019
Zimbabwe 29.66 Damian Peter Shaw Arnold Classic Africa 2019
Albania 30.84 Albi Sevrani Montenegro Nationals 2019
Ghana 30.93 Benjamin Orthner Austrian Open 2019
Andorra 31.28 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Côte d'Ivoire 35.75 Etienne Amany Lyon Winter Open 2007
Libya 40.57 Abdulrahman Essed Morocco Summer 2019
Oman 42.28 Salim Al Yahyaei Sunmarke Dubai Open 2018
Sudan 44.54 Abdulrahman Ahmed Ramli Mall Open 2019
Namibia 1:10.88 Golo Mühr Johannesburg 2016
Bahamas 1:42.35 Khalyle Darius Edwards Razorback Fall 2018
Cuba 1:49.73 Levi Orta Arnold Classic Europe 2019