Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Ryan Patricio 20.09 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
2 Dan Dzoan 21.10 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
3 Chris Dzoan 23.06 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
4 Leyan Lo 24.28 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
5 Gilles van den Peereboom 24.47 Belgium Dutch Open 2006
6 Anssi Vanhala 25.17 Finland SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
7 Brian Kim 25.28 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
7 Joël van Noort 25.28 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
9 Yoon Seon-Gyu 25.63 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
10 Jason Baum 26.24 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
11 Gunnar Krig 26.90 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
12 Ryan Zheng 27.28 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
13 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 27.39 Japan Caltech Spring competition 2006
14 Darren Kwong 27.47 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
15 Warren Liao 27.60 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
16 Toby Mao (毛台立) 27.68 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
17 Cory Loviglio 27.80 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
18 David Bergman 27.81 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
19 Andrew Kang 28.57 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
20 Kyawkyaw Lwin 28.73 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
21 Stefan Pochmann 30.62 Germany German Open 2006
22 Erik Akkersdijk 31.02 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
23 Edison Park 31.40 United States US Nationals 2006
24 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 31.62 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
25 Piotr Kózka 32.36 Poland Polish Open 2006
26 Dave Campbell 32.43 Canada Rutgers Fall competition 2006
27 Matt Walter 32.83 Canada Czech Open 2006
28 Jeong Joo-Young 33.21 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
29 Anthony Hsu 33.41 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
29 Kevin Lo 33.41 United States San Diego competition 2006
31 Brittany Dzoan 33.57 United States US Nationals 2006
32 Marcus Gerhardsson 33.74 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
33 Jen-Hau Yeh (葉人豪) 33.77 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
34 Milán Baticz 33.82 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
35 Chris Hardwick 34.21 United States US Nationals 2006
36 Joseph Liao 34.28 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
37 Vincent Le 35.01 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
38 Lars Petrus 35.26 Sweden UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
39 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 35.68 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
40 Craig Bouchard 36.08 Canada Rutgers Fall competition 2006
41 David Calvo Vivas 36.18 Spain Spanish Championship 2006
42 Tim Reynolds 36.78 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
43 Grzegorz Łuczyna 37.53 Poland Polish Open 2006
44 Cho Won-Bang 37.75 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
45 Frank Morris 37.93 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
46 Ian Winokur 38.02 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
47 Bob Burton 38.43 United States US Nationals 2006
48 Wei-Hsiang Lin (林瑋翔) 38.83 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
49 Gilles Roux 38.88 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
50 Peter Greenwood 39.53 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
51 Andy Tsao 39.69 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
52 Kacper Pawlaczyk 39.73 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
53 François Sechet 40.26 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
54 Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 40.75 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
55 Ravi Fernando 41.18 United States US Nationals 2006
56 Marek Kurcyus 41.33 Poland Polish Open 2006
57 Ambie Valdés 41.73 United States US Nationals 2006
58 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 42.12 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
59 Ken Hagiwara (蘒原絢) 42.64 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
60 Steve Rybecky 42.65 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
61 Jamie Ding 42.68 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
62 Stefan Łapicki 42.77 Poland Polish Open 2006
63 Nathaniel Day 43.18 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
64 Yu-Hsien Lee (李育賢) 43.21 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
65 Richard Patterson 43.22 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2006
66 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 43.28 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
67 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 43.41 Portugal UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
68 Mátyás Kuti 43.88 Hungary Polish Open 2006
69 Kim Kyung-Ho 44.01 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
70 Jeff Chiu 44.14 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
71 Derrick Eide 44.15 Canada Rutgers Spring competition 2006
72 Aaron McGhie 44.99 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
73 Son Seul-Gi 45.08 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
74 Jeremy Fleischman 45.41 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
75 Eom Jong-Hyun (엄종현) 45.83 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
76 Yi-An Lu 46.00 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
77 Moon Soo-Chul 46.10 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
78 Dariusz Peta 46.57 Poland Polish Open 2006
79 Koen Heltzel 47.28 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2006
80 Grzegorz Prusak 47.66 Poland Polish Open 2006
81 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 47.67 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
82 Jimmy Coll 48.12 Belgium German Open 2006
83 Henrik Buus Aagaard 48.83 Denmark Swedish Open 2006
84 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 49.02 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
85 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 49.37 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
86 Alan Chang 49.64 United States Caltech Winter competition 2006
87 Clancy Cochran 49.82 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
88 Sin Ju-Hwan 50.07 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
89 Jason Kovacic 50.84 United States US Nationals 2006
90 Daniel Hermansson 51.13 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
91 Kyle Allaire 52.40 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
92 Back Tae-Young 53.15 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
93 Devin Corr-Robinett 53.16 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
94 Thomas Kohn 53.49 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
95 Jo Myeong-Gyu 53.51 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
96 Joël Heymbeeck 53.65 Belgium Dutch Open 2006
97 Doug Li 55.40 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
98 Ron van Bruchem 55.46 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2006
99 Scott Bedard 55.77 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
100 Justin Medoy 55.84 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
101 Kåre Krig 55.98 Sweden German Open 2006
102 Son Chang-Hwan 56.07 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
103 Steve Banaban 56.54 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
104 Ernie Valdés 57.66 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
105 Kazuya Kawamoto (河本和也) 57.71 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
106 Fred Johnson 57.97 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
107 Kevin Jorgensen 58.08 United States San Diego competition 2006
108 Olivér Nagy 58.13 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
109 Alan Jiang 58.57 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
110 Muzhou Wang 59.28 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
111 Michel Bechtatou 59.49 Germany German Championship 2006
112 Bernett Orlando 1:00.40 India Dutch Open 2006
113 Dan Seal 1:00.62 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
114 Reiner Thomsen 1:00.87 Germany German Championship 2006
115 Park Byung-Hwa 1:02.18 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
116 Rhodri Mativo 1:02.54 Canada Rutgers Fall competition 2006
117 Hsieh-Ju Wang (王纈儒) 1:03.00 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
118 Newton Chan 1:03.18 United States US Nationals 2006
119 Seth Lyons 1:03.95 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
120 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 1:04.24 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
121 Tobias Daneels 1:04.46 Belgium German Open 2006
122 Hampus Randén 1:05.21 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
123 Christophe Thiriot 1:05.32 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
124 Lennart Aspelin 1:06.17 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
125 Dennis Nilsson 1:06.20 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
126 Benoît Fontaine 1:06.60 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
127 Chris Szlatenyi 1:06.67 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
128 Keisuke Shimura (志村圭介) 1:06.98 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
129 Alberto Rubio 1:07.04 Spain Spanish Championship 2006
130 Sebastian Kaźmierski 1:07.29 Poland Polish Open 2006
131 David Barr 1:07.78 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
132 Arnaud van Galen 1:07.83 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
133 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 1:08.35 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
134 Yu Yang Hsieh 1:08.57 Taiwan UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
135 Chip Bruchez 1:08.66 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
136 Maarten Stoelhorst 1:08.80 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2006
137 Lars Vandenbergh 1:09.87 Belgium Dutch Open 2006
138 Erik Johansson 1:10.03 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
139 Jeff Soesbe 1:11.19 United States US Nationals 2006
140 Chen-Chieh Lieu 1:11.26 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
141 David Gomes 1:11.74 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
142 Javier París 1:13.08 Spain European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
143 Tristan Wright 1:14.75 United States US Nationals 2006
144 Kevin Wu 1:14.90 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
145 Rory Margraf 1:16.00 United States San Diego competition 2006
146 Takahito Domon (土門崇人) 1:16.20 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
147 Tadeusz Tomala 1:16.31 Poland Polish Open 2006
148 Stanley Wong 1:16.71 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
149 Thomas Le Roux 1:17.85 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
150 Jim Mertens 1:18.63 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2006
151 Bryan Mytko 1:19.00 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
152 Chris Joe 1:20.21 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
152 Jeong Hae-Rang 1:20.21 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
154 David Aguila 1:21.02 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
155 Niklas Bitén 1:22.20 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
156 Johannes Neumann 1:22.72 Germany German Championship 2006
157 Vincent Sheu 1:22.98 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
158 Martin Zahradník 1:23.32 Czech Republic Czech Open 2006
159 Konrad Przetacznik 1:23.53 Poland Polish Open 2006
160 Kim Kyung-Ho 1:23.57 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
161 Róbert Örkényi 1:24.22 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
162 Dan Harris 1:24.28 United Kingdom German Open 2006
163 Norbert Hantos 1:24.31 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
164 Ton Dennenbroek 1:24.56 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
165 Ryosuke Kyoui (京井良介) 1:24.95 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
166 Kenneth Gustavsson 1:26.55 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
167 Daniel Bay 1:27.64 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
168 Oliver Wolff 1:27.98 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
169 John Wardle 1:28.17 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
170 Tomasz Seweryn 1:32.50 Poland Polish Open 2006
171 Frank Chang 1:33.79 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
172 Jasmine Lee 1:34.86 Australia Dutch Open 2006
173 István Kocza 1:38.29 Hungary Czech Open 2006
174 Pierre Bienaimé 1:39.06 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
175 Sean Connolly 1:40.43 United Kingdom Dutch Open 2006
176 Craig McCarthy 1:41.38 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
177 Jeremy Dixon 1:43.75 United States US Nationals 2006
178 Pok Jeong-Ho 1:46.23 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
179 Karlson Pfannschmidt 1:50.43 Germany German Championship 2006
180 Lucas Garron 1:50.55 Germany US Nationals 2006
181 Michael Gottlieb 1:53.79 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
182 Matteo Binello 1:56.60 Italy European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
183 Markus Pirzer 2:00.18 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
184 Jeffrey Bergman 2:01.32 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
185 Michael Woodruff 2:03.39 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
186 Mitko Prodanov 2:03.88 Hungary German Open 2006
187 Carpus Tin 2:13.43 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
188 John Lawson 2:15.16 United States San Diego competition 2006
189 Arthur Adams 2:20.34 United States US Nationals 2006
190 Adhish Yajnik 2:25.86 India US Nationals 2006
191 Hans van der Zijden 2:30.03 Netherlands German Open 2006
192 Ummon Karpe 2:36.96 United States US Nationals 2006
193 Christopher Lester 2:37.11 United States US Nationals 2006
194 Evan Valdés 3:09.64 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
195 Thomas Borsdorf 3:21.20 Germany German Championship 2006
196 Sarolta Pánczél 3:35.05 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
197 Max Chang 4:10.77 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
198 Neil Karpe 4:16.38 United States US Nationals 2006
199 John Louis 4:42.15 India Dutch Open 2006
200 Hana Kotinova 6:48.59 Czech Republic Czech Open 2006
201 Lisa Chumpulpackdee 9:25.81 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006