Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 6.82 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019
2 Feliks Zemdegs 6.88 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
3 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 6.97 Thailand Thailand Championship 2019
4 Max Park 6.99 United States The Last Frontier Open 2019
5 Patrick Ponce 7.06 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019
6 Keaton Ellis 7.26 United States Gobbler Cube Day Fall 2019
7 Feliks Zemdegs 7.44 Australia Horsham Winter 2018
8 Patrick Ponce 7.51 United States Long Island Winter 2019
9 Feliks Zemdegs 7.55 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
9 Kian Mansour 7.55 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
11 Jonathan Esparaz 7.57 Canada Oakville Limited Winter 2018
12 Lin Chen (陈霖) 7.66 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
12 Max Park 7.66 United States Berkeley Summer 2018
14 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.74 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
15 Max Park 7.75 United States Las Vegas Spring 2019
16 Philipp Weyer 7.77 Germany UK Championship 2017
17 Andrey Che 7.85 Russia CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
17 Patrick Ponce 7.85 United States WCA World Championship 2019
19 Feliks Zemdegs 7.86 Australia Warm Up Sydney 2019
20 Tee Kai Yang 7.87 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
21 Arnav Arora 7.88 India Indian Nationals 2019
21 Max Park 7.88 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019
23 Feliks Zemdegs 7.92 Australia China's 10th Anniversary 2017
24 Tee Kai Yang 7.94 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
25 Feliks Zemdegs 7.96 Australia LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017
26 Eli Parker 7.97 United States Whale Sounds 2018
27 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.98 Norway Nordic Championship 2019
28 Nayan Jyoti Das 8.03 India 4th Guwahati Open 2018
29 Justin Mallari 8.04 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
30 Patrick Hetco 8.06 Germany Munich Open 2019
31 Jayden McNeill 8.08 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
32 Max Park 8.10 United States AZCubing Spring 2018
33 Max Park 8.11 United States WCA World Championship 2019
33 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.11 Peru Iqui Open 2018
35 Nguyễn Huy Hoàng 8.12 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City Open 2019
36 Patrick Ponce 8.13 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
37 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 8.14 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019
38 Michał Pleskowicz 8.15 Poland Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
39 Max Park 8.18 United States Berkeley Fall 2017
40 Max Park 8.19 United States SacCubing V 2018
41 Max Park 8.21 United States WCCT Reno 2018
42 Feliks Zemdegs 8.22 Australia SnoCo Summer 2018
43 Drew Brads 8.24 United States Michigan 2017
44 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.25 Brazil WCA World Championship 2019
45 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 8.27 China Chengdu Open 2015
45 Martin Fronescu 8.27 Romania ICHB Cube Race 2019
45 Max Park 8.27 United States Thanks Four The Invite 2018
48 Jayden McNeill 8.28 Australia SnoCo Summer 2018
49 Feliks Zemdegs 8.30 Australia Horsham Winter 2018
49 Juliette Sébastien 8.30 France Sens Open 2019
49 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.30 China Heze Open 2019
49 Tee Kai Yang 8.30 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
53 Juliette Sébastien 8.34 France Puy de Dôme Open 2019
54 Max Park 8.35 United States SacCubing III 2018
55 Max Park 8.36 United States Berkeley Winter 2018
55 Max Park 8.36 United States Newport Fall 2016
55 Tomoya Firman 8.36 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
58 Andrey Che 8.37 Russia MPEI Open 2018
58 Antoine Cantin 8.37 Canada National Capital Region 2018
58 Philipp Weyer 8.37 Germany PSKubing 2017
61 Juliette Sébastien 8.38 France Elsass Open 2018
62 Feliks Zemdegs 8.40 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
62 Hugo Spitz 8.40 France WCA Euro 2018
64 Robert Yau 8.44 United Kingdom London Open 2019
65 Lin Chen (陈霖) 8.45 China China Championship 2019
66 Michał Pleskowicz 8.48 Poland World Championship 2015
67 Kian Mansour 8.49 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2018
67 Max Park 8.49 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
67 Patrick Ponce 8.49 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019
67 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 8.49 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2019
71 Kian Mansour 8.50 Canada Québec City 2019
71 Max Park 8.50 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
73 Feliks Zemdegs 8.52 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
73 Ujjawal Pabreja 8.52 India Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018
75 Nathaniel Ortega 8.56 Philippines Fairview Cube Day 2018
75 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 8.56 China Ningxia Open 2019
77 Juliette Sébastien 8.59 France Franconia X 2019
77 Louis de Mendonça 8.59 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
79 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.62 Brazil SESC Santos 2018
80 Feliks Zemdegs 8.63 Australia WCCT Fresno 2018
80 Joel Ulin 8.63 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
80 Karol Zakrzewski 8.63 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2019
83 Feliks Zemdegs 8.64 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
83 Pavan Ravindra 8.64 United States Maryland 2017
85 Max Park 8.69 United States Berkeley Summer 2018
86 Feliks Zemdegs 8.70 Australia Cool Down Sydney 2019
86 Feliks Zemdegs 8.70 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
86 Kian Mansour 8.70 Canada National Capital Region 2018
89 Max Park 8.71 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 22 2019
89 Max Park 8.71 United States Reno Fall 2017
91 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.72 Japan Kansai Open 2017
92 Luke Garrett 8.73 United States Wyoming Summer 2019
92 Max Park 8.73 United States SacCubing III 2018
92 Patrick Ponce 8.73 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019
92 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 8.73 China Zhengzhou Open 2018
96 Christopher Connolly 8.74 Canada 3x3x3 Cube Frisco 2019
96 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.74 Brazil I Itapê Open 2019
96 Kian Mansour 8.74 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
99 Antoine Cantin 8.75 Canada Toronto Fall 2014
99 Karol Zakrzewski 8.75 Poland GLS Cup V 2018