Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.88 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
2 Feliks Zemdegs 7.44 Australia Horsham Winter 2018
3 Feliks Zemdegs 7.55 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
4 Jonathan Esparaz 7.57 Canada Oakville Limited Winter 2018
5 Max Park 7.66 United States Berkeley Summer 2018
6 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.74 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
7 Philipp Weyer 7.77 Germany UK Championship 2017
8 Feliks Zemdegs 7.92 Australia China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
9 Feliks Zemdegs 7.96 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
10 Eli Parker 7.97 United States Whale Sounds 2018
11 Nayan Jyoti Das 8.03 India 4th Guwahati Open 2018
12 Justin Mallari 8.04 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
13 Jayden McNeill 8.08 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
14 Max Park 8.10 United States AZCubing Spring 2018
15 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.11 Peru Iqui Open 2018
16 Michał Pleskowicz 8.15 Poland Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
17 Max Park 8.18 United States Berkeley Fall 2017
18 Max Park 8.19 United States SacCubing V 2018
19 Max Park 8.21 United States West Coast Cubing Tour - Reno 2018
20 Feliks Zemdegs 8.22 Australia SnoCo Summer 2018
21 Drew Brads 8.24 United States Michigan 2017
22 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 8.27 China Chengdu Open 2015
22 Max Park 8.27 United States Thanks Four The Invite 2018
24 Jayden McNeill 8.28 Australia SnoCo Summer 2018
25 Feliks Zemdegs 8.30 Australia Horsham Winter 2018
26 Max Park 8.35 United States SacCubing III 2018
27 Max Park 8.36 United States Berkeley Winter 2018
27 Max Park 8.36 United States Newport Fall 2016
27 Tomoya Firman 8.36 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
30 Andrey Che 8.37 Russia MPEI Open 2018
30 Antoine Cantin 8.37 Canada National Capital Region 2018
30 Philipp Weyer 8.37 Germany PSKubing 2017
33 Juliette Sébastien 8.38 France Elsass Open 2018
34 Hugo Spitz 8.40 France WCA European Championship 2018
35 Michał Pleskowicz 8.48 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
36 Kian Mansour 8.49 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2018
36 Max Park 8.49 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
38 Ujjawal Pabreja 8.52 India Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018
39 Nathaniel Ortega 8.56 Philippines Fairview Cube Day 2018
40 Louis de Mendonça 8.59 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
41 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.62 Brazil Festival SESC Cubo Mágico 2018
42 Feliks Zemdegs 8.63 Australia West Coast Cubing Tour - Fresno 2018
42 Joel Ulin 8.63 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
44 Feliks Zemdegs 8.64 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
44 Pavan Ravindra 8.64 United States Maryland 2017
46 Max Park 8.69 United States Berkeley Summer 2018
47 Kian Mansour 8.70 Canada National Capital Region 2018
48 Max Park 8.71 United States Reno Fall 2017
49 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.72 Japan Kansai Open 2017
50 Max Park 8.73 United States SacCubing III 2018
50 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 8.73 China Zhengzhou Open 2018
52 Antoine Cantin 8.75 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2014
52 Karol Zakrzewski 8.75 Poland GLS Cup V 2018
54 Feliks Zemdegs 8.76 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
54 Max Park 8.76 United States West Coast Cubing Tour - Reno 2018
56 Feliks Zemdegs 8.77 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
57 Patrick Ponce 8.78 United States Skillcon 2018
58 Max Park 8.80 United States Berkeley Summer 2018
59 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.81 Japan Japan Open 2017
59 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 8.81 Republic of Korea China Championship 2017
61 Kian Mansour 8.82 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2018
61 Przemysław Kaleta 8.82 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
63 Max Park 8.83 United States SacCubing V 2018
63 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.83 China Xiamen Open 2017
65 Kian Mansour 8.85 Canada Cubing Under the Stars 2018
66 Michał Pleskowicz 8.86 Poland Swiss Nationals 2018
67 Kian Mansour 8.87 Canada National Capital Region 2018
68 Juliette Sébastien 8.88 France Sens Open 2018
68 Michał Pleskowicz 8.88 Poland Ukrainian Nationals 2016
70 Philipp Weyer 8.90 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
71 Christopher Yen 8.91 United States SacCubing V 2018
71 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 8.91 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2017
71 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.91 United States Caltech Winter 2017
74 Max Park 8.92 United States Thanks for the InFive 2018
75 Feliks Zemdegs 8.93 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
76 Max Park 8.94 United States Cerritos Open 2017
77 Feliks Zemdegs 8.96 Australia West Coast Cubing Tour - Fresno 2018
78 Feliks Zemdegs 8.97 Australia Rijswijk Open 2018
78 Max Park 8.97 United States West Coast Cubing Tour - Reno 2018
80 Juliette Sébastien 8.99 France Saint-Raphaël Winter Open 2018
80 Max Park 8.99 United States Berkeley Fall 2017
80 Michał Pleskowicz 8.99 Poland Kaskada Open 2016
83 Feliks Zemdegs 9.00 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
83 Juliette Sébastien 9.00 France Cannes FIJ 2018
85 Feliks Zemdegs 9.01 Australia Malaysia Cube Open 2017
85 Luke Tycksen 9.01 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2018
85 Max Park 9.01 United States Nisei Week 2017
88 Nguyễn Huy Hoàng 9.02 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh Open 2018
88 Pavan Ravindra 9.02 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2016
90 Feliks Zemdegs 9.03 Australia Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2014
90 Justin Mallari 9.03 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
92 Feliks Zemdegs 9.04 Australia Melbourne Winter 2018
92 Max Park 9.04 United States Thanks for the InFive 2018
92 Pavel Galaktionov 9.04 Russia SPB Spring Open 2016
95 Feliks Zemdegs 9.05 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2013
96 Igor Kowalczyk 9.07 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2017
96 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.07 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
98 Antoine Cantin 9.09 Canada Taiwan Championship 2018
98 Feliks Zemdegs 9.09 Australia West Coast Cubing Tour - Fresno 2018
98 Jayden McNeill 9.09 Australia Melbourne Winter 2018