Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.88 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
2 Feliks Zemdegs 7.55 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
3 Philipp Weyer 7.77 Germany UK Championship 2017
4 Feliks Zemdegs 7.92 Australia China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
5 Feliks Zemdegs 7.96 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
6 Justin Mallari 8.04 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
7 Max Park 8.18 United States Berkeley Fall 2017
8 Drew Brads 8.24 United States Michigan 2017
9 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 8.27 China Chengdu Open 2015
10 Max Park 8.36 United States Newport Fall 2016
11 Philipp Weyer 8.37 Germany PSKubing 2017
12 Michał Pleskowicz 8.48 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
13 Pavan Ravindra 8.64 United States Maryland 2017
14 Max Park 8.71 United States Reno Fall 2017
15 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.72 Japan Kansai Open 2017
16 Antoine Cantin 8.75 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2014
17 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.81 Japan Japan Open 2017
17 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 8.81 Republic of Korea China Championship 2017
19 Przemysław Kaleta 8.82 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
20 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.83 China Xiamen Open 2017
21 Michał Pleskowicz 8.88 Poland Ukrainian Nationals 2016
22 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 8.91 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2017
22 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.91 United States Caltech Winter 2017
24 Feliks Zemdegs 8.93 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
25 Max Park 8.94 United States Cerritos Open 2017
26 Max Park 8.99 United States Berkeley Fall 2017
26 Michał Pleskowicz 8.99 Poland Kaskada Open 2016
28 Feliks Zemdegs 9.00 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
29 Feliks Zemdegs 9.01 Australia Malaysia Cube Open 2017
29 Max Park 9.01 United States Nisei Week 2017
31 Pavan Ravindra 9.02 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2016
32 Feliks Zemdegs 9.03 Australia Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2014
32 Justin Mallari 9.03 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
34 Pavel Galaktionov 9.04 Russia SPB Spring Open 2016
35 Feliks Zemdegs 9.05 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2013
36 Igor Kowalczyk 9.07 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2017
36 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.07 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
38 Justin Mallari 9.10 United States Lexington Summer 2017
39 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 9.15 Republic of Korea China Championship 2017
40 Feliks Zemdegs 9.16 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
40 Karol Zakrzewski 9.16 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
42 Antoine Cantin 9.18 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
43 Michał Pleskowicz 9.19 Poland France 2015
44 Feliks Zemdegs 9.20 Australia Canberra Spring 2017
45 Feliks Zemdegs 9.22 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Arequipa 2017
46 Michał Rzewuski 9.23 Poland DLS Wrzesień 2017
47 Mats Valk 9.24 Netherlands China Championship 2017
47 Pavan Ravindra 9.24 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2015
49 Feliks Zemdegs 9.25 Australia Techweek NZ 2017
49 Justin Mallari 9.25 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2017
51 Feliks Zemdegs 9.28 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Santo Domingo 2017
51 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.28 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
53 Antoine Cantin 9.30 Canada Toronto Limited Spring 2016
53 Michał Pleskowicz 9.30 Poland Kaskada Open 2016
53 Neil Morales 9.30 United States Caltech Winter Open 2014
56 Patrick Ponce 9.34 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2017
57 Collin Burns 9.35 United States Norwich Summer 2015
57 Pavan Ravindra 9.35 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
59 Collin Burns 9.37 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2014
59 Feliks Zemdegs 9.37 Australia POPS Open 2016
61 Antoine Cantin 9.38 Canada Latin America Cubing Tour - Chía 2017
62 Patrick Ponce 9.40 United States Hudson Valley Fall 2017
63 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.41 Japan Asian Championship 2016
63 Feliks Zemdegs 9.41 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Cochabamba 2017
63 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.41 China Wuxi Open 2015
63 Przemysław Kaleta 9.41 Poland Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
67 Antoine Cantin 9.42 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
67 Keaton Ellis 9.42 United States River Hill Fall 2015
67 Max Park 9.42 United States 2FTI San Diego 2016
70 Antoine Cantin 9.43 Canada US Nationals 2016
70 Bence Barát 9.43 Hungary German Nationals 2017
70 Giovanni Contardi 9.43 Italy Italian Championship 2012
70 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.43 China Hangzhou Autumn 2016
70 Oliver Fritz 9.43 Germany Hessen Open 2017
75 Antoine Cantin 9.46 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2014
75 Patrick Ponce 9.46 United States UPenn Cube Day Fall 2017
77 Przemysław Kaleta 9.48 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
78 Antoine Cantin 9.50 Canada Belfort Open 2016
78 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 9.50 Brazil Goiânia Open 2013
78 Mats Valk 9.50 Netherlands German Big Cube Open 2017
81 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.51 Germany Peterborough Open 2017
81 Michał Pleskowicz 9.51 Poland SLS Gliwice 2017
83 Bhargav Narasimhan 9.52 India Shaastra Cube Open 2014
83 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.52 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
83 Max Park 9.52 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
86 Antoine Cantin 9.53 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2017
86 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.53 Germany Munich Open 2015
86 Michał Pleskowicz 9.53 Poland Kociewie Open 2011
86 Michał Pleskowicz 9.53 Poland Suisse Toy Fast Fingers 2017
90 Feliks Zemdegs 9.54 Australia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
91 Andrey Che 9.56 Russia SPB Championship 2016
91 Feliks Zemdegs 9.56 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
91 Michał Pleskowicz 9.56 Poland Ukrainian Nationals 2017
94 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.58 Germany Cubelonia 2017
94 Feliks Zemdegs 9.58 Australia China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
94 Keaton Ellis 9.58 United States SSL 2 Stockholm 2017
94 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.58 China Asian Championship 2016
94 Michał Pleskowicz 9.58 Poland Nancy Open 2017
99 Kavin Tangtartharakul 9.59 United States Nisei Week 2017
99 Victor Colin 9.59 France Nancy Open 2016