Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Gunnar Krig 13.80 Sweden Swedish Open 2009
2 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 14.34 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
3 Rama Temmink 14.56 Netherlands German Nationals 2009
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 14.56 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
5 Chris Dzoan 14.61 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
6 Phillip Espinoza 14.65 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2009
7 Ryan Patricio 14.80 United States San Diego Open 2008
8 Mitchell Stern 14.88 United States US Nationals 2009
9 Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 14.93 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2009
10 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 15.00 Thailand Philippines Open 2009
11 Dan Dzoan 15.06 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2009
12 Piotr Alexandrowicz 15.11 Poland Lublin Open 2009
13 Lee Jae-Yong 15.13 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
14 Jeremy Fleischman 15.27 United States Caltech Fall 2008
15 Jeremy Fleischman 15.33 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2009
15 Rowe Hessler 15.33 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
17 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 15.55 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
18 Chris Dzoan 15.58 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2009
19 Rowe Hessler 15.59 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
20 Justin Adsuara 15.63 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2009
21 Erik Akkersdijk 15.69 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2009
22 Jeremy Fleischman 15.77 United States UCSD Summer competition 2008
23 Dan Dzoan 15.80 United States Berkeley Fall 2008
23 Rowe Hessler 15.80 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
25 Thibaut Jacquinot 15.81 France Murcia Open 2007
26 Thibaut Jacquinot 15.84 France French Championship 2008
27 Piotr Alexandrowicz 15.93 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
28 Yi Ren (任逸) 15.97 China Beijing Winter 2009
29 Gunnar Krig 15.99 Sweden Swedish Open 2009
30 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 16.00 Poland Silesia Open 2009
31 Rama Temmink 16.13 Netherlands Polish Open 2008
32 Chris Dzoan 16.15 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
32 Rama Temmink 16.15 Netherlands German Nationals 2009
34 Chris Dzoan 16.16 United States San Francisco Open 2009
34 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 16.16 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2009
36 Rama Temmink 16.19 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2008
37 Dan Cohen 16.21 United States Newark Winter 2009
37 Rowe Hessler 16.21 United States Toronto Open Winter 2008
39 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 16.22 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
40 Kevin Zerzes Sapo 16.27 Philippines Rizal Open 2009
41 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 16.28 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
42 Rama Temmink 16.30 Netherlands The Hague Open 2008
43 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 16.31 Japan Japan Open 2009
44 Chris Dzoan 16.34 United States Connecticut Summer Competition 2009
44 Chris Dzoan 16.34 United States US Nationals 2009
44 Ryan Patricio 16.34 United States San Diego Open 2008
44 Ryan Patricio 16.34 United States US Nationals 2009
48 Chris Dzoan 16.36 United States US Open 2007
48 Rama Temmink 16.36 Netherlands Essen Open 2009
50 Jeremy Fleischman 16.38 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
51 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 16.40 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
52 Dan Dzoan 16.41 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
53 Jeremy Fleischman 16.43 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
54 Bertalan Bodor 16.44 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
54 Rowe Hessler 16.44 United States MIT Fall 2009
56 Rowe Hessler 16.56 United States MIT Fall 2009
57 Harris Chan 16.59 Canada Canadian Open 2009
58 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 16.63 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
58 Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 16.63 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2009
60 Brian Loftus 16.65 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2009
61 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 16.69 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2009
61 Moritz Karl 16.69 Germany German Nationals 2009
63 Michael Gottlieb 16.71 United States Berkeley Fall 2008
64 Dániel Fodor 16.72 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
65 Milán Baticz 16.75 Hungary Belgian Open 2008
66 Chris Dzoan 16.78 United States US Nationals 2009
67 Harris Chan 16.81 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2008
68 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 16.83 Japan Japan Open 2008
69 Brian Loftus 16.90 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
70 Gunnar Krig 16.91 Sweden Norrköping Open 2009
71 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 16.93 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
72 Rama Temmink 16.94 Netherlands Benelux Open 2008
73 Justin Adsuara 17.02 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
73 Phillip Espinoza 17.02 United States San Francisco Open 2009
75 Dan Dzoan 17.04 United States UCSD Summer competition 2008
76 Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 17.05 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2009
77 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 17.06 Poland Warsaw Open 2009
78 Brian Loftus 17.09 United States Decatur Open 2008
79 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 17.11 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
80 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 17.15 Japan Japan Open 2008
80 Ryan Patricio 17.15 United States Caltech Fall 2008
82 Dan Dzoan 17.16 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2009
82 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 17.16 Poland Polish Open 2009
84 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 17.18 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
85 Jeremy Fleischman 17.19 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2009
85 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 17.19 Thailand Hungarian Open 2009
87 Piotr Alexandrowicz 17.21 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
87 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 17.21 Japan Kawasaki Open 2008
89 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 17.22 Japan Japan Open 2008
89 Nico Kupfer 17.22 Spain Lyon Spring Open 2009
89 Piotr Alexandrowicz 17.22 Poland Warsaw Open 2009
92 Rama Temmink 17.25 Netherlands Czech Open 2009
93 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 17.27 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
94 Rama Temmink 17.28 Netherlands German Nationals 2008
95 Ken Hagiwara (蘒原絢) 17.33 Japan Japan Open 2008
96 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 17.34 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
97 Bertalan Bodor 17.36 Hungary Czech Open 2009
97 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 17.36 Japan Japan Open 2008
99 Rama Temmink 17.38 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2008
100 Rama Temmink 17.40 Netherlands Dutch Open 2008