Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 6.82 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019
2 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 6.97 Thailand Thailand Championship 2019
3 Max Park 6.99 United States The Last Frontier Open 2019
4 Keaton Ellis 7.26 United States Gobbler Cube Day Fall 2019
5 Patrick Ponce 7.51 United States Long Island Winter 2019
6 Kian Mansour 7.55 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
7 Lin Chen (陈霖) 7.66 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
8 Max Park 7.75 United States Las Vegas Spring 2019
9 Andrey Che 7.85 Russia CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
9 Patrick Ponce 7.85 United States WCA World Championship 2019
11 Feliks Zemdegs 7.86 Australia Warm Up Sydney 2019
12 Tee Kai Yang 7.87 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
13 Arnav Arora 7.88 India Indian Nationals 2019
13 Max Park 7.88 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019
15 Tee Kai Yang 7.94 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
16 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.98 Norway Nordic Championship 2019
17 Patrick Hetco 8.06 Germany Munich Open 2019
18 Max Park 8.11 United States WCA World Championship 2019
19 Nguyễn Huy Hoàng 8.12 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City Open 2019
20 Patrick Ponce 8.13 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
21 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 8.14 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019
22 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.25 Brazil WCA World Championship 2019
23 Martin Fronescu 8.27 Romania ICHB Cube Race 2019
24 Juliette Sébastien 8.30 France Sens Open 2019
24 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.30 China Heze Open 2019
26 Juliette Sébastien 8.34 France Puy de Dôme Open 2019
27 Feliks Zemdegs 8.40 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
28 Robert Yau 8.44 United Kingdom London Open 2019
29 Lin Chen (陈霖) 8.45 China China Championship 2019
30 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 8.49 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2019
31 Kian Mansour 8.50 Canada Québec City 2019
31 Max Park 8.50 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
33 Feliks Zemdegs 8.52 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
34 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 8.56 China Ningxia Open 2019
35 Karol Zakrzewski 8.63 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2019
36 Feliks Zemdegs 8.70 Australia Cool Down Sydney 2019
36 Feliks Zemdegs 8.70 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
38 Luke Garrett 8.73 United States Wyoming Summer 2019
38 Patrick Ponce 8.73 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019
40 Christopher Connolly 8.74 Canada 3x3x3 Cube Frisco 2019
40 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.74 Brazil I Itapê Open 2019
40 Kian Mansour 8.74 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
43 Lim Hung (林弘) 8.75 Malaysia Thailand Championship 2019
44 Antonie Paterakis 8.77 Greece Dutch Open 2019
45 Bill Wang 8.82 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
46 Hugo Spitz 8.83 France Elsass Open 2019
47 Daniel Wallin 8.84 Sweden SSL Final Stockholm 2019
47 Max Park 8.84 United States San Diego Summer 2019
49 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.85 Brazil Sumaré Open 2019
49 Patrick Ponce 8.85 United States George School Open 2019
49 Patrick Ponce 8.85 United States Penn Cube Day Spring 2019
52 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 8.86 Norway Denmark & Friends 2019
53 Kian Mansour 8.87 Canada National Capital Region 2019
54 Amos Nordman 8.90 Finland Nordic Championship 2019
54 Keaton Ellis 8.90 United States Clash at Carlisle Fall 2019
54 Max Park 8.90 United States Mudd Winter 2019
57 Max Park 8.92 United States San Diego Summer 2019
58 Feliks Zemdegs 8.93 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
58 Max Park 8.93 United States San Diego Summer 2019
60 Max Park 8.95 United States WCA World Championship 2019
61 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 8.97 Norway Nordic Championship 2019
61 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 8.97 China Hangzhou Open 2019
61 Ray Bai 8.97 United States Gobbler Cube Day Fall 2019
64 Bill Wang 8.99 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
64 Feliks Zemdegs 8.99 Australia Gold Coast Spring 2019
66 Jayden McNeill 9.00 Australia Cool Down Sydney 2019
67 Antoine Cantin 9.02 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
67 Max Park 9.02 United States WCA World Championship 2019
67 Tee Kai Yang 9.02 Malaysia Sabah Cube Open 2019
70 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.03 Brazil II Mineirim Open 2019
70 Linus Laurén 9.03 Finland Pönde Open 2019
72 Juliette Sébastien 9.04 France Pau Open Fast'n Cuber 2019
73 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 9.05 Norway SSL 2 Skurup 2019
73 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 9.05 China China Championship 2019
75 Karol Zakrzewski 9.06 Poland Brno Open 2019
75 Patrick Ponce 9.06 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2019
75 Philipp Weyer 9.06 Germany Cube Weekend Sint Michielsgestel 2019
78 Daniel Karnaukh 9.07 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019
79 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.08 Brazil V ETEC Jacareí Open 2019
79 Jayden McNeill 9.08 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
79 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 9.08 Mongolia Umnugovi Cube Day 2019
79 Philipp Weyer 9.08 Germany Champagne Open 2019
83 Feliks Zemdegs 9.10 Australia Northside Cube Day 2019
83 Keaton Ellis 9.10 United States Penn Cube Day Spring 2019
85 Max Park 9.11 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
85 Patrick Ponce 9.11 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
87 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.12 Brazil Etec Cubatão 2019
87 Max Park 9.12 United States The Last Frontier Open 2019
89 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.13 Brazil Planeta do Saber 2.0 2019
90 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.14 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
90 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 9.14 Ukraine Lviv Spring Days 2019
92 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.15 Brazil Schoolmark Open 2019
93 Patrick Ponce 9.16 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019
94 Feliks Zemdegs 9.17 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
94 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.17 Brazil V ETEC Jacareí Open 2019
96 Feliks Zemdegs 9.18 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
96 Feliks Zemdegs 9.18 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
98 Karol Zakrzewski 9.19 Poland III Project Warszawa 2019
99 Antoine Cantin 9.20 Canada Québec City 2019
99 Feliks Zemdegs 9.20 Australia Gold Coast Spring 2019