Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.44 Australia Horsham Winter 2018
2 Jonathan Esparaz 7.57 Canada Oakville Limited Winter 2018
3 Max Park 7.66 United States Berkeley Summer 2018
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.74 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
5 Eli Parker 7.97 United States Whale Sounds 2018
6 Nayan Jyoti Das 8.03 India 4th Guwahati Open 2018
7 Jayden McNeill 8.08 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
8 Max Park 8.10 United States AZCubing Spring 2018
9 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.11 Peru Iqui Open 2018
10 Michał Pleskowicz 8.15 Poland Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
11 Max Park 8.19 United States SacCubing V 2018
12 Max Park 8.21 United States West Coast Cubing Tour - Reno 2018
13 Feliks Zemdegs 8.22 Australia SnoCo Summer 2018
14 Max Park 8.27 United States Thanks Four The Invite 2018
15 Jayden McNeill 8.28 Australia SnoCo Summer 2018
16 Feliks Zemdegs 8.30 Australia Horsham Winter 2018
17 Max Park 8.35 United States SacCubing III 2018
18 Max Park 8.36 United States Berkeley Winter 2018
18 Tomoya Firman 8.36 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
20 Andrey Che 8.37 Russia MPEI Open 2018
20 Antoine Cantin 8.37 Canada National Capital Region 2018
22 Juliette Sébastien 8.38 France Elsass Open 2018
23 Hugo Spitz 8.40 France WCA European Championship 2018
24 Kian Mansour 8.49 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2018
24 Max Park 8.49 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
26 Ujjawal Pabreja 8.52 India Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018
27 Nathaniel Ortega 8.56 Philippines Fairview Cube Day 2018
28 Louis de Mendonça 8.59 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
29 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.62 Brazil Festival SESC Cubo Mágico 2018
30 Feliks Zemdegs 8.63 Australia West Coast Cubing Tour - Fresno 2018
30 Joel Ulin 8.63 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
32 Feliks Zemdegs 8.64 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
33 Max Park 8.69 United States Berkeley Summer 2018
34 Kian Mansour 8.70 Canada National Capital Region 2018
35 Max Park 8.73 United States SacCubing III 2018
35 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 8.73 China Zhengzhou Open 2018
37 Karol Zakrzewski 8.75 Poland GLS Cup V 2018
38 Feliks Zemdegs 8.76 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
38 Max Park 8.76 United States West Coast Cubing Tour - Reno 2018
40 Feliks Zemdegs 8.77 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
41 Patrick Ponce 8.78 United States Skillcon 2018
42 Max Park 8.80 United States Berkeley Summer 2018
43 Kian Mansour 8.82 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2018
44 Max Park 8.83 United States SacCubing V 2018
45 Kian Mansour 8.85 Canada Cubing Under the Stars 2018
46 Michał Pleskowicz 8.86 Poland Swiss Nationals 2018
47 Kian Mansour 8.87 Canada National Capital Region 2018
48 Juliette Sébastien 8.88 France Sens Open 2018
49 Philipp Weyer 8.90 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
50 Christopher Yen 8.91 United States SacCubing V 2018
51 Max Park 8.92 United States Thanks for the InFive 2018
52 Feliks Zemdegs 8.96 Australia West Coast Cubing Tour - Fresno 2018
53 Feliks Zemdegs 8.97 Australia Rijswijk Open 2018
53 Max Park 8.97 United States West Coast Cubing Tour - Reno 2018
55 Juliette Sébastien 8.99 France Saint-Raphaël Winter Open 2018
56 Juliette Sébastien 9.00 France Cannes FIJ 2018
57 Luke Tycksen 9.01 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2018
58 Nguyễn Huy Hoàng 9.02 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh Open 2018
59 Feliks Zemdegs 9.04 Australia Melbourne Winter 2018
59 Max Park 9.04 United States Thanks for the InFive 2018
61 Antoine Cantin 9.09 Canada Taiwan Championship 2018
61 Feliks Zemdegs 9.09 Australia West Coast Cubing Tour - Fresno 2018
61 Jayden McNeill 9.09 Australia Melbourne Winter 2018
64 Kian Mansour 9.12 Canada National Capital Region 2018
64 Max Park 9.12 United States SacCubing V 2018
66 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 9.13 Norway Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
67 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.14 Denmark WCA European Championship 2018
67 Patrick Ponce 9.14 United States Lower Moreland Fall 2018
67 Ulrik Bredland 9.14 Norway Lier Open 2018
70 Patrick Ponce 9.15 United States Incredible Pencil Mania 2018
70 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 9.15 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
72 Juliette Sébastien 9.18 France Barby Cube Open 2018
73 Antoine Cantin 9.19 Canada Halifax Open 2018
73 Vincent Wong 9.19 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2018
75 Andrey Che 9.20 Russia MPEI Open 2018
76 Gabriel Barrios 9.21 Guatemala Big Bang Open 2018
77 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 9.22 China Hefei Summer 2018
78 Feliks Zemdegs 9.23 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
78 Luke Tycksen 9.23 United States SnoCo Summer 2018
80 Philipp Weyer 9.24 Germany Luxembourg Open 2018
81 Max Park 9.28 United States Thanks Four The Invite 2018
81 Ray Bai 9.28 United States Northern Neck Winter 2018
83 Feliks Zemdegs 9.29 Australia Ugine Jeu et Jouet 2018
84 Feliks Zemdegs 9.30 Australia Canberra Autumn 2018
85 Michał Pleskowicz 9.34 Poland Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
86 Feliks Zemdegs 9.35 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2018
86 Hugo Spitz 9.35 France WCA European Championship 2018
86 Michał Pleskowicz 9.35 Poland Swiss Nationals 2018
89 Juliette Sébastien 9.36 France WCA European Championship 2018
89 Max Park 9.36 United States WCA Asian Championship 2018
91 Victor Colin 9.37 France WCA European Championship 2018
92 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.38 Japan China Championship 2018
93 Max Park 9.39 United States AZCubing Spring 2018
94 Richmond Mico Rigor 9.40 Philippines Baguio City Open 2018
95 Max Park 9.41 United States West Coast Cubing Tour - Reno 2018
95 Michał Pleskowicz 9.41 Poland Swisscubing Cup I 2018
97 Antoine Cantin 9.43 Canada Xiamen Open 2018
97 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.43 Germany WCA European Championship 2018
97 Max Park 9.43 United States Berkeley Summer 2018
100 Kevin Gerhardt 9.44 Germany Hessen Open 2018