Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Philipp Weyer 7.77 Germany UK Championship 2017
2 Feliks Zemdegs 7.92 Australia China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
3 Feliks Zemdegs 7.96 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
4 Max Park 8.18 United States Berkeley Fall 2017
5 Drew Brads 8.24 United States Michigan 2017
6 Philipp Weyer 8.37 Germany PSKubing 2017
7 Pavan Ravindra 8.64 United States Maryland 2017
8 Max Park 8.71 United States Reno Fall 2017
9 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.72 Japan Kansai Open 2017
10 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.81 Japan Japan Open 2017
10 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 8.81 Republic of Korea China Championship 2017
12 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.83 China Xiamen Open 2017
13 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 8.91 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2017
13 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.91 United States Caltech Winter 2017
15 Feliks Zemdegs 8.93 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
16 Max Park 8.94 United States Cerritos Open 2017
17 Max Park 8.99 United States Berkeley Fall 2017
18 Feliks Zemdegs 9.00 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
19 Feliks Zemdegs 9.01 Australia Malaysia Cube Open 2017
19 Max Park 9.01 United States Nisei Week 2017
21 Justin Mallari 9.03 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
22 Igor Kowalczyk 9.07 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2017
22 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.07 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
24 Justin Mallari 9.10 United States Lexington Summer 2017
25 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 9.15 Republic of Korea China Championship 2017
26 Feliks Zemdegs 9.16 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
26 Karol Zakrzewski 9.16 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
28 Antoine Cantin 9.18 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
29 Feliks Zemdegs 9.20 Australia Canberra Spring 2017
30 Feliks Zemdegs 9.22 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Arequipa 2017
31 Michał Rzewuski 9.23 Poland DLS Wrzesień 2017
32 Mats Valk 9.24 Netherlands China Championship 2017
33 Feliks Zemdegs 9.25 Australia Techweek NZ 2017
33 Justin Mallari 9.25 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2017
35 Feliks Zemdegs 9.28 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Santo Domingo 2017
36 Patrick Ponce 9.34 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2017
37 Antoine Cantin 9.38 Canada Latin America Cubing Tour - Chía 2017
38 Patrick Ponce 9.40 United States Hudson Valley Fall 2017
39 Feliks Zemdegs 9.41 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Cochabamba 2017
40 Antoine Cantin 9.42 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
41 Bence Barát 9.43 Hungary German Nationals 2017
41 Oliver Fritz 9.43 Germany Hessen Open 2017
43 Patrick Ponce 9.46 United States UPenn Cube Day Fall 2017
44 Mats Valk 9.50 Netherlands German Big Cube Open 2017
45 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.51 Germany Peterborough Open 2017
45 Michał Pleskowicz 9.51 Poland SLS Gliwice 2017
47 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.52 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
47 Max Park 9.52 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
49 Antoine Cantin 9.53 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2017
49 Michał Pleskowicz 9.53 Poland Suisse Toy Fast Fingers 2017
51 Michał Pleskowicz 9.56 Poland Ukrainian Nationals 2017
52 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.58 Germany Cubelonia 2017
52 Feliks Zemdegs 9.58 Australia China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
52 Keaton Ellis 9.58 United States SSL 2 Stockholm 2017
52 Michał Pleskowicz 9.58 Poland Nancy Open 2017
56 Kavin Tangtartharakul 9.59 United States Nisei Week 2017
57 Feliks Zemdegs 9.60 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Arequipa 2017
58 Patrick Ponce 9.61 United States Hudson Valley Fall 2017
59 Antoine Cantin 9.62 Canada Montreal Open Winter 2017
59 Jayden McNeill 9.62 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
61 Feliks Zemdegs 9.64 Australia Cubing Classic 2017
62 Max Park 9.65 United States Nisei Week 2017
62 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 9.65 Republic of Korea Skillcon 2017
64 Antoine Cantin 9.66 Canada Atlantic Open Fall 2017
64 Max Park 9.66 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
66 Jabari Nuruddin 9.67 United States Ledgewood Winter Open 2017
67 Max Park 9.68 United States TF3I San Diego 2017
68 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.69 Chile Rubik Soletta Concepción 2017
69 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.70 Brazil FECA Open 2017
69 Kavin Tangtartharakul 9.70 United States TF3I San Diego 2017
71 Feliks Zemdegs 9.71 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2017
72 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.72 China Fuzhou Open 2017
72 Mattia Furlan 9.72 Italy Italian Championship 2017
74 Antoine Cantin 9.73 Canada Latin America Cubing Tour - Chía 2017
74 Max Park 9.73 United States TF3I San Diego 2017
76 Jayden McNeill 9.75 Australia Australian Nationals 2017
76 Max Park 9.75 United States Nisei Week 2017
76 Max Park 9.75 United States Reno Fall 2017
79 Max Park 9.76 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
80 Bill Wang 9.77 Canada Montreal Open Winter 2017
80 Max Park 9.77 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
82 Jabari Nuruddin 9.78 United States Berkeley Fall 2017
83 Kevin Gerhardt 9.81 Germany Munich Open 2017
83 Max Park 9.81 United States Nisei Week 2017
85 Reto Bubendorf 9.82 Switzerland Swisscubing Cup Final 2017
86 Justin Mallari 9.83 United States Rocket City 2.0 2017
86 Keaton Ellis 9.83 United States Osijek Open 2017
88 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 9.84 Republic of Korea World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
89 Max Park 9.85 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
90 Antoine Cantin 9.87 Canada Atlantic Open Fall 2017
90 Antoine Cantin 9.87 Canada Latin America Cubing Tour - Chía 2017
92 Nicolas Gertner 9.90 France Barby Cube 73 2017
93 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.91 China Hong Kong Cube Day 2017
94 Justin Mallari 9.92 United States Lexington Summer 2017
94 Patrick Ponce 9.92 United States Hudson Valley Spring 2017
96 Max Park 9.93 United States Berkeley Fall 2017
97 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 9.94 Republic of Korea China Championship 2017
98 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 9.95 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
98 Feliks Zemdegs 9.95 Australia China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
98 Jeremy Fleischman 9.95 United States Berkeley Winter 2017