Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.55 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
2 Justin Mallari 8.04 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
3 Max Park 8.36 United States Newport Fall 2016
4 Michał Pleskowicz 8.88 Poland Ukrainian Nationals 2016
5 Michał Pleskowicz 8.99 Poland Kaskada Open 2016
6 Pavan Ravindra 9.02 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2016
7 Pavel Galaktionov 9.04 Russia SPB Spring Open 2016
8 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.28 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
9 Antoine Cantin 9.30 Canada Toronto Limited Spring 2016
9 Michał Pleskowicz 9.30 Poland Kaskada Open 2016
11 Pavan Ravindra 9.35 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
12 Feliks Zemdegs 9.37 Australia POPS Open 2016
13 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.41 Japan Asian Championship 2016
14 Max Park 9.42 United States 2FTI San Diego 2016
15 Antoine Cantin 9.43 Canada US Nationals 2016
15 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.43 China Hangzhou Autumn 2016
17 Antoine Cantin 9.50 Canada Belfort Open 2016
18 Feliks Zemdegs 9.54 Australia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
19 Andrey Che 9.56 Russia SPB Championship 2016
19 Feliks Zemdegs 9.56 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
21 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.58 China Asian Championship 2016
22 Victor Colin 9.59 France Nancy Open 2016
23 Michał Pleskowicz 9.63 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
24 Antoine Cantin 9.65 Canada European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
25 Michał Pleskowicz 9.66 Poland Musée suisse du jeu 2016
26 Weston Mizumoto 9.74 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 8 2016
27 Andrey Che 9.77 Russia CCC Spring Open 2016
27 Feliks Zemdegs 9.77 Australia Connor's Cube Day 2016
27 Keaton Ellis 9.77 United States Princeton Fall 2016
30 Pavan Ravindra 9.79 United States Duke Summer 2016
31 Antoine Cantin 9.80 Canada National Capital Region 2016
32 Keaton Ellis 9.82 United States European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
33 Mats Valk 9.83 Netherlands POPS Open 2016
34 Collin Burns 9.86 United States Cube For A Cure Spring 2016
35 Mats Valk 9.88 Netherlands US Nationals 2016
36 Feliks Zemdegs 9.90 Australia POPS Open 2016
37 Feliks Zemdegs 9.95 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
38 Pavan Ravindra 9.96 United States Duke Summer 2016
39 Karol Zakrzewski 10.03 Poland Elektryk Cube Race 2016
39 Keaton Ellis 10.03 United States Virginia Open Spring 2016
41 Ray Bai 10.04 United States TJHSST Fall 2016
42 Keaton Ellis 10.05 United States Princeton Fall 2016
43 Feliks Zemdegs 10.07 Australia Cubing Classic 2016
43 Jabari Nuruddin 10.07 United States Lexington Summer 2016
43 Phil Yu 10.07 United States Cube4Cam 2016
46 Keaton Ellis 10.08 United States South East Texas Open 2016
47 Collin Burns 10.10 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
48 Feliks Zemdegs 10.11 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
48 Patrick Ponce 10.11 United States Cube4Cam 2016
50 Patrick Ponce 10.14 United States Cube For A Cure Spring 2016
51 Luke Tycksen 10.15 United States US Nationals 2016
51 Max Park 10.15 United States 2FTI San Diego 2016
53 Antoine Cantin 10.16 Canada Belfort Open 2016
54 Andy Huang 10.18 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2016
55 Feliks Zemdegs 10.19 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2016
55 Robert Yau 10.19 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2016
57 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 10.20 Peru Lima Rubik 2016
57 Henry Savich 10.20 United States ODU Big Blue Winter 2016
57 Max Park 10.20 United States 2FTI San Diego 2016
60 Pavan Ravindra 10.21 United States Cube For A Cure Spring 2016
61 Collin Burns 10.22 United States Cube For A Cure Spring 2016
61 Collin Burns 10.22 United States European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
61 Pavan Ravindra 10.22 United States Cube For A Cure Spring 2016
64 Mats Valk 10.23 Netherlands Asian Championship 2016
65 Keaton Ellis 10.24 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2016
65 Nicolas Gertner 10.24 France Cannes Summer Open 2016
67 Feliks Zemdegs 10.25 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2016
67 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 10.25 Ukraine Full Steps in Brest 2016
67 Pavan Ravindra 10.25 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2016
70 Keaton Ellis 10.26 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
71 Antoine Cantin 10.27 Canada Toronto Limited Spring 2016
71 Michał Pleskowicz 10.27 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
73 Antonie Paterakis 10.30 Greece Dutch Open 2016
74 Justin Mallari 10.33 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
74 Michał Pleskowicz 10.33 Poland WLS Lato 2016
76 Pavel Galaktionov 10.36 Russia SPB Spring Open 2016
77 Michał Pleskowicz 10.37 Poland Wiehnachtswürfelä z Bärn 2016
78 Antoine Cantin 10.39 Canada Edmonton Open Winter 2016
78 Bhargav Narasimhan 10.39 India Tathva Cube Open 2016
78 Weston Mizumoto 10.39 United States US Nationals 2016
81 Jakob Gunnarsson 10.40 Sweden Kubvasan 2016
81 Justin Mallari 10.40 United States Northeastern Spring 2016
81 Przemysław Kaleta 10.40 Poland WLS Wiosna 2016
84 Antoine Cantin 10.41 Canada European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
85 Bill Wang 10.42 Canada Toronto Limited Summer 2016
85 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 10.42 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
87 Jayden McNeill 10.43 Australia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
87 Pavel Galaktionov 10.43 Russia Saint Petersburg Welcome To 2016
89 Igor Kowalczyk 10.44 Poland Czech Open 2016
90 Bill Wang 10.45 Canada Skillcon 2016
90 Feliks Zemdegs 10.45 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2016
90 Kesava Kirupa 10.45 India Indian Nationals 2016
93 Michał Pleskowicz 10.46 Poland Cité des Jeux 2016
94 Michał Pleskowicz 10.49 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
94 Pavan Ravindra 10.49 United States Weston Spring 2016
96 Karol Zakrzewski 10.51 Poland Czech Open 2016
96 Lin Chen (陈霖) 10.51 China Shanghai Spring 2016
98 Przemysław Kaleta 10.52 Poland Vilnius Open 2016
98 Przemysław Kaleta 10.52 Poland WLS Wiosna 2016
100 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.53 Germany Hessen Open 2016