Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.05 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2013
2 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 9.50 Brazil Goiânia Open 2013
3 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.94 Japan Japan Contest Spring 2013
4 Feliks Zemdegs 10.12 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
5 Michał Pleskowicz 10.25 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
6 Alexander Lau 10.41 United Kingdom Edinburgh Open 2013
7 Przemysław Kaleta 10.80 Poland Cubers Eve 2013
8 Hunor Bózsing 10.86 Hungary Serbian Open 2013
9 Michał Pleskowicz 10.98 Poland Grudziadz Open 2013
10 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 11.02 Russia Kalmyki Open 2013
11 Michał Pleskowicz 11.13 Poland Polish Open 2013
12 Feliks Zemdegs 11.19 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2013
13 Jeremy Fleischman 11.28 United States Berkeley Spring 2013
14 Michał Pleskowicz 11.33 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
15 Michał Pleskowicz 11.35 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
16 Neil Morales 11.38 United States Caltech Fall Open 2013
17 Justin Adsuara 11.44 United States Berkeley Summer 2013
18 Rowe Hessler 11.50 United States River Hill Winter 2013
19 Mats Valk 11.55 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
20 Antoine Cantin 11.59 Canada Canadian Open 2013
20 Justin Mallari 11.59 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2013
20 Lin Chen (陈霖) 11.59 China Shanghai Maritime Open 2013
20 Richard Jay S. Apagar 11.59 Philippines Berkeley Fall 2013
24 Bhargav Narasimhan 11.63 India Bombay Open 2013
25 Michał Pleskowicz 11.64 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
26 Morten Arborg 11.69 Norway INSPIRIA Cube Day 2013
27 Michał Pleskowicz 11.70 Poland Grudziadz Open 2013
28 Antoine Cantin 11.71 Canada Atlantic Open 2013
28 Przemysław Kaleta 11.71 Poland Radom Open 2013
30 Michał Pleskowicz 11.73 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
31 Antoine Cantin 11.75 Canada Montréal Open 2013
31 Feliks Zemdegs 11.75 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
33 Michał Pleskowicz 11.80 Poland Manufaktura Open 2013
34 Michał Pleskowicz 11.81 Poland Polish Open 2013
35 Antoine Cantin 11.84 Canada National Capital Region 2013
36 Dylan Cook 11.92 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2013
36 Mats Valk 11.92 Netherlands Amstelveen Open 2013
38 Antoine Cantin 11.93 Canada Canadian Open 2013
39 Renhard Julindra 11.94 Indonesia Jakarta Speedcubing Competition 2013
40 Alexander Eryomin 11.96 Russia MPEI Open 2013
40 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 11.96 Russia NULAU Kharkiv Winter 2013
42 Feliks Zemdegs 11.97 Australia Australian Nationals 2013
42 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 11.97 Brazil Goiânia Open 2013
44 Mats Valk 12.02 Netherlands Eindhoven Spring 2013
45 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 12.08 Brazil Oficina Open 2013
46 Feliks Zemdegs 12.09 Australia Cupcake Cubing 2013
46 Gloryan Casimir Nursewan 12.09 Indonesia Celebes Open 2013
48 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.11 Germany Berkeley Summer 2013
48 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 12.11 Japan Japan Contest Spring 2013
50 Lin Chen (陈霖) 12.12 China Shanghai Maritime Open 2013
51 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.13 Germany Berkeley Summer 2013
52 Bill Wang 12.15 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
52 Morten Arborg 12.15 Norway Norwegian Championship 2013
52 Weston Mizumoto 12.15 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
55 Feliks Zemdegs 12.16 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
56 Hunor Bózsing 12.17 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
57 Samuel Chiu 12.18 United States Diamond Bar Spring Open 2013
58 Michał Pleskowicz 12.19 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
59 Michał Pleskowicz 12.21 Poland Manufaktura Open 2013
60 Michał Pleskowicz 12.31 Poland Polish Open 2013
61 Mats Valk 12.33 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2013
61 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 12.33 Japan Kansai Open 2013
63 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 12.34 Republic of Korea Korean Winter 2013
63 Weston Mizumoto 12.34 United States Berkeley Fall 2013
65 Bill Wang 12.36 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
66 Phil Yu 12.37 United States Starlight Open 2013
67 Michał Pleskowicz 12.39 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
68 Alexey Polyashov 12.41 Russia MPEI Open 2013
68 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 12.41 Thailand Thailand Championship 2013
70 Michał Pleskowicz 12.42 Poland Cubers Eve 2013
71 Antoine Cantin 12.43 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
71 Feliks Zemdegs 12.43 Australia Australian Nationals 2013
71 Michał Pleskowicz 12.43 Poland Manufaktura Open 2013
71 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 12.43 Thailand Thailand Championship 2013
71 Przemysław Kaleta 12.43 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
76 Michał Pleskowicz 12.44 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
76 Phillip Espinoza 12.44 United States Berkeley Summer 2013
78 Rowe Hessler 12.45 United States River Hill Winter 2013
79 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.47 Germany Berlin Cube Day 2013
79 Przemysław Kaleta 12.47 Poland SLS Zaglebie 2013
81 Lucas Etter 12.48 United States Hillsdale Fall 2013
82 Mats Valk 12.49 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
82 Rowe Hessler 12.49 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
84 Przemysław Kaleta 12.50 Poland Polish Open 2013
85 Alexey Polyashov 12.52 Russia NULAU Kharkiv Winter 2013
85 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 12.52 Japan Japan Open 2013
87 Feliks Zemdegs 12.55 Australia Shepparton Winter 2013
87 Michał Pleskowicz 12.55 Poland Manufaktura Open 2013
87 Michał Pleskowicz 12.55 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
90 Antoine Cantin 12.56 Canada Atlantic Open 2013
90 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 12.56 China Guangdong Open 2013
92 Massimiliano Iovane 12.58 Italy Italian Championship 2013
92 Robert Yau 12.58 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
94 Michał Pleskowicz 12.60 Poland Grudziadz Open 2013
95 Michał Pleskowicz 12.63 Poland Grudziadz Open 2013
96 Antoine Cantin 12.65 Canada National Capital Region 2013
97 Collin Burns 12.66 United States Yale Fall 2013
97 Mats Valk 12.66 Netherlands Eindhoven Spring 2013
99 Alexander Lau 12.68 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2013
99 Edward Lin 12.68 United States Berkeley Summer 2013