Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 6.82 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019
2 Feliks Zemdegs 6.88 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
3 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 6.97 Thailand Thailand Championship 2019
4 Max Park 6.99 United States The Last Frontier Open 2019
5 Keaton Ellis 7.26 United States Gobbler Cube Day Fall 2019
6 Feliks Zemdegs 7.44 Australia Horsham Winter 2018
7 Patrick Ponce 7.51 United States Long Island Winter 2019
8 Feliks Zemdegs 7.55 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
8 Kian Mansour 7.55 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
10 Jonathan Esparaz 7.57 Canada Oakville Limited Winter 2018
11 Lin Chen (陈霖) 7.66 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
11 Max Park 7.66 United States Berkeley Summer 2018
13 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.74 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
14 Max Park 7.75 United States Las Vegas Spring 2019
15 Philipp Weyer 7.77 Germany UK Championship 2017
16 Andrey Che 7.85 Russia CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
16 Patrick Ponce 7.85 United States WCA World Championship 2019
18 Feliks Zemdegs 7.86 Australia Warm Up Sydney 2019
19 Tee Kai Yang 7.87 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
20 Arnav Arora 7.88 India Indian Nationals 2019
20 Max Park 7.88 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019
22 Feliks Zemdegs 7.92 Australia China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
23 Tee Kai Yang 7.94 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
24 Feliks Zemdegs 7.96 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
25 Eli Parker 7.97 United States Whale Sounds 2018
26 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.98 Norway Nordic Championship 2019
27 Nayan Jyoti Das 8.03 India 4th Guwahati Open 2018
28 Justin Mallari 8.04 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
29 Patrick Hetco 8.06 Germany Munich Open 2019
30 Jayden McNeill 8.08 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
31 Max Park 8.10 United States AZCubing Spring 2018
32 Max Park 8.11 United States WCA World Championship 2019
32 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.11 Peru Iqui Open 2018
34 Nguyễn Huy Hoàng 8.12 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City Open 2019
35 Patrick Ponce 8.13 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
36 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 8.14 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019
37 Michał Pleskowicz 8.15 Poland Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
38 Max Park 8.18 United States Berkeley Fall 2017
39 Max Park 8.19 United States SacCubing V 2018
40 Max Park 8.21 United States West Coast Cubing Tour - Reno 2018
41 Feliks Zemdegs 8.22 Australia SnoCo Summer 2018
42 Drew Brads 8.24 United States Michigan 2017
43 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.25 Brazil WCA World Championship 2019
44 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 8.27 China Chengdu Open 2015
44 Martin Fronescu 8.27 Romania ICHB Cube Race 2019
44 Max Park 8.27 United States Thanks Four The Invite 2018
47 Jayden McNeill 8.28 Australia SnoCo Summer 2018
48 Feliks Zemdegs 8.30 Australia Horsham Winter 2018
48 Juliette Sébastien 8.30 France Sens Open 2019
48 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.30 China Heze Open 2019
51 Juliette Sébastien 8.34 France Puy de Dôme Open 2019
52 Max Park 8.35 United States SacCubing III 2018
53 Max Park 8.36 United States Berkeley Winter 2018
53 Max Park 8.36 United States Newport Fall 2016
53 Tomoya Firman 8.36 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
56 Andrey Che 8.37 Russia MPEI Open 2018
56 Antoine Cantin 8.37 Canada National Capital Region 2018
56 Philipp Weyer 8.37 Germany PSKubing 2017
59 Juliette Sébastien 8.38 France Elsass Open 2018
60 Feliks Zemdegs 8.40 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
60 Hugo Spitz 8.40 France WCA European Championship 2018
62 Robert Yau 8.44 United Kingdom London Open 2019
63 Lin Chen (陈霖) 8.45 China China Championship 2019
64 Michał Pleskowicz 8.48 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
65 Kian Mansour 8.49 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2018
65 Max Park 8.49 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
65 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 8.49 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2019
68 Kian Mansour 8.50 Canada Québec City 2019
68 Max Park 8.50 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
70 Feliks Zemdegs 8.52 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
70 Ujjawal Pabreja 8.52 India Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018
72 Nathaniel Ortega 8.56 Philippines Fairview Cube Day 2018
72 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 8.56 China Ningxia Open 2019
74 Louis de Mendonça 8.59 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
75 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.62 Brazil Festival SESC Cubo Mágico 2018
76 Feliks Zemdegs 8.63 Australia West Coast Cubing Tour - Fresno 2018
76 Joel Ulin 8.63 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
76 Karol Zakrzewski 8.63 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2019
79 Feliks Zemdegs 8.64 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
79 Pavan Ravindra 8.64 United States Maryland 2017
81 Max Park 8.69 United States Berkeley Summer 2018
82 Feliks Zemdegs 8.70 Australia Cool Down Sydney 2019
82 Feliks Zemdegs 8.70 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
82 Kian Mansour 8.70 Canada National Capital Region 2018
85 Max Park 8.71 United States Reno Fall 2017
86 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.72 Japan Kansai Open 2017
87 Luke Garrett 8.73 United States Wyoming Summer 2019
87 Max Park 8.73 United States SacCubing III 2018
87 Patrick Ponce 8.73 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019
87 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 8.73 China Zhengzhou Open 2018
91 Christopher Connolly 8.74 Canada 3x3x3 Cube Frisco 2019
91 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.74 Brazil I Itapê Open 2019
91 Kian Mansour 8.74 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
94 Antoine Cantin 8.75 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2014
94 Karol Zakrzewski 8.75 Poland GLS Cup V 2018
94 Lim Hung (林弘) 8.75 Malaysia Thailand Championship 2019
97 Feliks Zemdegs 8.76 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
97 Max Park 8.76 United States West Coast Cubing Tour - Reno 2018
99 Antonie Paterakis 8.77 Greece Dutch Open 2019
99 Feliks Zemdegs 8.77 Australia Australian Nationals 2018