Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.88 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
2 Max Park 6.99 United States The Last Frontier Open 2019
3 Patrick Ponce 7.51 United States Long Island Winter 2019
4 Kian Mansour 7.55 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
5 Jonathan Esparaz 7.57 Canada Oakville Limited Winter 2018
6 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.74 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
7 Philipp Weyer 7.77 Germany UK Championship 2017
8 Andrey Che 7.85 Russia CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
9 Arnav Arora 7.88 India Indian Nationals 2019
10 Eli Parker 7.97 United States Whale Sounds 2018
11 Nayan Jyoti Das 8.03 India 4th Guwahati Open 2018
12 Justin Mallari 8.04 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
13 Jayden McNeill 8.08 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
14 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.11 Peru Iqui Open 2018
15 Nguyễn Huy Hoàng 8.12 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City Open 2019
16 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 8.14 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019
17 Michał Pleskowicz 8.15 Poland Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
18 Drew Brads 8.24 United States Michigan 2017
19 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.25 Brazil WCA World Championship 2019
20 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 8.27 China Chengdu Open 2015
20 Martin Fronescu 8.27 Romania ICHB Cube Race 2019
22 Juliette Sébastien 8.30 France Sens Open 2019
22 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.30 China Heze Open 2019
24 Tomoya Firman 8.36 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
25 Antoine Cantin 8.37 Canada National Capital Region 2018
26 Hugo Spitz 8.40 France WCA European Championship 2018
27 Robert Yau 8.44 United Kingdom London Open 2019
28 Lin Chen (陈霖) 8.45 China China Championship 2019
29 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 8.49 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2019
30 Ujjawal Pabreja 8.52 India Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018
31 Nathaniel Ortega 8.56 Philippines Fairview Cube Day 2018
31 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 8.56 China Ningxia Open 2019
33 Louis de Mendonça 8.59 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
34 Joel Ulin 8.63 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
34 Karol Zakrzewski 8.63 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2019
36 Pavan Ravindra 8.64 United States Maryland 2017
37 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.72 Japan Kansai Open 2017
38 Luke Garrett 8.73 United States Wyoming Summer 2019
39 Christopher Connolly 8.74 Canada 3x3x3 Cube Frisco 2019
40 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.81 Japan Japan Open 2017
40 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 8.81 Republic of Korea China Championship 2017
42 Bill Wang 8.82 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
42 Przemysław Kaleta 8.82 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
44 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.83 China Xiamen Open 2017
45 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 8.86 Norway Denmark & Friends 2019
46 Christopher Yen 8.91 United States SacCubing V 2018
46 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 8.91 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2017
46 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.91 United States Caltech Winter 2017
49 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 8.97 China Hangzhou Open 2019
50 Luke Tycksen 9.01 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2018
51 Tee Kai Yang 9.02 Malaysia Sabah Cube Open 2019
52 Pavel Galaktionov 9.04 Russia SPB Spring Open 2016
53 Daniel Karnaukh 9.07 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019
53 Igor Kowalczyk 9.07 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2017
55 Keaton Ellis 9.10 United States Penn Cube Day Spring 2019
56 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.14 Denmark WCA European Championship 2018
56 Ulrik Bredland 9.14 Norway Lier Open 2018
58 Vincent Wong 9.19 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2018
59 Gabriel Barrios 9.21 Guatemala Big Bang Open 2018
60 Michał Rzewuski 9.23 Poland DLS Wrzesień 2017
61 Mats Valk 9.24 Netherlands China Championship 2017
62 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.27 United States Northern Neck Winter 2019
63 Ray Bai 9.28 United States Northern Neck Winter 2018
64 Łukasz Burliga 9.29 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019
65 Neil Morales 9.30 United States Caltech Winter Open 2014
66 Collin Burns 9.35 United States Norwich Summer 2015
67 Victor Colin 9.37 France WCA European Championship 2018
67 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 9.37 China Guiyang Open 2019
69 Pierre Meunier 9.38 France Sens Open 2019
70 Richmond Mico Rigor 9.40 Philippines Baguio City Open 2018
71 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.41 China Wuxi Open 2015
71 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 9.41 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
73 Bence Barát 9.43 Hungary German Nationals 2017
73 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.43 Germany WCA European Championship 2018
73 Giovanni Contardi 9.43 Italy Italian Championship 2012
73 Oliver Fritz 9.43 Germany Hessen Open 2017
77 Deven Nadudvari 9.44 United States Another Bruin Cube Day 2019
77 Kevin Gerhardt 9.44 Germany Hessen Open 2018
77 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 9.44 China GDSY Open 2019
80 Tymon Kolasiński 9.46 Poland Project Warszawa 2019
81 Julián García Sánchez 9.49 Mexico New Zamora 2019
82 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 9.50 Brazil Goiânia Open 2013
83 Noah Kraft 9.51 Germany Munich Open 2018
84 Bhargav Narasimhan 9.52 India Shaastra Cube Open 2014
85 Kai Su (苏锴) 9.53 China China Championship 2019
86 Viljo Elo 9.57 Finland Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019
87 Dmitry Dergunov 9.58 Russia HSE Open 2018
87 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 9.58 Mongolia Mongolia Championship 2019
87 Nikhil Soares 9.58 India Guwahati Summer Open 2019
90 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 9.59 China Hefei Summer 2019
91 Patrick Hetco 9.61 Germany Luxembourg Open 2018
92 Benjamin Pugh 9.63 United States Flag City Spring 2019
93 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 9.64 Taiwan Korean Championship 2018
94 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 9.65 Thailand United States National Championships 2012
94 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.65 China Maoming Open 2018
96 Jabari Nuruddin 9.67 United States Ledgewood Winter Open 2017
97 Amos Nordman 9.69 Finland Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019
97 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.69 Chile Rubik Soletta Concepción 2017
99 Binyu Li (李槟宇) 9.71 China China Championship 2018
100 Mattia Furlan 9.72 Italy Italian Championship 2017