Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 10.17 France Franconia X 2019 8.599.759.9010.8711.81
2 Hugo Spitz 10.63 France Just Cube Open 2019 9.539.8212.4911.6610.40
3 Michał Pleskowicz 10.71 Poland Swisscubing Cup Final 2018 9.7316.9810.3612.039.34
4 Michał Rzewuski 11.03 Poland III Project Warszawa 2019 10.6210.5910.42DNF11.89
5 Philipp Weyer 11.13 Germany Fontwell Open 2019 11.9510.7011.4911.199.79
6 Simon Kalhofer 11.17 Germany Tirol Open 2019 10.9810.9410.5411.5812.30
7 Karol Zakrzewski 11.25 Poland Brno Open 2019 12.1911.5310.029.0614.91
8 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 11.34 Norway Flatåsen Open 2020 9.8114.4013.4610.769.32
9 Andrey Che 11.38 Russia CCC Qualification SPB 2020 11.949.2316.5510.8211.37
9 Patrick Hetco 11.38 Germany Munich Open 2019 12.9114.8911.359.888.06
11 Oliver Fritz 11.41 Germany Elsass Open 2019 16.0910.6511.8811.2311.12
12 Łukasz Burliga 11.47 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020 12.4510.9510.1711.0216.73
13 Nicolas Gertner 11.52 France Savoie Open 2020 14.1010.4810.8612.3811.33
14 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.56 Germany Suisse Toy Fast Fingers 2017 12.5811.1012.9010.4111.00
15 Kevin Gerhardt 11.66 Germany Elsass Open 2018 11.5611.8912.9611.5310.98
16 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 11.67 Turkey Ankara Fall 2019 11.3312.1811.4913.8611.15
17 Pavel Galaktionov 11.71 Russia SPB Spring Open 2016 12.5410.369.0414.7912.24
18 Przemysław Kaleta 11.72 Poland III Project Warszawa 2019 12.5212.1212.2410.8110.37
19 Kristóf Veres 11.75 Hungary Budapest Open 2020 11.5810.7412.0914.1611.59
20 Dmitry Dergunov 11.78 Russia Tambov Summer 2017 11.5112.4510.7314.8411.39
21 Amos Nordman 11.81 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2019 10.7510.1813.3613.7311.33
22 Louis de Mendonça 11.92 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2020 10.3412.1111.4514.2312.20
23 Martin Vædele Egdal 11.98 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019 16.179.9310.5910.8214.52
24 Matěj Grohmann 11.99 Czech Republic Brno Open 2017 12.2016.8911.3011.7112.06
25 Mats Valk 12.02 Netherlands WCA Euro 2018 11.0614.7912.5610.8512.45
26 Ilya Nazarov 12.04 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 12.0012.4111.7210.2713.32
27 János Bereczki 12.11 Romania Baia Mare North Open 2019 10.9911.5213.7018.2011.11
28 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 12.19 Ukraine Lviv Spring Days 2019 11.6515.8012.8312.0911.50
29 Victor Colin 12.22 France Hem MariCubik Open 2018 12.3711.5512.7513.9110.87
30 Elian Beguec 12.23 France Champagne Open 2018 11.2211.9612.7513.7611.99
31 Artem Ganzha 12.29 Russia Sariki in Moscow 2020 11.9512.3712.5513.3011.27
32 Antonie Paterakis 12.31 Netherlands Annuntia Open 2020 11.8412.3012.5012.1318.18
32 Jakob Gunnarsson 12.31 Sweden Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2018 11.2211.5312.8012.5913.51
34 Igor Kowalczyk 12.41 Poland Euro 2016 11.8912.9812.6812.6611.17
35 Joseph Briggs 12.42 United Kingdom Fontwell Open 2020 12.3012.8615.4512.1011.17
36 Tobias Peter 12.43 Switzerland Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019 17.4012.7012.7911.8011.41
37 Ciarán Beahan 12.46 Ireland UK Championship 2019 11.8114.3111.3112.5313.04
38 Richard Delacoste 12.47 Switzerland Barby Cube Open 2018 12.0211.9812.4817.8312.90
39 Pessi Ansaranta 12.48 Finland Finnish Championship 2019 9.6511.4916.7112.4413.50
40 Viljo Elo 12.51 Finland Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019 11.7914.3312.4113.349.57
41 Hunor Bózsing 12.58 Hungary Hungarian Open 2018 12.4114.3012.2712.1213.05
42 George Scholey 12.59 United Kingdom London Open 2019 12.0112.4712.7716.1812.53
43 Joel Ulin 12.62 Sweden Popular 'n Blind Flen 2020 13.3213.5111.3811.5213.01
43 Linus Laurén 12.62 Finland Helsinki Open 2020 11.9111.9514.4113.7512.16
45 Vladislav Kaminskiy 12.70 Belarus Belarus Nationals 2019 11.6514.3712.0711.0415.19
46 Ulrik Bredland 12.73 Norway Voss Open 2019 12.4314.8912.4512.9012.83
47 Vitaliy Sheshko 12.83 Belarus Happy BSTU Cubing Days 2019 12.2114.9412.4812.7713.25
48 Dmitry Dobrjakov 12.86 Russia CCC Qualification SPB 2020 11.9515.4413.5912.0412.96
48 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 12.86 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019 12.0414.7115.1811.8411.04
50 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 12.90 Russia Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 12.3211.8914.3312.0617.39
51 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 12.95 Ukraine CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 9.7614.6917.5410.2313.93
52 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 12.96 Ukraine CCC Open Moscow 2019 14.6712.0712.6714.1310.59
53 Ábris Galler 13.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2019 12.5110.9312.2114.2719.87
54 Pavel Yushkevich 13.01 Belarus Belarus Nationals 2019 11.4612.6313.0014.9413.41
55 Sebastian Weyer 13.03 Germany Vorarlberg Open 2019 12.8212.8212.7014.6213.46
56 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 13.04 Spain Spain 2018 12.5012.3214.9610.7514.30
56 Martin Fronescu 13.04 Romania Constanta Summer Open 2019 13.5012.2010.7213.7713.41
58 Kim Jokinen 13.11 Finland Helsinki Open 2017 21.0012.7012.5214.1110.81
59 Marco Vorländer 13.12 Germany Hessen Open 2018 13.1612.4420.7713.7512.07
60 Philipp Ručka 13.18 Slovakia Slovakian Open 2017 14.3113.0612.1112.1817.69
61 Harry Savage 13.20 United Kingdom UK Championship 2019 11.0313.3013.8312.4816.20
62 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 13.23 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019 13.8914.268.1413.6612.15
63 Marcos Aparicio Caro 13.24 Spain Fuengirola Cubea 2018 14.9717.3913.1611.5811.17
64 Alexander Bashutkin 13.26 Russia SPB Muffin 2020 11.5614.489.9413.7514.59
65 Daniel Wallin 13.27 Sweden Sala Summer Blind 2018 15.4114.2213.7511.859.94
66 Fabio Schwandt 13.29 United Kingdom German Nationals 2019 11.4116.6113.4312.9713.46
67 Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников) 13.31 Russia Chelny Summer 2019 14.8111.9413.4713.0613.40
68 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 13.42 Ukraine Euro 2016 13.5113.4711.7413.2715.22
69 Salamon Tűzkő 13.49 Hungary Hungarian Open 2019 15.709.5313.8712.0314.57
70 Timur Imanov 13.50 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 12.5212.6613.6814.1715.13
71 Mattias Uvesten 13.55 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019 11.2414.4510.7514.9515.15
72 Dante Wallin Arvidsson 13.61 Sweden Södertälje New Year 2020 13.0912.5714.7213.4314.32
73 Michał Marszałek 13.62 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2018 12.3814.3717.9713.5512.93
74 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 13.63 Russia SPB Muffin 2020 12.5814.8812.1313.4415.53
75 Henri Gerber 13.66 Germany German Nationals 2018 14.8112.3312.6613.8414.49
76 Igor Ośmiałowski 13.68 Poland Polish Nationals 2017 17.9113.4213.0212.5614.60
77 Alwin Rölz 13.70 Switzerland Tirol Open 2019 13.4114.7512.9315.3912.66
77 Ben Baron 13.70 Israel Israel Summer Open 2019 12.7115.4312.9711.1620.77
79 Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) 13.71 Russia Sariki in Moscow 2020 14.8212.8414.3113.3013.52
80 Robert Yau 13.72 United Kingdom WCA Euro 2018 12.7813.7111.5322.7414.68
80 Szymon Malinowski 13.72 Poland Dąbrowa Górnicza Spring 2019 12.4717.2013.5415.1611.51
82 Paul Pleis 13.73 France Barby Cube 2019 11.8613.1015.4814.1613.94
82 Wojciech Knott 13.73 Poland GLS Cup IV 2019 13.8313.8815.2813.4912.65
84 Alexey Polyashov 13.77 Russia CCC End of Summer 2015 12.7015.2212.9714.3314.01
85 Mika Smulders 13.78 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2019 12.0212.7813.9914.5815.13
86 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 13.79 Denmark Aarhus Christmas 2019 13.3713.3213.6316.9914.37
87 Pablo Contreras 13.80 France French Championship 2019 13.9318.1315.0311.9412.45
88 Dario Roa Sánchez 13.81 Spain WCA Euro 2018 12.6615.1718.3113.6111.55
89 Olivier Vos 13.88 Netherlands Sint Michielsgestel 2019 14.2214.9813.4712.3913.94
89 Samuel Simko 13.88 Slovakia LYN Cubing Days 2019 12.6914.5613.5314.9913.54
91 Hubert Badocha 13.89 Poland II Project Warszawa 2019 15.1011.7715.6714.8010.76
91 Lukas Shelley 13.89 Denmark Hangzhou Open 2019 14.0216.5612.3713.0814.57
93 Kirill Litvinov 13.92 Russia MPEI Open 2016 14.1813.4015.6814.1513.44
94 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 13.96 Spain Vedruna Balaguer Open 2020 13.1215.7313.1314.9213.84
95 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 13.98 Ukraine Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019 15.8010.8715.5311.2615.15
96 Anthony Lafourcade 14.00 France Champagne Open 2018 16.6013.3512.9913.3215.33
97 Ulysse Merlin 14.01 France Chelles Open 2020 17.6411.7412.6424.3711.70
98 Eyüp Erbeyin 14.05 Turkey İzmir Spring 2019 13.0012.0515.1715.8313.98
99 Magdalena Pabisz 14.06 Poland LLS V Final 2019 17.2914.0214.8013.3610.55
99 Massimiliano Iovane 14.06 Italy U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2019 14.4113.9616.5313.8213.76