Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Shivam Bansal 48/48 59:48 India Delhi Monsoon Open 2018
2 Graham Siggins 42/42 54:52 United States LA Blind Cube Day 2018
3 Mark Boyanowski 43/44 1:00:00 United States Keep Portland Quiet 2018
4 Marcin Kowalczyk 41/41 54:14 Poland SLS Swierklany 2013
5 Kamil Przybylski 41/42 59:57 Poland YJ Fest 2018
6 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 42/45 58:13 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
7 Witali Bułatow 31/31 59:08 Poland Poznań Side Challenge 2017
8 Berta García Parra 32/33 59:11 Spain Spanish Championship 2018
9 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 30/30 54:11 China Quiet AnHui University 2016
10 Grigorii Alekseev 30/32 54:01 Russia CFCTC Open 2018
11 Gianfranco Huanqui 29/30 57:47 Peru Aventura Cúbica IV 2017
12 Neel Gore 28/29 59:36 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
13 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 27/28 48:35 Thailand Thailand Championship 2017
14 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 28/30 56:08 Japan Kansai Big Cube 2018
15 Tom Nelson 28/30 56:39 New Zealand Supreme South Open 2018
16 Grzegorz Jałocha 28/30 57:50 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
17 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 25/25 52:38 China Weihai Open 2018
18 Stanley Chapel 26/27 54:31 United States Skillcon 2018
19 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 25/25 54:33 Mexico Tlaxcala Sunshine 2018
20 Timo Norrkniivilä 25/25 55:22 Finland Pikkujoulut 2018
21 Sukant Koul 25/25 56:03 India Tårnby Cube Træf 2018
22 Adrian Dębski 32/39 56:05 Poland Polish Championship 2018
23 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 25/25 56:14 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2018
24 Cale Schoon 26/27 56:52 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
25 Marcell Endrey 25/26 58:16 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
26 Tomoya Firman 25/27 54:50 Australia WCA Asian Championship 2018
27 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 24/25 55:22 Indonesia AG Championship 2017
28 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 24/25 57:47 Japan Japan Open 2017
29 Timothy Goh 26/29 58:42 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
30 Oliver Frost 25/27 58:53 United Kingdom Welcome To Cambridge 2014
31 Krzysztof Bober 27/31 58:55 Poland Polish Open 2018
32 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 23/23 59:31 China Hefei Open 2017
33 Xin Shi (石欣) 26/29 1:00:00 China Beijing Open 2017
34 Ramses Amaya 27/31 1:00:00 Colombia Lipecun Blind 2018
35 Tomas Kristiansson 23/24 55:45 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
36 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 22/23 52:27 India Indian Nationals 2018
37 Ainesh Sevellaraja 22/23 53:13 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
38 Steven Kearns 23/25 56:02 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
39 Tim Wong 23/25 56:53 United States Harvard Fall 2013
40 Zane Carney 23/25 57:48 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2011
41 Roman Strakhov 21/21 58:28 Russia SPB Championship 2016
42 Enoch Gray 22/24 55:01 United States Mental Breakdown Summer 2018
43 Josh Weimer 22/24 55:57 United States Southern Championships 2017
44 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 21/22 56:01 Japan Japan Open 2015
45 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 20/20 57:44 China China Championship 2018
46 Eric Limeback 20/20 58:02 Canada South Texas Open 2018
47 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 23/26 59:29 China Hangzhou Open 2018
48 Zeshaan Khokhar 25/30 59:35 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
49 Oleg Gritsenko 20/21 54:02 Russia Swiss Nationals 2016
50 Kabyanil Talukdar 20/21 55:09 India Asian Championship 2016
51 Lorenzo Mauro 20/21 56:46 Italy Big CubingItaly 2018
52 Rustam Valeev 20/21 57:28 Russia SPB Championship 2016
53 Marco Edoardo Cittar 19/19 57:30 Italy WCA European Championship 2018
54 Maxime Clapié 19/19 57:52 France French Championship 2018
55 Jack Cai 19/19 57:59 Australia New Zealand Nationals 2017
56 Bertie Longden 23/27 58:01 United Kingdom Peterborough Open 2018
57 Riley Woo 20/21 59:17 United States CubingUSA Western Championship 2018
58 Kevin Matthews 19/20 54:55 Canada 6.25 Bay Area 2017
59 Callum Hales-Jepp 18/18 56:08 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2018
60 Ben Ridley 21/24 58:49 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2018
61 Dennis Strehlau 19/20 59:04 Germany German Open 2016
62 Jeff Park 17/17 43:36 United States Korean Championship 2017
63 Jason White 19/21 49:47 United States Welcome to 2019
64 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 18/19 51:54 Brazil World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
65 Chester Lian 17/17 53:09 Malaysia Ohio Open 2011
66 Paul Taylor 19/21 54:11 United States Only Mental Lyon 2018
67 Daniel Sheppard 19/21 54:40 United Kingdom Irish Open 2012
68 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 18/19 59:01 Mexico Clásico 2015
69 István Kocza 17/17 59:20 Hungary Cube Factory League Luty 2018
70 Noah Arthurs 18/19 59:47 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
71 Janne Lehtimäki 21/25 1:00:00 Finland Helsinki Blind Weekend 2015
72 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 22/28 50:02 Colombia USTA Winter Open 2017
73 Ádám Barta 17/18 51:42 Hungary Hungarian Open 2017
74 Tim Habermaas 17/18 52:30 Germany BW Open 2012
75 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 18/20 53:18 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2015
76 Arthur Garcin 16/16 53:49 France Spanish Championship 2017
77 Diego Meneghetti 17/18 54:07 Brazil SESC Santos 2017
78 Shantanu Modak 19/22 54:17 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2018
79 Jan Bentlage 16/16 56:14 Germany Veenendaal Open 2018
80 Matteo Chancerel 17/18 56:43 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
81 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 16/16 56:54 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2010
82 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 18/20 58:17 Japan Japan Championship 2018
83 Jakob Kogler 21/26 59:22 Austria European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
84 Rodrigo Zarate 16/16 59:24 Peru Peru Nationals 2018
85 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 17/18 1:00:00 China Nordic Championship 2018
86 Daniel Chudecki 16/17 46:19 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2017
87 Jolo Endona 18/21 48:17 Philippines Philippine Championship 2018
88 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 15/15 50:34 China Asian Championship 2016
89 Tong Jiang (蒋彤) 15/15 52:01 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
90 Jorge Manuel Lira Ibarra 15/15 52:47 Mexico Mexican Championship 2018
91 Sebastian Werb 16/17 53:23 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
92 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 16/17 54:22 Indonesia Semarang Reuni Yuk 2015
93 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 15/15 56:06 Italy The Glorious North 2015
94 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 16/17 56:07 Peru Torneo Aventura Cubica 2016
95 Jareth Soong 19/23 56:39 Singapore Batam Open 2018
96 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 15/15 57:02 China Shenzhen Open 2018
97 James Macdiarmid 16/17 57:13 New Zealand Australian Nationals 2018
98 Mark Rivers 16/17 57:17 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
99 Patryk Milewczyk 17/19 58:32 Poland Polish Championship 2018
100 Oliver Wheat 15/15 58:45 United Kingdom Peterborough Open 2018