Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 41/41 54:14 Poland SLS Swierklany 2013
2 Mark Boyanowski 33/35 56:44 United States US Nationals 2016
3 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 32/33 57:04 China Asian Championship 2016
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 30/30 54:11 China Quiet AnHui University 2016
5 Shivam Bansal 35/42 1:00:00 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2016
6 Gianfranco Huanqui 26/26 57:20 Peru Uchi Montevideo 2016
7 Grzegorz Jałocha 28/30 57:50 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
8 Witali Bułatow 24/24 56:13 Poland Full Steps in Brest 2016
9 Marcell Endrey 25/26 58:16 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
10 Oliver Frost 25/27 58:53 United Kingdom Welcome To Cambridge 2014
11 Cale Schoon 24/26 53:40 United States Indiana 2016
12 Kamil Przybylski 24/26 56:25 Poland Polish Championship 2016
13 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 22/22 57:08 China Xi'an New Year 2016
14 Ainesh Sevellaraja 22/23 53:13 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
15 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 21/21 53:49 Mexico Clásico 2016
16 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 21/21 54:41 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
17 Tim Wong 23/25 56:53 United States Harvard Fall 2013
18 Zane Carney 23/25 57:48 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2011
19 Roman Strakhov 21/21 58:28 Russia SPB Championship 2016
20 Tomas Kristiansson 20/20 51:24 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
21 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 21/22 56:01 Japan Japan Open 2015
22 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 20/20 58:18 China Beijing Open 2015
23 Oleg Gritsenko 20/21 54:02 Russia Swiss Nationals 2016
24 Kabyanil Talukdar 20/21 55:09 India Asian Championship 2016
25 Rustam Valeev 20/21 57:28 Russia SPB Championship 2016
26 Berta García Parra 19/19 57:56 Spain FME & Cubo y Calla 2016
27 Riley Woo 18/18 55:18 United States US Nationals 2016
28 Dennis Strehlau 19/20 59:04 Germany German Open 2016
29 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 18/19 51:54 Brazil World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
30 Chester Lian 17/17 53:09 Malaysia Ohio Open 2011
31 Daniel Sheppard 19/21 54:40 United Kingdom Irish Open 2012
32 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 18/19 59:01 Mexico Clásico 2015
33 Noah Arthurs 18/19 59:47 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
34 Janne Lehtimäki 21/25 1:00:00 Finland Helsinki Blind Weekend 2015
35 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 18/20 51:50 Japan Japan Open 2016
36 Tim Habermaas 17/18 52:30 Germany BW Open 2012
37 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 18/20 53:18 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2015
38 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 16/16 56:54 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2010
39 Jakob Kogler 21/26 59:22 Austria European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
40 Diego Meneghetti 15/15 50:16 Brazil Silent Saloon Open 2016
41 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 15/15 50:34 China Asian Championship 2016
42 Tong Jiang (蒋彤) 15/15 52:01 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
43 Sebastian Werb 16/17 53:23 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
44 Tom Nelson 18/21 54:13 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2015
45 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 16/17 54:22 Indonesia Semarang Reuni Yuk 2015
46 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 15/15 56:06 Italy The Glorious North 2015
47 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 16/17 56:07 Peru Torneo Aventura Cubica 2016
48 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 15/15 56:23 India Waves Cube Challenge 2015
49 István Kocza 15/15 56:51 Hungary Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
50 Eric Limeback 15/15 58:22 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
51 Ishaan Agrawal 18/21 59:54 United States Oregon 2016
52 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 20/25 59:56 China Asian Championship 2016
53 Jan Bentlage 16/17 1:00:00 Germany Hessen Open 2016
54 Kai Jiptner 14/14 50:33 Germany German Nationals 2011
55 David Andersson 15/16 52:19 Sweden Swedish Championship 2013
56 Xin Shi (石欣) 17/20 52:28 China Asian Championship 2016
57 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 14/14 55:05 Italy PoliMi Italian Open 2014
58 Roberto Bentivoglio 17/20 55:49 Italy Italian Championship 2015
59 Matěj Mužátko 16/18 55:59 Czech Republic Munich Open 2016
60 Vojtěch Dvořák 14/14 57:16 Czech Republic Czech Open 2014
61 Brandon Mikel 14/14 57:32 United States Michigan 2016
62 Marco Edoardo Cittar 15/16 58:24 Italy Italian Championship 2016
63 Callum Hales-Jepp 13/13 43:40 United Kingdom Alicante Open 2016
64 Jayden McNeill 13/13 45:08 Australia Oregon 2016
65 Olli Vikstedt 13/13 50:09 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
66 Henrik Olsson 13/13 53:47 Sweden Swedish Championship 2012
67 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 13/13 54:46 China Asian Championship 2016
68 Ramses Amaya 15/17 56:47 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
69 Nikhil Mande 13/13 57:00 India DJ Open 2014
70 Marcin Zalewski 16/19 58:50 Poland Polish Open 2012
71 Sukant Koul 14/15 58:53 India Indian Open Rubik's Cube 2016
72 Brandon Satterstrom 13/13 59:54 United States Minnesota Winter 2016
73 Liping Jia (贾立平) 19/25 1:00:00 China Beijing Open 2015
74 Raymond Goslow 13/14 49:41 United States US Nationals 2016
75 Patryk Zawieja 17/22 50:38 Poland II Masovian Open Płock 2016
76 Linus Frész 16/20 52:46 Germany Franconia Open 2014
77 Mayur Ukey 12/12 54:41 India DJ Open 2014
78 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 14/16 54:58 Spain Open Rubik Vall d'Uixó 2016
79 Dmitry Karyakin 12/12 55:23 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2012
80 Natán Riggenbach 12/12 55:45 Peru Back to the Palace 2014
81 Maxim Chechnev 12/12 56:44 Russia Nelidovo Open 2013
82 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 13/14 57:28 Ukraine Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016
83 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 14/16 59:43 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
84 Harish Chandramouleeswaran 12/12 1:00:00 India Indian Nationals 2015
85 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 15/18 1:00:00 Brazil Pré-Mundial 2015
86 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 17/22 1:00:00 Thailand Thailand Championship 2016
87 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 11/11 40:22 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2016
88 Corey Sakowski 12/13 40:59 United States CCFC BLD Day 2014
89 Marlente Baloro Jr. 11/11 46:35 Philippines Clash Of Cubers II 2016
90 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) 11/11 47:18 Ukraine Dnepr Super Blind 2016
91 Kevin Montano 13/15 48:58 Italy Italian Open 2013
92 Sebastiano Tronto 12/13 49:43 Italy Italian Championship 2015
93 Anton Rostovikov 11/11 51:43 Russia Minsk Open 2013
94 Mats Bergsten 11/11 53:07 Sweden Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
95 Andreas Pohl 12/13 53:54 Germany Berlin Open 2014
96 Vladimir Okenchits 13/15 54:21 Russia MPEI Open 2016
97 Maxime Clapié 12/13 54:38 France Champagne Open 2016
98 Rafał Guzewicz 11/11 55:10 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
98 Wicaksono Adi 11/11 55:10 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2009
100 Jareth Soong 12/13 56:15 Singapore Singapore 333 Cube Competition 2016