Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 41/41 54:14 Poland SLS Swierklany 2013
2 Grzegorz Jałocha 28/30 57:50 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
3 Gianfranco Huanqui 24/24 56:00 Peru Charrua 2015
4 Marcell Endrey 25/26 58:16 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
5 Oliver Frost 25/27 58:53 United Kingdom Welcome To Cambridge 2014
6 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22/23 43:53 China Hefei Open 2015
7 Tim Wong 23/25 56:53 United States Harvard Fall 2013
8 Zane Carney 23/25 57:48 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2011
9 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 21/22 56:01 Japan Japan Open 2015
10 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 20/20 58:18 China Beijing Open 2015
11 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 21/23 53:07 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2015
12 Oleg Gritsenko 19/19 57:41 Russia Franconia Open 2015
13 Cale Schoon 17/17 40:48 United States Fabulous Minnesota Competition 2015
14 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 18/19 51:54 Brazil World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
15 Chester Lian 17/17 53:09 Malaysia Ohio Open 2011
16 Mark Boyanowski 18/19 53:50 United States Michigan 2015
17 Daniel Sheppard 19/21 54:40 United Kingdom Irish Open 2012
18 Ainesh Sevellaraja 19/21 57:27 Malaysia Melaka Open 2014
19 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 18/19 59:01 Mexico Clásico 2015
20 Noah Arthurs 18/19 59:47 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
21 Tomas Kristiansson 19/21 59:47 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
22 Janne Lehtimäki 21/25 1:00:00 Finland Helsinki Blind Weekend 2015
23 Tim Habermaas 17/18 52:30 Germany BW Open 2012
24 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 18/20 53:18 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2015
25 Witali Bułatow 16/16 53:28 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
26 Shivam Bansal 18/20 56:20 India Akash Open 2015
27 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 16/16 56:54 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2010
28 Jakob Kogler 21/26 59:22 Austria European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
29 Kabyanil Talukdar 15/15 50:45 India Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2015
30 Tong Jiang (蒋彤) 15/15 52:01 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
31 Tom Nelson 18/21 54:13 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2015
32 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 16/17 54:22 Indonesia Semarang Reuni Yuk 2015
33 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 16/17 56:00 China China Championship 2015
34 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 15/15 56:06 Italy The Glorious North 2015
35 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 15/15 56:23 India Waves Cube Challenge 2015
36 István Kocza 15/15 56:51 Hungary Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
37 Eric Limeback 15/15 58:22 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
38 Kai Jiptner 14/14 50:33 Germany German Nationals 2011
39 Rustam Valeev 14/14 52:02 Russia BSTU Open 2015
40 David Andersson 15/16 52:19 Sweden Swedish Championship 2013
41 Diego Meneghetti 14/14 54:04 Brazil SESC Santos 2015
42 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 14/14 54:51 Peru World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
43 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 14/14 55:05 Italy PoliMi Italian Open 2014
44 Roberto Bentivoglio 17/20 55:49 Italy Italian Championship 2015
45 Vojtěch Dvořák 14/14 57:16 Czech Republic Czech Open 2014
46 Riley Woo 16/18 58:44 United States BASC 5: Everything But 2x2 2015
47 Berta García Parra 14/14 59:07 Spain Minyons de Terrassa Open 2015
48 Xin Shi (石欣) 15/16 59:44 China China Championship 2015
49 Callum Hales-Jepp 14/15 52:08 United Kingdom Edinburgh Spring 2015
50 Henrik Olsson 13/13 53:47 Sweden Swedish Championship 2012
51 Nikhil Mande 13/13 57:00 India DJ Open 2014
52 Marcin Zalewski 16/19 58:50 Poland Polish Open 2012
53 Liping Jia (贾立平) 19/25 1:00:00 China Beijing Open 2015
54 Linus Frész 16/20 52:46 Germany Franconia Open 2014
55 Mayur Ukey 12/12 54:41 India DJ Open 2014
56 Dmitry Karyakin 12/12 55:23 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2012
57 Natán Riggenbach 12/12 55:45 Peru Back to the Palace 2014
58 Maxim Chechnev 12/12 56:44 Russia Nelidovo Open 2013
59 Roman Strakhov 14/16 56:52 Russia MPEI Open 2015
60 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 14/16 59:43 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
61 Harish Chandramouleeswaran 12/12 1:00:00 India Indian Nationals 2015
62 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 15/18 1:00:00 Brazil Pré-Mundial 2015
63 Corey Sakowski 12/13 40:59 United States CCFC BLD Day 2014
64 Dennis Strehlau 13/15 43:19 Germany German Nationals 2013
65 Kevin Montano 13/15 48:58 Italy Italian Open 2013
66 Sebastiano Tronto 12/13 49:43 Italy Italian Championship 2015
67 Anton Rostovikov 11/11 51:43 Russia Minsk Open 2013
68 Mats Bergsten 11/11 53:07 Sweden Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
69 Raymond Goslow 12/13 53:37 United States US Nationals 2015
70 Brandon Mikel 12/13 53:39 United States Indiana 2013
71 Andreas Pohl 12/13 53:54 Germany Berlin Open 2014
72 Rafał Guzewicz 11/11 55:10 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
72 Wicaksono Adi 11/11 55:10 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2009
74 Mike Hughey 12/13 56:51 United States United States National Championships 2012
75 Matthew Sheerin 14/17 57:30 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
76 Nick Vu 11/11 58:51 United States Mid-Columbia Cubing Competition 2013
77 Misael Gómez Soria 16/21 1:00:00 Mexico Clásico 2015
78 Simon Westlund 10/10 45:31 Sweden Norwegian Championship 2012
79 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 10/10 49:23 Japan Asian Championship 2014
80 Evan Brown 10/10 50:21 United States US Nationals 2014
81 François Courtès 11/12 51:43 France Italian Open 2012
82 Micael Boulet 11/12 54:41 Canada MIT Spring 2012
83 Bartosz Bździel 10/10 55:07 Poland Cube Factory 2013
84 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 10/10 57:50 China China Championship 2015
85 Aldo Feandri 11/12 1:00:00 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
86 Angel Lim 13/16 1:00:00 United States US Nationals 2014
87 Andrey Ivanov 9/9 32:29 Russia BSTU Open 2015
88 Sebastian Werb 9/9 34:17 Germany German Nationals 2015
89 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 9/9 35:14 China MIT Fall 2015
90 Ryan DeLine 9/9 42:35 United States Please Be Quiet 2015
91 Hari Anirudh 11/13 48:19 India Malaysian Cube Open 2015
92 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 10/11 49:03 Spain Arnold Classic Rubik 2015
93 Allyson Dias de Lima 9/9 50:00 Brazil Brasilia Open 2015
94 Walker Welch 9/9 50:56 United States Another Fantastic Michigan Competition 2015
95 Oliver Price 10/11 51:15 United Kingdom Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2015
96 Leonardo Tambellini 9/9 51:50 Brazil Oficina Open 2015
97 Manu Vereecken 9/9 52:18 Belgium Dutch Open 2015
98 Jan Bentlage 11/13 53:46 Germany Franconia Winter 2015
99 Antoine Cantin 10/11 53:51 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
100 Tomasz Tokarski 10/11 55:44 Poland Polish Nationals 2014