Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 41/41 54:14 Poland SLS Swierklany 2013
2 Grzegorz Jałocha 28/30 57:50 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
3 Marcell Endrey 25/26 58:16 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
4 Oliver Frost 25/27 58:53 United Kingdom Welcome To Cambridge 2014
5 Tim Wong 23/25 56:53 United States Harvard Fall 2013
6 Zane Carney 23/25 57:48 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2011
7 Gianfranco Huanqui 18/18 55:17 Peru II Open Arguedas 2014
8 Oleg Gritsenko 19/20 56:35 Russia MPEI Open 2013
9 Chester Lian 17/17 53:09 Malaysia Ohio Open 2011
10 Daniel Sheppard 19/21 54:40 United Kingdom Irish Open 2012
11 Ainesh Sevellaraja 19/21 57:27 Malaysia Melaka Open 2014
12 Noah Arthurs 18/19 59:47 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
13 Tim Habermaas 17/18 52:30 Germany BW Open 2012
14 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 16/16 56:54 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2010
15 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 16/16 58:25 China Beijing Summer 2012
16 Jakob Kogler 21/26 59:22 Austria European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
17 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18/21 48:17 China Guangzhou Small Cubes 2014
18 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 15/15 49:35 Mexico Fénix 2014
19 Tong Jiang (蒋彤) 15/15 52:01 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
20 Tomas Kristiansson 18/21 53:50 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
21 István Kocza 15/15 56:51 Hungary Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
22 Tom Nelson 18/21 57:55 New Zealand Hamilton Spring 2014
23 Eric Limeback 15/15 58:22 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
24 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 17/19 59:51 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2014
25 Kai Jiptner 14/14 50:33 Germany German Nationals 2011
26 David Andersson 15/16 52:19 Sweden Swedish Championship 2013
27 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 14/14 55:05 Italy PoliMi Italian Open 2014
28 Vojtěch Dvořák 14/14 57:16 Czech Republic Czech Open 2014
29 Roberto Bentivoglio 13/13 53:44 Italy Respighi Open 2014
30 Henrik Olsson 13/13 53:47 Sweden Swedish Championship 2012
31 Callum Hales-Jepp 14/15 56:35 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
32 Nikhil Mande 13/13 57:00 India DJ Open 2014
33 Marcin Zalewski 16/19 58:50 Poland Polish Open 2012
34 Linus Frész 16/20 52:46 Germany Franconia Open 2014
35 Mayur Ukey 12/12 54:41 India DJ Open 2014
36 Dmitry Karyakin 12/12 55:23 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2012
37 Natán Riggenbach 12/12 55:45 Peru Back to the Palace 2014
38 Maxim Chechnev 12/12 56:44 Russia Nelidovo Open 2013
39 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 14/16 59:43 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
40 Corey Sakowski 12/13 40:59 United States CCFC BLD Day 2014
41 Kabyanil Talukdar 12/13 42:10 India Asian Championship 2014
42 Dennis Strehlau 13/15 43:19 Germany German Nationals 2013
43 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 12/13 48:20 Brazil Brasileiro Etapa de Verão 2014
44 Kevin Montano 13/15 48:58 Italy Italian Open 2013
45 Anton Rostovikov 11/11 51:43 Russia Minsk Open 2013
46 Mats Bergsten 11/11 53:07 Sweden Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
47 Brandon Mikel 12/13 53:39 United States Indiana 2013
48 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 14/17 53:40 Brazil Brasileiro Etapa de Verão 2014
49 Andreas Pohl 12/13 53:54 Germany Berlin Open 2014
50 Rafał Guzewicz 11/11 55:10 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
50 Wicaksono Adi 11/11 55:10 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2009
52 Mike Hughey 12/13 56:51 United States United States National Championships 2012
53 Matthew Sheerin 14/17 57:30 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
54 Nick Vu 11/11 58:51 United States Mid-Columbia Cubing Competition 2013
55 Roman Strakhov 10/10 44:08 Russia MPEI Open 2014
56 Simon Westlund 10/10 45:31 Sweden Norwegian Championship 2012
57 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 10/10 49:23 Japan Asian Championship 2014
58 Evan Brown 10/10 50:21 United States US Nationals 2014
59 François Courtès 11/12 51:43 France Italian Open 2012
60 Micael Boulet 11/12 54:41 Canada MIT Spring 2012
61 Bartosz Bździel 10/10 55:07 Poland Cube Factory 2013
62 Aldo Feandri 11/12 1:00:00 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
63 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12/14 1:00:00 Italy Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
64 Angel Lim 13/16 1:00:00 United States US Nationals 2014
65 Liping Jia (贾立平) 16/22 1:00:00 China Nanjing Spring 2014
65 Riley Woo 16/22 1:00:00 United States US Nationals 2014
67 Sebastiano Tronto 11/13 47:37 Italy Italian Championship 2014
68 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 9/9 49:57 Spain Spanish Championship 2014
69 Mark Boyanowski 13/17 50:42 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
70 Antoine Cantin 10/11 53:51 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
71 Shivam Bansal 11/13 55:04 India Asian Championship 2014
72 Janne Lehtimäki 13/17 55:21 Finland Finnish Championship 2014
73 Tomasz Tokarski 10/11 55:44 Poland Polish Nationals 2014
74 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 12/15 59:09 Japan Asian Championship 2014
75 Alexander Olleta del Molino 8/8 39:30 Spain Les Santes Open 2014
76 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 8/8 43:01 Spain Valencia Summer Open 2013
77 Bence Barát 8/8 43:52 Hungary Hungarian Open 2014
78 Adam Lärkeryd 10/12 45:32 Sweden Swedish Cube Days 2013
79 Jan Bentlage 8/8 46:10 Germany German Open 2013
80 Sesi Cadmus 9/10 46:34 United States US Nationals 2014
81 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 8/8 49:29 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
82 Wojciech Szatanowski 8/8 49:52 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
83 Dan Sarnelli 8/8 50:42 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
84 Diego Millán Otón 8/8 50:44 Spain Rebild Open 2014
85 Kelsey McKenna 9/10 50:44 Ireland Northern Irish Open 2013
86 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 9/10 51:07 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
87 Artem Savosik 8/8 52:40 Belarus OktoberBrest 2014
88 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 9/10 55:01 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2014
89 Michał Bogdan 8/8 55:26 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
90 Fachri Padmaridho 9/10 55:49 Indonesia Celebes Open 2011
91 Ragil Setyadi 12/16 55:55 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
92 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9/10 56:03 Japan Asian Championship 2014
93 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 9/10 56:39 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2014
94 Michelle Nataniel Yugie 8/8 57:12 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
95 Ivo Bakker 11/14 57:34 Netherlands De Wilg Open 2014
96 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 9/10 58:50 Denmark Ballerup Open 2013
97 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 8/8 58:53 Spain Spanish Championship 2012
98 Rami Sbahi 8/8 59:46 United States Indiana 2013
99 Liliya Kamaltdinova 8/9 35:54 Russia Ural Open 2014
100 Maarten Smit 7/7 37:49 Netherlands N8W8 Summer 2012