Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 41/41 54:14 Poland SLS Swierklany 2013
2 Marcell Endrey 25/26 58:16 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
3 Tim Wong 23/25 56:53 United States Harvard Fall 2013
4 Zane Carney 23/25 57:48 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2011
5 Grzegorz Jałocha 20/20 55:12 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
6 Oleg Gritsenko 19/20 56:35 Russia MPEI Open 2013
7 Chester Lian 17/17 53:09 Malaysia Ohio Open 2011
8 Daniel Sheppard 19/21 54:40 United Kingdom Irish Open 2012
9 Noah Arthurs 18/19 59:47 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
10 Tim Habermaas 17/18 52:30 Germany BW Open 2012
11 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 16/16 56:54 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2010
12 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 16/16 58:25 China Beijing Summer 2012
13 Jakob Kogler 21/26 59:22 Austria European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
14 Tong Jiang (蒋彤) 15/15 52:01 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
15 Eric Limeback 15/15 58:22 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
16 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 17/20 49:18 China Guangdong Open 2013
17 Kai Jiptner 14/14 50:33 Germany German Nationals 2011
18 David Andersson 15/16 52:19 Sweden Swedish Championship 2013
19 Henrik Olsson 13/13 53:47 Sweden Swedish Championship 2012
20 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 13/13 56:59 Italy Italian Open 2012
21 István Kocza 13/13 57:50 Hungary Rybnik Open 2013
22 Marcin Zalewski 16/19 58:50 Poland Polish Open 2012
23 Dmitry Karyakin 12/12 55:23 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2012
24 Maxim Chechnev 12/12 56:44 Russia Nelidovo Open 2013
25 Dennis Strehlau 13/15 43:19 Germany German Nationals 2013
26 Corey Sakowski 14/17 46:11 United States Raleigh Open 2013
27 Oliver Frost 16/21 47:43 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2013
28 Nikhil Mande 11/11 48:38 India Indian Cube Challenge 2013
29 Kevin Montano 13/15 48:58 Italy Italian Open 2013
30 Anton Rostovikov 11/11 51:43 Russia Minsk Open 2013
31 Brandon Mikel 12/13 53:39 United States Indiana 2013
32 Rafał Guzewicz 11/11 55:10 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
32 Wicaksono Adi 11/11 55:10 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2009
34 Mike Hughey 12/13 56:51 United States United States National Championships 2012
35 Nick Vu 11/11 58:51 United States Mid-Columbia Cubing Competition 2013
36 Simon Westlund 10/10 45:31 Sweden Norwegian Championship 2012
37 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 11/12 45:56 Indonesia Jogjakarta Altamira Sport Open 2013
38 Natán Riggenbach 10/10 48:38 Peru I Open Mariano Melgar 2013
39 François Courtès 11/12 51:43 France Italian Open 2012
40 Tomas Kristiansson 14/18 52:30 Sweden Swedish Championship 2013
41 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 11/12 53:26 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro de Cubo Mágico 2013
42 Micael Boulet 11/12 54:41 Canada MIT Spring 2012
43 Bartosz Bździel 10/10 55:07 Poland Cube Factory 2013
44 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 13/16 55:56 Mexico World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
45 Aldo Feandri 11/12 1:00:00 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
46 Linus Frész 10/11 49:22 Germany Munich Open 2013
47 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 11/13 49:43 Brazil Goiânia Open 2013
48 Matthew Sheerin 12/15 50:00 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2013
49 Antoine Cantin 10/11 53:51 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
50 Riley Woo 11/13 1:00:00 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
51 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 8/8 43:01 Spain Valencia Summer Open 2013
52 Adam Lärkeryd 10/12 45:32 Sweden Swedish Cube Days 2013
53 Jan Bentlage 8/8 46:10 Germany German Open 2013
54 Bence Barát 8/8 48:37 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
55 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 8/8 49:29 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
56 Dan Sarnelli 8/8 50:42 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
57 Kelsey McKenna 9/10 50:44 Ireland Northern Irish Open 2013
58 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 9/10 51:07 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
59 Michał Bogdan 8/8 55:26 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
60 Fachri Padmaridho 9/10 55:49 Indonesia Celebes Open 2011
61 Ragil Setyadi 12/16 55:55 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
62 Michelle Nataniel Yugie 8/8 57:12 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
63 Ivo Bakker 10/12 58:13 Netherlands Dutch Open 2013
64 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 9/10 58:50 Denmark Ballerup Open 2013
65 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 8/8 58:53 Spain Spanish Championship 2012
66 Rami Sbahi 8/8 59:46 United States Indiana 2013
67 Maarten Smit 7/7 37:49 Netherlands N8W8 Summer 2012
68 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 7/7 43:10 Ukraine NULAU Kharkiv Winter 2013
69 Oleksii Bessonov (Олексій Бессонов) 7/7 44:31 Ukraine NULAU Kharkiv Winter 2013
70 Andreas Pohl 7/7 44:54 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2012
71 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 7/7 45:06 Japan Japan Open 2011
72 Mats Bergsten 8/9 45:55 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
73 Ivan Smirnov 7/7 47:41 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2011
74 Hollwann Leon 7/7 49:10 Colombia III Torneo Nacional de Speedcubing Colombia 2013
75 Eli Lifland 8/9 50:02 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
76 Riadi Arsandi 7/7 50:14 Indonesia Celebes Open 2010
77 Liping Jia (贾立平) 10/13 50:31 China Beijing Winter Open 2013
78 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 7/7 51:41 Japan Japan Open 2012
79 Bernett Orlando 7/7 51:55 India Indian Open 2010
80 Péter Trombitás 7/7 52:46 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
81 Vojtěch Dvořák 10/13 53:31 Czech Republic Munich Open 2013
82 Wojciech Szatanowski 7/7 53:59 Poland Cube Factory 2013
83 Federico Soldati 7/7 54:41 Switzerland Milan Cube Day 2010
84 Muhammad Al Azis Bachrun 8/9 57:23 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
85 Sébastien Auroux 8/9 57:34 Germany Hasselt Open 2012
86 Julian David 7/8 27:05 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
87 Fakhri Raihaan 6/6 31:00 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
88 Sebastiano Tronto 8/10 34:11 Italy Milan Blind Day 2012
89 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 6/6 34:42 Indonesia Semarang Fun Cube 2011
90 Timothy Sun 6/6 36:59 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
91 Arvid Skarrie 6/6 37:09 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
92 Yodi Adhari 6/6 39:02 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
93 Peter Pangestu 6/6 40:08 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2012
94 Denys Lazarenko (Денис Лазаренко) 6/6 40:47 Ukraine Basauri Open 2012
95 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 6/6 41:31 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2012
96 Angga Atrie 6/6 41:51 Indonesia Jogjakarta Altamira Sport Open 2013
97 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 7/8 43:29 Malaysia Leicester Open 2013
98 Justin Thomas 7/8 43:56 United States Southwest Showdown 2013
99 Tomasz Tokarski 6/6 44:47 Poland SLS Swierklany 2013
100 Viktor Elinder 7/8 48:32 Sweden Oslo Open 2010