Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 26/29 53:01 Poland Polish Nationals 2012
2 Marcell Endrey 23/25 53:35 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
3 Zane Carney 23/25 57:48 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2011
4 Chester Lian 17/17 53:09 Malaysia Ohio Open 2011
5 Daniel Sheppard 19/21 54:40 United Kingdom Irish Open 2012
6 Tim Habermaas 17/18 52:30 Germany BW Open 2012
7 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 16/16 56:54 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2010
8 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 16/16 58:25 China Beijing Summer 2012
9 Oleg Gritsenko 17/18 58:59 Russia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
10 Jakob Kogler 21/26 59:22 Austria European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
11 Tong Jiang (蒋彤) 15/15 52:01 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
12 Kai Jiptner 14/14 50:33 Germany German Nationals 2011
13 Henrik Olsson 13/13 53:47 Sweden Swedish Championship 2012
14 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 13/13 56:59 Italy Italian Open 2012
15 Marcin Zalewski 16/19 58:50 Poland Polish Open 2012
16 Dmitry Karyakin 12/12 55:23 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2012
17 David Andersson 12/12 56:18 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
18 Rafał Guzewicz 11/11 55:10 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
18 Wicaksono Adi 11/11 55:10 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2009
20 István Kocza 11/11 55:31 Hungary Aachen Summer Open 2012
21 Mike Hughey 12/13 56:51 United States United States National Championships 2012
22 Dennis Strehlau 10/10 44:09 Germany Danish Cube Day 2008
23 Simon Westlund 10/10 45:31 Sweden Norwegian Championship 2012
24 François Courtès 11/12 51:43 France Italian Open 2012
25 Tomas Kristiansson 13/16 53:12 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
26 Micael Boulet 11/12 54:41 Canada MIT Spring 2012
27 Aldo Feandri 11/12 1:00:00 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
28 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 9/9 54:21 Brazil Agulhas Negras Open 2012
29 Anton Rostovikov 9/9 57:04 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2012
30 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 8/8 49:29 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
31 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 9/10 51:07 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
32 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 10/12 54:26 Mexico Guadalajara Open 2010
33 Bence Barát 9/10 54:50 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
34 Fachri Padmaridho 9/10 55:49 Indonesia Celebes Open 2011
35 Ragil Setyadi 12/16 55:55 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
36 Maxim Chechnev 8/8 56:53 Russia Kharkiv Winter 2012
37 Michelle Nataniel Yugie 8/8 57:12 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
38 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 8/8 58:53 Spain Spanish Championship 2012
39 Maarten Smit 7/7 37:49 Netherlands N8W8 Summer 2012
40 Matthew Sheerin 7/7 42:59 United Kingdom Guildford Summer Open 2011
41 Andreas Pohl 7/7 44:54 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2012
42 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 7/7 45:06 Japan Japan Open 2011
43 Mats Bergsten 8/9 45:55 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
44 Ivan Smirnov 7/7 47:41 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2011
45 Riadi Arsandi 7/7 50:14 Indonesia Celebes Open 2010
46 Ivo Bakker 8/9 51:03 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2012
47 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 7/7 51:41 Japan Japan Open 2012
48 Bernett Orlando 7/7 51:55 India Indian Open 2010
49 Péter Trombitás 7/7 52:46 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
50 Noah Arthurs 9/11 54:06 United States Harvard Fall 2012
51 Federico Soldati 7/7 54:41 Switzerland Milan Cube Day 2010
52 Muhammad Al Azis Bachrun 8/9 57:23 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
53 Sébastien Auroux 8/9 57:34 Germany Hasselt Open 2012
54 Fakhri Raihaan 6/6 31:00 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
55 Sebastiano Tronto 8/10 34:11 Italy Milan Blind Day 2012
56 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 6/6 34:42 Indonesia Semarang Fun Cube 2011
57 Timothy Sun 6/6 36:59 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
58 Arvid Skarrie 6/6 37:09 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
59 Yodi Adhari 6/6 39:02 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
60 Peter Pangestu 6/6 40:08 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2012
61 Denys Lazarenko (Денис Лазаренко) 6/6 40:47 Ukraine Basauri Open 2012
62 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 6/6 41:31 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2012
63 Adam Lärkeryd 7/8 44:32 Sweden Swedish Championship 2012
64 Jan Bentlage 6/6 47:02 Germany German Nationals 2011
65 Viktor Elinder 7/8 48:32 Sweden Oslo Open 2010
66 Gunnar Krig 7/8 48:53 Sweden Helsinki Open 2011
67 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 7/8 49:53 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
68 Ramadan Sulejman 7/8 51:36 Norway Norwegian Open 2011
69 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 6/6 51:49 China Tianjin Open 2011
70 Aron Puddy-Mathew 12/18 52:33 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
71 Javier Espinosa García 6/6 54:13 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
72 Chinnaboot Sangdara (ชินบุตร แสงดารา) 6/6 57:47 Thailand Hua Hin Open 2011
73 Karl Choi 7/8 58:24 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2012
74 Stefan Pochmann 6/6 58:41 Germany United States National Championships 2012
75 Balázs Bernát 5/5 25:32 Hungary Hungarian Open 2012
76 Radityo Yunus Utomo Wicaksono 5/5 26:32 Indonesia Kediri Fun Cube 2012
77 Mariusz Wiśniewski 5/5 31:38 Poland Polish Nationals 2012
78 Israel Machado Soares 5/5 31:56 Brazil SESC Santos 2011
79 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5/5 32:37 Denmark Fredericia Open 2011
80 Sainuddin 5/5 32:57 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
81 Guillain Potron 5/5 35:00 France Czech Open 2010
82 Cornelius Dieckmann 5/5 37:28 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
83 Muhammad Rehan 5/5 37:36 Indonesia Bogor Open 2011
84 Kåre Krig 5/5 39:51 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
85 Jinghui Suo (索晶辉) 5/5 40:36 China Beijing Winter 2012
86 Andrzej Kowal 5/5 41:18 Poland Silesia Open 2012
87 Simon Bourigault 5/5 43:41 France Toulouse Summer Open 2008
88 Anthony Hsu 5/5 43:52 United States United States National Championships 2012
88 Isabella Bosia 5/5 43:52 Italy Cube 'n Roll Italian Open 2010
90 Dániel Varga 5/5 45:47 Hungary Slovenian Open 2012
91 Manuel López Sheriff 5/5 46:07 Spain Barcelona Open 2009
92 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 5/5 46:10 Japan Japan Open 2012
93 Anthony Brooks 5/5 47:22 Belize Denver Open 2009
94 Nick Vu 6/7 52:35 United States Couve Cubing 2012
95 Wojciech Moska 8/11 52:46 Poland Silesia Open 2012
96 Mariano D'Imperio 8/11 54:30 Italy Italian Open 2011
97 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 6/7 54:40 China Human Rights Day 2011
98 Grzegorz Jałocha 7/9 54:41 Poland Warszawa Open 2012
99 Eric Limeback 6/7 54:53 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
100 Dan Sarnelli 8/11 57:37 United States MIT Spring 2012