Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Zane Carney 23/25 57:48 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2011
2 Marcell Endrey 19/19 53:48 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
3 Chester Lian 17/17 53:09 Malaysia Ohio Open 2011
4 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 16/16 56:54 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2010
5 Tong Jiang (蒋彤) 15/15 52:01 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
6 Kai Jiptner 14/14 50:33 Germany German Nationals 2011
7 Tim Habermaas 16/18 56:43 Germany Czech Open 2011
8 David Andersson 12/12 56:18 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
9 Rafał Guzewicz 11/11 55:10 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
9 Wicaksono Adi 11/11 55:10 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2009
11 Daniel Sheppard 12/13 56:01 United Kingdom Vårgårda Open 2011
12 Marcin Kowalczyk 13/15 57:45 Poland Cube Factory 2011
13 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 11/11 59:59 Italy Veneto Open 2011
14 Dennis Strehlau 10/10 44:09 Germany Danish Cube Day 2008
15 Mike Hughey 10/10 45:55 United States Ohio Open 2010
16 Micael Boulet 12/14 57:37 Canada National Capital Region 2011
17 István Kocza 10/10 58:47 Hungary Czech Open 2011
18 Aldo Feandri 11/12 1:00:00 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
19 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 10/11 58:35 China Beijing After Dark 2011
20 Oleg Gritsenko 9/10 50:44 Russia MPEI Open 2011
21 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 9/10 51:07 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
22 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 8/8 53:59 Brazil Novo Hamburgo Open 2011
23 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 10/12 54:26 Mexico Guadalajara Open 2010
24 Fachri Padmaridho 9/10 55:49 Indonesia Celebes Open 2011
25 Michelle Nataniel Yugie 8/8 57:12 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
26 Jakob Kogler 12/16 1:00:00 Austria Hungarian Open 2011
27 Matthew Sheerin 7/7 42:59 United Kingdom Guildford Summer Open 2011
28 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 7/7 45:06 Japan Japan Open 2011
29 Mats Bergsten 8/9 45:55 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
30 Ivan Smirnov 7/7 47:41 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2011
31 Riadi Arsandi 7/7 50:14 Indonesia Celebes Open 2010
32 Marcin Zalewski 11/15 50:58 Poland Kociewie Open 2011
33 Bernett Orlando 7/7 51:55 India Indian Open 2010
34 Péter Trombitás 7/7 52:46 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
35 Federico Soldati 7/7 54:41 Switzerland Milan Cube Day 2010
36 Bence Barát 7/7 54:46 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
37 Muhammad Al Azis Bachrun 8/9 57:23 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
38 Fakhri Raihaan 6/6 31:00 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
39 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 6/6 34:42 Indonesia Semarang Fun Cube 2011
40 Timothy Sun 6/6 36:59 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
41 Arvid Skarrie 6/6 37:09 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
42 Yodi Adhari 6/6 39:02 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
43 Sébastien Auroux 6/6 46:15 Germany Belgian Open 2010
44 Jan Bentlage 6/6 47:02 Germany German Nationals 2011
45 Viktor Elinder 7/8 48:32 Sweden Oslo Open 2010
46 Gunnar Krig 7/8 48:53 Sweden Helsinki Open 2011
47 François Courtès 8/10 51:12 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
48 Ramadan Sulejman 7/8 51:36 Norway Norwegian Open 2011
49 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 6/6 51:49 China Tianjin Open 2011
50 Aron Puddy-Mathew 12/18 52:33 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
51 Javier Espinosa García 6/6 54:13 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
52 Chinnaboot Sangdara (ชินบุตร แสงดารา) 6/6 57:47 Thailand Hua Hin Open 2011
53 Maarten Smit 5/5 27:13 Netherlands Dutch Open 2011
54 Israel Machado Soares 5/5 31:56 Brazil SESC Santos 2011
55 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5/5 32:37 Denmark Fredericia Open 2011
56 Sainuddin 5/5 32:57 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
57 Guillain Potron 5/5 35:00 France Czech Open 2010
58 Balázs Bernát 6/7 35:50 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
59 Cornelius Dieckmann 5/5 37:28 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
60 Muhammad Rehan 5/5 37:36 Indonesia Bogor Open 2011
61 Kåre Krig 5/5 39:51 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
62 Stefan Pochmann 5/5 42:24 Germany United States National Championships 2011
63 Simon Bourigault 5/5 43:41 France Toulouse Summer Open 2008
64 Isabella Bosia 5/5 43:52 Italy Cube 'n Roll Italian Open 2010
65 Manuel López Sheriff 5/5 46:07 Spain Barcelona Open 2009
66 Anthony Brooks 5/5 47:22 Belize Denver Open 2009
67 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 5/5 48:00 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
68 Anton Rostovikov 5/5 48:06 Russia Russia Open 2010
69 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 5/5 48:23 Japan Japan Open 2011
70 Ivo Bakker 6/7 53:36 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010
71 Mariano D'Imperio 8/11 54:30 Italy Italian Open 2011
72 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 6/7 54:40 China Human Rights Day 2011
73 Eric Limeback 6/7 54:53 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
74 Joshua Lambert 6/7 58:30 United States South Texas Open 2010
75 Rowe Hessler 4/4 18:34 United States Kearny Kardinal competition 2008
76 Amos Tay Swee Hui 4/4 20:02 Malaysia Madrid Open Rubik 2010
77 Javier Vega Aramburu 4/4 20:44 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
78 Marco Belotti 4/4 20:58 Italy Mantua Winter 2011
79 Bertalan Bodor 4/4 21:22 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
80 Marco Levrero 4/4 25:29 Italy Milan BLD Day 2010
81 Clément Gallet 4/4 27:11 France Dutch Open 2007
82 Dan Sarnelli 4/4 29:50 United States United States National Championships 2011
83 Joël van Noort 4/4 33:30 Netherlands Danish Open 2008
84 Simon Westlund 5/6 34:36 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
85 Jude Wright 4/4 35:09 United Kingdom United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
86 Péter Róka 4/4 35:32 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
87 Alex Cook 5/6 36:35 United States Captain's Cove competition 2008
88 Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) 5/6 37:00 China Qingming Festival Open 2009
89 Dániel Varga 4/4 37:56 Hungary Dutch Open 2010
90 Milán Baticz 4/4 38:12 Hungary Swedish Open 2007
91 Tomasz Korzeniewski 5/6 38:59 Poland Oslo Open 2010
92 Angga Atrie 6/8 46:15 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
93 Dmitry Karyakin 5/6 51:25 Russia Russia Open 2011
94 Arief Yulian Nur 6/8 51:55 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2010
95 Lucas Benito Rolando 6/8 51:56 Spain Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2011
96 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 5/6 54:21 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
97 Habibi 6/8 54:53 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
98 Ville Seppänen 3/3 7:00 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
99 Pedro Santos Guimarães 3/3 9:20 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
100 Alexander Yu 3/3 11:03 United States Princeton Open 2008