Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Tong Jiang (蒋彤) 15/15 52:01 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
2 Wicaksono Adi 11/11 55:10 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2009
3 Kai Jiptner 10/10 42:06 Germany German Open 2009
4 Dennis Strehlau 10/10 44:09 Germany Danish Cube Day 2008
5 Tim Habermaas 12/14 52:50 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
6 Mike Hughey 8/8 51:07 United States US Nationals 2009
7 Marcell Endrey 7/7 46:42 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
8 István Kocza 8/9 59:50 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
9 Timothy Sun 6/6 36:59 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
10 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 7/8 47:07 Japan Japan Open 2009
11 Rafał Guzewicz 6/6 47:58 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
12 Bernett Orlando 6/6 50:12 India Shaastra Open 2009
13 Balázs Bernát 6/7 40:22 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
14 Simon Bourigault 5/5 43:41 France Toulouse Summer Open 2008
15 Manuel López Sheriff 5/5 46:07 Spain Barcelona Open 2009
16 Anthony Brooks 5/5 47:22 Belize Denver Open 2009
17 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 5/5 48:00 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
18 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6/7 51:41 Denmark Swedish Open 2008
19 Eric Limeback 6/7 54:53 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
20 Rowe Hessler 4/4 18:34 United States Kearny Kardinal competition 2008
21 Clément Gallet 4/4 27:11 France Dutch Open 2007
22 Joël van Noort 4/4 33:30 Netherlands Danish Open 2008
23 Péter Róka 4/4 35:32 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
24 Alex Cook 5/6 36:35 United States Captain's Cove competition 2008
25 Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) 5/6 37:00 China Qingming Festival Open 2009
26 Milán Baticz 4/4 38:12 Hungary Swedish Open 2007
27 Chester Lian 3/3 7:52 Malaysia MIT Fall 2009
28 Alexander Yu 3/3 11:03 United States Princeton Open 2008
29 Guillain Potron 3/3 11:54 France Nantes Open 2009
30 Bertalan Bodor 3/3 14:01 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
31 Andy Tsao 3/3 15:40 United States US Nationals 2009
32 Olivér Perge 3/3 18:27 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
33 Erik Akkersdijk 3/3 18:28 Netherlands Danish Open 2008
34 Norbert Héjja 3/3 19:27 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
35 Peter Battaglino 3/3 20:27 United States US Nationals 2009
36 Kåre Krig 3/3 22:00 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
37 Piotr Kózka 3/3 23:32 Poland Czech Open 2008
38 Edouard Chambon 3/3 24:02 France Barcelona Open 2008
39 Lars Vennike Nielsson 3/3 25:24 Denmark Danish Open 2008
40 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 3/3 26:45 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
41 Bastien Bonnet 4/5 34:41 France Toulouse Summer Open 2008
42 Tomasz Korzeniewski 4/5 35:13 Poland Czech Open 2009
43 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 4/5 39:51 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
44 Karthik Puthraya 4/5 49:15 India Shaastra Open 2009
45 Georges Poinsot 4/5 50:00 France French Open 2009
46 Joey Gouly 2/2 4:13 United Kingdom Czech Open 2008
47 Shelley Chang 2/2 6:18 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
48 Park Byung-Hwa 2/2 7:59 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
49 Kim Kyung-Ho 2/2 8:31 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
50 Joffrey Lenoble 2/2 10:30 France Toulouse Summer Open 2008
51 Antoine Perdereau 2/2 11:06 France Dauphiné Open 2009
52 Leyan Lo 2/2 11:44 United States EPGY California Open 2008
53 Máté Somlyay 2/2 11:47 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
54 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2/2 12:12 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
55 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2/2 12:23 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
56 Gunnar Krig 2/2 12:42 Sweden Fuglsangpark Open 2009
57 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 2/2 13:52 Macau Guangdong Open 2009
58 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 2/2 13:53 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
59 Anthony Hsu 2/2 13:58 United States Princeton Open 2008
60 Maarten Smit 2/2 14:37 Netherlands German Open 2009
61 Dániel Varga 2/2 14:40 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
62 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 2/2 16:02 Chile Santiago Winter Open 2009
63 Noah Ehrich 2/2 16:16 United States Princeton Open 2008
64 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 2/2 16:31 Spain Barcelona Open 2009
65 Daniel Sheppard 2/2 16:46 United Kingdom Bristol Open 2009
66 Arnaud van Galen 2/2 16:52 Netherlands Belgian Open 2009
67 Daniel Lundwall 2/2 16:54 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
68 Loïc Petit 2/2 17:05 France Dauphiné Open 2009
69 Qiang Lin (林强) 2/2 17:12 China Beijing Spring Open 2008
70 Piotr Frankowski 2/2 17:13 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
71 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2/2 17:17 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
72 Pedro Santos Guimarães 3/4 17:44 Brazil São Paulo Open 2009
73 Jacco Krijnen 2/2 18:08 Netherlands Benelux Open 2008
74 Gaël Dusser 2/2 18:16 France Brussels Summer Open 2008
75 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 2/2 18:42 Taiwan Philippines Open 2008
76 Sébastien Auroux 2/2 18:48 Germany German Open 2008
77 Ton Dennenbroek 2/2 19:47 Netherlands Dutch Open 2007
78 Dan Cohen 3/4 22:17 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
79 Micael Boulet 6/10 54:39 Canada MIT Fall 2009
80 Arvid Skarrie 2/3 15:41 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
81 Konrad Stawski 2/3 15:58 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
82 Nikhil Mande 2/3 16:32 India Shaastra Open 2009
83 Tim Reynolds 2/3 19:01 United States US Nationals 2009
84 Jimmy Coll 2/3 19:42 Belgium Nantes Open 2009
85 Péter Trombitás 2/3 19:43 Hungary Czech Open 2009
86 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 2/3 19:52 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2009
87 Isabella Bosia 2/3 22:38 Italy Obei Obei Open 2009
88 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 2/3 29:31 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
89 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 3/5 32:32 Mexico Puebla Open 2009
90 Jean Pons 3/5 35:30 France Czech Open 2008
91 Mats Bergsten 3/5 44:23 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
92 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3/5 50:00 China Shijiazhuang Open 2009
93 Lucas Garron 1/2 1:38 Germany US Nationals 2009
94 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1/2 2:24 United States US Nationals 2009
95 Matteo Colombo 1/2 4:29 Italy Obei Obei Open 2009
96 Piotr Tomczyk 1/2 5:22 Poland Polish Open 2009
97 Bob Burton 1/2 5:30 United States US Nationals 2009
98 Mario Laurent 1/2 6:28 France Nantes Open 2008
99 Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺) 1/2 6:37 China Guangdong Open 2009
100 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 1/2 7:32 China Shijiazhuang Open 2009