Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Mark Boyanowski 33/35 56:44 United States US Nationals 2016
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 32/33 57:04 China Asian Championship 2016
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 30/30 54:11 China Quiet AnHui University 2016
4 Shivam Bansal 35/42 1:00:00 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2016
5 Gianfranco Huanqui 26/26 57:20 Peru Uchi Montevideo 2016
6 Witali Bułatow 24/24 56:13 Poland Full Steps in Brest 2016
7 Cale Schoon 24/26 53:40 United States Indiana 2016
8 Kamil Przybylski 24/26 56:25 Poland Polish Championship 2016
9 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 22/22 57:08 China Xi'an New Year 2016
10 Ainesh Sevellaraja 22/23 53:13 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
11 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 21/21 53:49 Mexico Clásico 2016
12 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 21/21 54:41 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
13 Roman Strakhov 21/21 58:28 Russia SPB Championship 2016
14 Tomas Kristiansson 20/20 51:24 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
15 Oleg Gritsenko 20/21 54:02 Russia Swiss Nationals 2016
16 Kabyanil Talukdar 20/21 55:09 India Asian Championship 2016
17 Rustam Valeev 20/21 57:28 Russia SPB Championship 2016
18 Berta García Parra 19/19 57:56 Spain FME & Cubo y Calla 2016
19 Riley Woo 18/18 55:18 United States US Nationals 2016
20 Dennis Strehlau 19/20 59:04 Germany German Open 2016
21 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 18/20 51:50 Japan Japan Open 2016
22 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 18/20 58:04 China Asian Championship 2016
23 Diego Meneghetti 15/15 50:16 Brazil Silent Saloon Open 2016
24 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 15/15 50:34 China Asian Championship 2016
25 Sebastian Werb 16/17 53:23 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
26 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 16/17 56:07 Peru Torneo Aventura Cubica 2016
27 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 18/21 57:07 Japan Japan Open 2016
28 István Kocza 16/17 57:45 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
29 Ishaan Agrawal 18/21 59:54 United States Oregon 2016
30 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 20/25 59:56 China Asian Championship 2016
31 Jan Bentlage 16/17 1:00:00 Germany Hessen Open 2016
32 Xin Shi (石欣) 17/20 52:28 China Asian Championship 2016
33 Janne Lehtimäki 17/20 55:46 Finland Helsinki Side Events 2016
34 Matěj Mužátko 16/18 55:59 Czech Republic Munich Open 2016
35 Brandon Mikel 14/14 57:32 United States Michigan 2016
36 Marco Edoardo Cittar 15/16 58:24 Italy Italian Championship 2016
37 Callum Hales-Jepp 13/13 43:40 United Kingdom Alicante Open 2016
38 Jayden McNeill 13/13 45:08 Australia Oregon 2016
39 Olli Vikstedt 13/13 50:09 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
40 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 13/13 54:46 China Asian Championship 2016
41 Ramses Amaya 15/17 56:47 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
42 Sukant Koul 14/15 58:53 India Indian Open Rubik's Cube 2016
43 Brandon Satterstrom 13/13 59:54 United States Minnesota Winter 2016
44 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 15/17 1:00:00 Italy Xi'an New Year 2016
45 Marcin Kowalczyk 14/16 22:41 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
46 Raymond Goslow 13/14 49:41 United States US Nationals 2016
47 Patryk Zawieja 17/22 50:38 Poland II Masovian Open Płock 2016
48 Linus Frész 16/20 53:22 Germany Berlin Summer Cube Days 2016
49 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 14/16 54:58 Spain Open Rubik Vall d'Uixó 2016
50 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 13/14 57:28 Ukraine Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016
51 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 13/14 1:00:00 Italy Cannes Summer Open 2016
52 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 17/22 1:00:00 Thailand Thailand Championship 2016
53 Tom Nelson 20/28 1:00:00 New Zealand Palmerston North 2016
54 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 11/11 40:22 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2016
55 Marlente Baloro Jr. 11/11 46:35 Philippines Clash Of Cubers II 2016
56 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) 11/11 47:18 Ukraine Dnepr Super Blind 2016
57 Vladimir Okenchits 13/15 54:21 Russia MPEI Open 2016
58 Maxime Clapié 12/13 54:38 France Champagne Open 2016
59 Jareth Soong 12/13 56:15 Singapore Singapore 333 Cube Competition 2016
60 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 12/13 57:21 China Big 'n Blind 2016
61 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 12/13 57:44 China Big 'n Blind 2016
62 Ryan DeLine 12/13 58:40 United States Indiana 2016
63 Jun Xu (徐俊) 10/10 37:46 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2016
64 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 15/20 46:09 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
65 Daniel Chudecki 13/16 48:01 Poland Polish Championship 2016
66 Maarten Smit 10/10 50:09 Netherlands Dutch Open 2016
67 Prabal Khare 11/12 55:25 India SCMU 2016
68 Brock Hamann 10/10 55:39 Australia Canberra Autumn 2016
69 Rodrigo Zarate 10/10 56:00 Peru Taiwan Championship 2016
70 Walker Welch 10/10 56:21 United States US Nationals 2016
71 Tobias Peter 10/10 58:08 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2016
72 Arthur Garcin 9/9 31:42 France Andorra 2016
73 Evan Liu 9/9 36:01 United States Manchester Open 2016
74 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 10/11 46:36 Taiwan Big Cubes Challenge 2016
75 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 11/13 50:29 Peru TCG Welcome 2016
76 Ivo Bakker 10/11 52:56 Netherlands Dutch Open 2016
77 Patryk Milewczyk 10/11 53:02 Poland Polish Championship 2016
78 Hari Anirudh 11/13 54:12 India Indian Nationals 2016
79 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 13/17 54:51 Indonesia BSD Open 2016
80 Ben Zoller 10/11 54:58 United States Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2016
81 Alexander Olleta del Molino 10/11 55:27 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
82 Sebastiano Tronto 12/15 55:54 Italy Big CubingItaly 2016
83 Ting He (禾廷) 9/9 56:22 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
84 Rami Sbahi 10/11 56:25 United States Michigan 2016
85 Maxim Chechnev 11/13 58:44 Russia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
86 Nikhil Mande 11/13 1:00:00 India Indian Open Rubik's Cube 2016
87 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 10/12 39:48 Spain Villanueva Open 2016
88 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8/8 43:06 Indonesia Bandung Open 2016
89 Manu Vereecken 9/10 47:57 Belgium Danish Open 2016
90 Shantanu Modak 10/12 50:30 Singapore Singapore 333 Cube Competition 2016
91 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 9/10 50:50 Singapore Malaysia Cube Open 2016
92 Piotr Janecki 9/10 50:55 Poland Polish Championship 2016
93 Alex Boyle 9/10 51:13 Australia Canberra Spring 2016
94 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 8/8 51:22 Colombia Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016
95 Mauricio Ademar Carlos Avila 8/8 51:35 Mexico Clásico 2016
96 Chris Hardwick 8/8 52:17 United States Athens Winter 2016
97 Jesús Lindo García 8/8 52:27 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
98 David Ruscalleda Gómez 8/8 53:47 Spain French Championship 2016
99 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 9/10 54:01 China Asian Championship 2016
100 Hollwann Leon 9/10 57:12 Colombia Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016