Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 40/44 57:33 Poland Polish Open 2015
2 Gianfranco Huanqui 24/24 56:00 Peru Charrua 2015
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22/23 43:53 China Hefei Open 2015
4 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 21/22 56:01 Japan Japan Open 2015
5 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 20/20 58:18 China Beijing Open 2015
6 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 21/23 53:07 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2015
7 Oleg Gritsenko 19/19 57:41 Russia Franconia Open 2015
8 Cale Schoon 17/17 40:48 United States Fabulous Minnesota Competition 2015
9 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 18/19 51:54 Brazil World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
10 Mark Boyanowski 18/19 53:50 United States Michigan 2015
11 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 18/19 59:01 Mexico Clásico 2015
12 Tim Wong 22/27 59:07 United States US Nationals 2015
13 Tomas Kristiansson 19/21 59:47 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
14 Janne Lehtimäki 21/25 1:00:00 Finland Helsinki Blind Weekend 2015
15 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 18/20 53:18 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2015
16 Witali Bułatow 16/16 53:28 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
17 Shivam Bansal 18/20 56:20 India Akash Open 2015
18 Oliver Frost 16/17 36:50 United Kingdom Irish Championship 2015
19 Kabyanil Talukdar 15/15 50:45 India Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2015
20 Tom Nelson 18/21 54:13 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2015
21 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 16/17 54:22 Indonesia Semarang Reuni Yuk 2015
22 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 16/17 56:00 China China Championship 2015
23 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 15/15 56:06 Italy The Glorious North 2015
24 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 15/15 56:23 India Waves Cube Challenge 2015
25 Rustam Valeev 14/14 52:02 Russia BSTU Open 2015
26 Diego Meneghetti 14/14 54:04 Brazil SESC Santos 2015
27 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 14/14 54:51 Peru World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
28 Roberto Bentivoglio 17/20 55:49 Italy Italian Championship 2015
29 Noah Arthurs 15/16 57:22 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
30 Riley Woo 16/18 58:44 United States BASC 5: Everything But 2x2 2015
31 Berta García Parra 14/14 59:07 Spain Minyons de Terrassa Open 2015
32 Xin Shi (石欣) 15/16 59:44 China China Championship 2015
33 Callum Hales-Jepp 14/15 52:08 United Kingdom Edinburgh Spring 2015
34 István Kocza 14/15 56:09 Hungary Arnold Classic Rubik 2015
35 Chester Lian 15/17 58:04 Malaysia US Nationals 2015
36 Liping Jia (贾立平) 19/25 1:00:00 China Beijing Open 2015
37 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 13/14 55:54 Italy Italian Open 2015
38 Roman Strakhov 14/16 56:52 Russia MPEI Open 2015
39 Eric Limeback 14/16 57:42 Canada US Nationals 2015
40 Harish Chandramouleeswaran 12/12 1:00:00 India Indian Nationals 2015
41 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 15/18 1:00:00 Brazil Pré-Mundial 2015
42 Corey Sakowski 14/17 48:06 United States US Nationals 2015
43 Sebastiano Tronto 12/13 49:43 Italy Italian Championship 2015
44 Raymond Goslow 12/13 53:37 United States US Nationals 2015
45 Maxim Chechnev 12/13 1:00:00 Russia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
46 Misael Gómez Soria 16/21 1:00:00 Mexico Clásico 2015
47 Mayur Ukey 12/14 55:06 India Indian Nationals 2015
48 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 10/10 57:50 China China Championship 2015
49 Andrey Ivanov 9/9 32:29 Russia BSTU Open 2015
50 Sebastian Werb 9/9 34:17 Germany German Nationals 2015
51 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 9/9 35:14 China MIT Fall 2015
52 Mats Bergsten 9/9 39:46 Sweden Swedish Championship 2015
53 Ryan DeLine 9/9 42:35 United States Please Be Quiet 2015
54 Mike Hughey 10/11 43:54 United States Another Fantastic Michigan Competition 2015
55 Hari Anirudh 11/13 48:19 India Malaysian Cube Open 2015
56 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 10/11 49:03 Spain Arnold Classic Rubik 2015
57 Allyson Dias de Lima 9/9 50:00 Brazil Brasilia Open 2015
58 Walker Welch 9/9 50:56 United States Another Fantastic Michigan Competition 2015
59 Oliver Price 10/11 51:15 United Kingdom Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2015
60 Leonardo Tambellini 9/9 51:50 Brazil Oficina Open 2015
61 Manu Vereecken 9/9 52:18 Belgium Dutch Open 2015
62 Jan Bentlage 11/13 53:46 Germany Franconia Winter 2015
63 Brandon Mikel 11/13 55:06 United States Fabulous Minnesota Competition 2015
64 Natán Riggenbach 9/9 56:45 Peru World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
65 Linus Frész 9/10 28:31 Germany German Open 2015
66 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 8/8 35:58 Malaysia August Bank Holiday Competition 2015
67 Olli Vikstedt 9/10 43:54 Finland Helsinki Blind Weekend 2015
68 Samuel Adrián Pérez Loya 8/8 44:59 Mexico Clásico 2015
69 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 9/10 45:50 China China Championship 2015
70 Chun Lin (林春) 8/8 47:15 China Cube of Prime Numbers 2015
71 Thibaut Maron 8/8 48:17 France France 2015
72 Andrei Dăian 9/10 48:52 Romania Mioveni Rubik's Open 2015
73 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 10/12 51:02 Ukraine Anatoliy Moroz Open 2015
74 Michał Bogdan 9/10 51:50 Poland Polish Championship 2015
75 Bartosz Bździel 8/8 51:57 Poland Polish Championship 2015
76 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 9/10 52:48 Ukraine Dnepr Cube Day 2015
77 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9/10 53:45 Spain Basauri Open 2015
78 Rami Sbahi 8/8 54:31 United States Michigan 2015
79 Aldo Feandri 9/10 55:07 Indonesia 2nd Jogja Mini Competition 2015
80 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 10/12 56:13 Russia Two days in Vitebsk 2015
81 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 9/10 56:17 Denmark Danish Open Championships 2015
82 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 10/12 56:32 Japan Kansai Open 2015
83 Nikhil Mande 12/16 58:16 India Franconia Open 2015
84 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 9/10 59:13 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2015
85 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 8/8 59:27 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
86 Hanns Hub 9/10 59:31 Germany Franconia Winter 2015
87 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 7/7 21:20 Republic of Korea TCG & Friends 2015
88 Pedro Santos Guimarães 7/7 26:46 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2015
89 Daniel Chudecki 9/11 35:04 Poland Polish Championship 2015
90 Bertie Longden 8/9 43:11 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
91 Julen Simón Iriarte 7/7 43:21 Spain Barcelona FME Open 2015
92 Tim Reynolds 8/9 46:13 United States MIT Fall 2015
93 Lucas Wesche 7/7 49:40 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2015
94 Billy Jeffs 7/7 51:46 United Kingdom The Glorious North 2015
95 Ramses Amaya 8/9 51:50 Colombia Nacionales Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015
96 Gregor Billing 9/11 52:09 Germany German Nationals 2015
97 Javier Hernandez Requena 8/9 52:51 Spain Archena Open 2015
98 Ainesh Sevellaraja 13/19 54:41 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2015
99 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9/11 55:02 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2015
100 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 13/19 1:00:00 China Beijing Open 2015