Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 48/48 59:48 Shivam Bansal Delhi Monsoon Open 2018

Asia 48/48 59:48 Shivam Bansal Delhi Monsoon Open 2018
North America 42/42 54:52 Graham Siggins LA Blind Cube Day 2018
Europe 41/41 54:14 Marcin Kowalczyk SLS Swierklany 2013
South America 29/30 57:47 Gianfranco Huanqui Aventura Cúbica IV 2017
Oceania 28/30 56:39 Tom Nelson Supreme South Open 2018
Africa 12/13 49:49 Taha Ben Salah Tunisia Winter Open Day 2017

India 48/48 59:48 Shivam Bansal Delhi Monsoon Open 2018
United States 42/42 54:52 Graham Siggins LA Blind Cube Day 2018
Poland 41/41 54:14 Marcin Kowalczyk SLS Swierklany 2013
China 42/45 58:13 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
Spain 32/33 59:11 Berta García Parra Spain 2018
Russia 30/32 54:01 Grigorii Alekseev CFCTC Open 2018
Peru 29/30 57:47 Gianfranco Huanqui Aventura Cúbica IV 2017
Thailand 27/28 48:35 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) THC 2017
Japan 28/30 56:08 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) Kansai Big Cube 2018
New Zealand 28/30 56:39 Tom Nelson Supreme South Open 2018
Mexico 25/25 54:33 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo Tlaxcala 2018
Finland 25/25 55:22 Timo Norrkniivilä Pikkujoulut 2018
Hungary 25/26 58:16 Marcell Endrey World Championship 2013
Australia 25/27 54:50 Tomoya Firman WCA Asian Championship 2018
Indonesia 24/25 55:22 Ahsanul Insan Hamid AG Championship 2017
United Kingdom 25/27 58:53 Oliver Frost Welcome To Cambridge 2014
Colombia 27/31 1:00:00 Ramses Amaya Lipecun Blind 2018
Sweden 23/24 55:45 Tomas Kristiansson World Championship 2017
Malaysia 22/23 53:13 Ainesh Sevellaraja Malaysia Cube Open 2016
Canada 20/20 58:02 Eric Limeback South Texas Open 2018
Italy 20/21 56:46 Lorenzo Mauro Big CubingItaly 2018
France 19/19 57:52 Maxime Clapié France 2018
Germany 19/20 59:04 Dennis Strehlau German Open 2016
Brazil 18/19 51:54 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar World Championship 2015
Singapore 19/22 54:17 Shantanu Modak Singapore Championship 2018
Austria 21/26 59:22 Jakob Kogler Euro 2012
Philippines 18/21 48:17 Jolo Endona Philippine Championship 2018
Denmark 14/14 49:05 Daniel Anker Hermansen Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
Taiwan 15/16 55:32 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) Taiwan Blind Day 2018
Czech Republic 16/18 55:59 Matěj Mužátko Munich Open 2016
Norway 14/14 59:03 Vidar Norstein Klungre Sandnes Open 2018
Guatemala 14/15 43:28 Wilmer Torres Ixchel 2018
Ukraine 14/15 51:07 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) Ukrainian Open 2018
Switzerland 14/15 53:07 Tobias Peter Norwegian Championship 2018
Argentina 12/12 37:46 Manuel Gutman Nacionales Argentinas 2018
Netherlands 13/14 40:50 Olivier Vos PBQ Belgium 2018
Portugal 12/12 49:35 Didier Batista Ferreira CLIP Open 2018
Republic of Korea 12/12 53:28 Jae Hyun Jeong Korean Championship 2017
Tunisia 12/13 49:49 Taha Ben Salah Tunisia Winter Open Day 2017
Israel 11/11 54:32 Ron Libman Ukrainian Open 2018
Chile 17/24 53:34 Sebastián Yuste Lucero UA Open 2018
Slovakia 10/10 54:18 Timo Hromádka Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018
Belgium 9/9 52:18 Manu Vereecken Dutch Open 2015
Kazakhstan 8/8 41:29 Farid Mikhailov SPB Island 2018
Romania 9/10 48:52 Andrei Dăian Mioveni Rubik's Open 2015
Ireland 9/10 50:44 Kelsey McKenna Northern Irish Open 2013
Belarus 8/8 52:40 Artem Savosik OktoberBrest 2014
Uruguay 8/8 57:16 Bértil Estrugo Wirewood Open 2016
Lithuania 7/7 51:04 Gintaras Grėbliūnas Kaunas Open 2018
Hong Kong 6/6 17:55 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
Slovenia 7/8 57:27 Jernej Vajda Slovenian Open 2015
Bolivia 5/5 34:40 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos Speed in Colors 2018
Belize 5/5 47:22 Anthony Brooks Denver Open 2009
Estonia 7/9 56:28 Andrei Solntsev Latvian Open 2018
Latvia 4/4 27:02 Arvis Tilgalis Munich Open 2013
Croatia 4/4 35:41 David Vujasić Osijek Open 2016
El Salvador 6/8 47:38 Joel Hernández Ixchel 2018
South Africa 3/3 13:15 Conor Cronin UK Championship 2015
Greece 3/3 24:40 Antonie Paterakis Veenendaal Open 2018
Ecuador 4/5 32:31 Luis Fernando Aldás Cuestas Sin Fronteras 2018
Nepal 5/7 49:02 Achyut Kayastha Nepal Open 2018
Venezuela 2/2 9:33 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Venezuela Nationals 2016
Iran 2/2 10:35 Fardin Bahadory Nejad (فردین بهادری نژاد) Iran Open 2017
Bulgaria 2/2 13:30 Thomas Vassil Brcic Australian Nationals 2017
Macau 2/2 13:52 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangdong Open 2009
Morocco 2/2 15:26 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Parla Open 2018
Kuwait 2/2 19:56 Mohammad Almoumen BBS Kuwait Cubing 2018
Uzbekistan 3/4 25:57 Igor Aipkin Uzbekistan Open 2018
Honduras 4/6 48:41 Dennis Josue Blanco Nacionales El Salvador 2018
Armenia 2/3 25:00 Shant Tonoyan YJ Fest 2018
North Macedonia 1/2 20:00 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Serbia 3/6 29:24 Dragan Okanović Serbian Open 2013