Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 41/41 54:14 Marcin Kowalczyk SLS Swierklany 2013

Europe 41/41 54:14 Marcin Kowalczyk SLS Swierklany 2013
Asia 38/40 59:11 Shivam Bansal Indian Nationals 2017
North America 37/42 1:00:00 Mark Boyanowski Please Be Quiet Berkeley 2017
North America 37/42 1:00:00 Mark Boyanowski Classic City Shhhhh 2017
South America 29/30 57:47 Gianfranco Huanqui Aventura Cúbica IV 2017
Oceania 25/28 57:45 Tom Nelson Hamilton Spring 2017
Africa 12/13 49:49 Taha Ben Salah Tunisia Winter Open Day 2017

Poland 41/41 54:14 Marcin Kowalczyk SLS Swierklany 2013
India 38/40 59:11 Shivam Bansal Indian Nationals 2017
China 37/39 58:06 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) China Championship 2017
United States 37/42 1:00:00 Mark Boyanowski Please Be Quiet Berkeley 2017
United States 37/42 1:00:00 Mark Boyanowski Classic City Shhhhh 2017
Peru 29/30 57:47 Gianfranco Huanqui Aventura Cúbica IV 2017
Thailand 27/28 48:35 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) Thailand Championship 2017
Russia 27/30 53:50 Grigorii Alekseev MPEI Open 2017
Hungary 25/26 58:16 Marcell Endrey World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Indonesia 24/25 55:22 Ahsanul Insan Hamid AG Championship 2017
Japan 24/25 57:47 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) Japan Open 2017
United Kingdom 25/27 58:53 Oliver Frost Welcome To Cambridge 2014
Spain 23/23 59:11 Berta García Parra Italian Open 2017
Sweden 23/24 55:45 Tomas Kristiansson World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
New Zealand 25/28 57:45 Tom Nelson Hamilton Spring 2017
Malaysia 22/23 53:13 Ainesh Sevellaraja Malaysia Cube Open 2016
Mexico 21/21 53:49 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo Clásico 2016
Australia 23/25 57:06 Tomoya Firman Japan Open 2017
Colombia 27/33 1:00:00 Ramses Amaya World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Finland 20/21 59:05 Timo Norrkniivilä Finnish Championship 2017
Canada 19/20 54:55 Kevin Matthews 6.25 Bay Area 2017
Germany 19/20 59:04 Dennis Strehlau German Open 2016
Brazil 18/19 51:54 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
France 16/16 53:49 Arthur Garcin Spanish Championship 2017
Italy 16/16 57:08 Marco Edoardo Cittar Italian Championship 2017
Austria 21/26 59:22 Jakob Kogler European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
Singapore 17/20 54:43 Shantanu Modak Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2017
Czech Republic 16/18 55:59 Matěj Mužátko Munich Open 2016
Philippines 13/13 52:16 Rodson Lingad Metro Speedcubing Open II 2017
Taiwan 12/12 51:32 Chun-Lin Ho (何俊霖) Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2017
Republic of Korea 12/12 53:28 Jae Hyun Jeong Korean Championship 2017
Switzerland 12/12 53:46 Tobias Peter Zurich Open 2017
Ukraine 13/14 57:28 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016
Netherlands 14/16 57:50 Ivo Bakker Mental Breakdown Germany 2017
Tunisia 12/13 49:49 Taha Ben Salah Tunisia Winter Open Day 2017
Belgium 9/9 52:18 Manu Vereecken Dutch Open 2015
Romania 9/10 48:52 Andrei Dăian Mioveni Rubik's Open 2015
Ireland 9/10 50:44 Kelsey McKenna Northern Irish Open 2013
Belarus 8/8 52:40 Artem Savosik OktoberBrest 2014
Denmark 9/10 56:17 Jonathan Midjord Shapira Danish Open Championships 2015
Uruguay 8/8 57:16 Bértil Estrugo Wirewood Open 2016
Slovakia 9/11 59:37 Timo Hromádka Swiss Open 2017
Argentina 6/6 41:23 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával Wirewood 3 2017
Norway 7/8 51:36 Ramadan Sulejman Norwegian Open 2011
Slovenia 7/8 57:27 Jernej Vajda Slovenian Open 2015
Chile 6/7 36:12 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez Valparaiso al cubo 2013
Belize 5/5 47:22 Anthony Brooks Denver Open 2009
Hong Kong 4/4 7:06 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) Big 'n Blind 2017
Bolivia 4/4 16:38 Daniel Tarifa Univalle Spring 2017
Latvia 4/4 27:02 Arvis Tilgalis Munich Open 2013
Croatia 4/4 35:41 David Vujasić Osijek Open 2016
Portugal 7/10 50:02 Didier Batista Ferreira Lisboa Open 2016
South Africa 3/3 13:15 Conor Cronin UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Estonia 3/3 16:53 Uku Kruusamägi Estonian Open 2017
Guatemala 4/5 18:13 Mynor Guzman Villa Nueva Open 2017
Venezuela 2/2 9:33 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Venezuela Nationals 2016
Iran 2/2 10:35 Fardin Bahadory Nejad (فردین بهادری نژاد) Iran Open 2017
Bulgaria 2/2 13:30 Thomas Vassil Brcic Australian Nationals 2017
Macau 2/2 13:52 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangdong Open 2009
Lithuania 2/2 15:05 Mantas Sidabras Estonian Open 2013
Israel 6/10 52:57 Rotem Ifrach Swiss Open 2017
North Macedonia 1/2 20:00 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Serbia 3/6 29:24 Dragan Okanović Serbian Open 2013