Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 41/41 54:14 Marcin Kowalczyk SLS Swierklany 2013

Europe 41/41 54:14 Marcin Kowalczyk SLS Swierklany 2013
North America 33/35 56:44 Mark Boyanowski US Nationals 2016
Asia 32/33 57:04 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) Asian Championship 2016
South America 26/26 57:20 Gianfranco Huanqui Uchi Montevideo 2016
Oceania 23/25 57:48 Zane Carney Melbourne Cube Day 2011
Africa 3/3 13:15 Conor Cronin UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015

Poland 41/41 54:14 Marcin Kowalczyk SLS Swierklany 2013
United States 33/35 56:44 Mark Boyanowski US Nationals 2016
China 32/33 57:04 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) Asian Championship 2016
India 35/42 1:00:00 Shivam Bansal Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2016
Peru 26/26 57:20 Gianfranco Huanqui Uchi Montevideo 2016
Hungary 25/26 58:16 Marcell Endrey World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
United Kingdom 25/27 58:53 Oliver Frost Welcome To Cambridge 2014
Malaysia 22/23 53:13 Ainesh Sevellaraja Malaysia Cube Open 2016
Mexico 21/21 53:49 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo Clásico 2016
Australia 23/25 57:48 Zane Carney Melbourne Cube Day 2011
Russia 21/21 58:28 Roman Strakhov SPB Championship 2016
Sweden 20/20 51:24 Tomas Kristiansson ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
Japan 21/22 56:01 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) Japan Open 2015
Spain 19/19 57:56 Berta García Parra FME & Cubo y Calla 2016
Germany 19/20 59:04 Dennis Strehlau German Open 2016
Brazil 18/19 51:54 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Finland 21/25 1:00:00 Janne Lehtimäki Helsinki Blind Weekend 2015
Indonesia 16/16 56:54 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam Jakarta Open 2010
Austria 21/26 59:22 Jakob Kogler European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
New Zealand 18/21 54:13 Tom Nelson New Zealand Nationals 2015
Italy 15/15 56:06 Lorenzo Vigani Poli The Glorious North 2015
Canada 15/15 58:22 Eric Limeback Battle of Waterloo 2013
Czech Republic 16/18 55:59 Matěj Mužátko Munich Open 2016
Colombia 15/17 56:47 Ramses Amaya GeniusCube 2016
Ukraine 13/14 57:28 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016
Thailand 17/22 1:00:00 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) Thailand Championship 2016
Republic of Korea 11/11 40:22 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) Busan Winter 2016
Philippines 11/11 46:35 Marlente Baloro Jr. Clash Of Cubers II 2016
France 12/13 54:38 Maxime Clapié Champagne Open 2016
Singapore 12/13 56:15 Jareth Soong Singapore 333 Cube Competition 2016
Netherlands 10/10 50:09 Maarten Smit Dutch Open 2016
Switzerland 10/10 58:08 Tobias Peter Swiss Nationals 2016
Taiwan 10/11 46:36 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) Big Cubes Challenge 2016
Belgium 9/9 52:18 Manu Vereecken Dutch Open 2015
Romania 9/10 48:52 Andrei Dăian Mioveni Rubik's Open 2015
Ireland 9/10 50:44 Kelsey McKenna Northern Irish Open 2013
Belarus 8/8 52:40 Artem Savosik OktoberBrest 2014
Denmark 9/10 56:17 Jonathan Midjord Shapira Danish Open Championships 2015
Uruguay 8/8 57:16 Bértil Estrugo Wirewood Open 2016
Slovakia 6/6 38:45 Timo Hromádka Hungarian Open 2016
Norway 7/8 51:36 Ramadan Sulejman Norwegian Open 2011
Argentina 6/6 55:01 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Slovenia 7/8 57:27 Jernej Vajda Slovenian Open 2015
Chile 6/7 36:12 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez Valparaiso al cubo 2013
Belize 5/5 47:22 Anthony Brooks Denver Open 2009
Latvia 4/4 27:02 Arvis Tilgalis Munich Open 2013
Hong Kong 6/8 28:55 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) Big 'n Blind 2016
Croatia 4/4 35:41 David Vujasić Osijek Open 2016
Portugal 7/10 50:02 Didier Batista Ferreira Lisboa Open 2016
South Africa 3/3 13:15 Conor Cronin UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Estonia 3/3 18:10 Uku Kruusamägi Tartu Open 2012
Bolivia 2/2 9:16 Genaro Mauricio Alvarez Orias Yo Rubik 2016
Venezuela 2/2 9:33 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Venezuela Nationals 2016
Guatemala 2/2 10:54 Sergio Bulux GuateMaya Open 2014
Macau 2/2 13:52 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangdong Open 2009
Lithuania 2/2 15:05 Mantas Sidabras Estonian Open 2013
Israel 1/2 11:06 Adam Hadash World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
North Macedonia 1/2 20:00 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Serbia 3/6 29:24 Dragan Okanović Serbian Open 2013