Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 41/41 54:14 Marcin Kowalczyk SLS Swierklany 2013

Europe 41/41 54:14 Marcin Kowalczyk SLS Swierklany 2013
North America 23/25 56:53 Tim Wong Harvard Fall 2013
Oceania 23/25 57:48 Zane Carney Melbourne Cube Day 2011
South America 18/18 55:17 Gianfranco Huanqui II Open Arguedas 2014
Asia 17/17 53:09 Chester Lian Ohio Open 2011
Africa 5/7 41:37 Conor Cronin Guildford Open 2013

Poland 41/41 54:14 Marcin Kowalczyk SLS Swierklany 2013
Hungary 25/26 58:16 Marcell Endrey World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
United Kingdom 25/27 58:53 Oliver Frost Welcome To Cambridge 2014
United States 23/25 56:53 Tim Wong Harvard Fall 2013
Australia 23/25 57:48 Zane Carney Melbourne Cube Day 2011
Peru 18/18 55:17 Gianfranco Huanqui II Open Arguedas 2014
Russia 19/20 56:35 Oleg Gritsenko MPEI Open 2013
Malaysia 17/17 53:09 Chester Lian Ohio Open 2011
Germany 17/18 52:30 Tim Habermaas BW Open 2012
Indonesia 16/16 56:54 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam Jakarta Open 2010
China 16/16 58:25 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) Beijing Summer 2012
Austria 21/26 59:22 Jakob Kogler European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
Mexico 15/15 49:35 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas Fénix 2014
Sweden 18/21 53:50 Tomas Kristiansson Swedish Championship 2014
New Zealand 18/21 57:55 Tom Nelson Hamilton Spring 2014
Canada 15/15 58:22 Eric Limeback Battle of Waterloo 2013
Japan 17/19 59:51 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) West Japan Big Cube 2014
Italy 14/14 55:05 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro PoliMi Italian Open 2014
Czech Republic 14/14 57:16 Vojtěch Dvořák Czech Open 2014
India 13/13 57:00 Nikhil Mande DJ Open 2014
Brazil 12/13 48:20 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar Brasileiro Etapa de Verão 2014
France 11/12 51:43 François Courtès Italian Open 2012
Spain 9/9 49:57 Asier Cardoso Sánchez Spanish Championship 2014
Finland 13/17 55:21 Janne Lehtimäki Finnish Championship 2014
Thailand 8/8 49:29 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) Thailand Championship 2012
Ireland 9/10 50:44 Kelsey McKenna Northern Irish Open 2013
Belarus 8/8 52:40 Artem Savosik OktoberBrest 2014
Ukraine 9/10 56:39 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) Kharkiv Open 2014
Netherlands 11/14 57:34 Ivo Bakker De Wilg Open 2014
Denmark 9/10 58:50 Jonathan Midjord Shapira Ballerup Open 2013
Colombia 7/7 49:10 Hollwann Leon III Torneo Nacional de Speedcubing Colombia 2013
Switzerland 7/7 54:41 Federico Soldati Milan Cube Day 2010
Norway 7/8 51:36 Ramadan Sulejman Norwegian Open 2011
Chile 6/7 36:12 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez Valparaiso al cubo 2013
Belize 5/5 47:22 Anthony Brooks Denver Open 2009
Slovenia 6/7 54:06 Branko Kobal Maribor Open 2014
Belgium 4/4 21:15 Manu Vereecken Belgian Summer 2014
Philippines 4/4 25:31 Simon Lim (林少秋) Asian Championship 2014
Latvia 4/4 27:02 Arvis Tilgalis Munich Open 2013
Hong Kong 5/6 36:31 Wu Chun Chung (吳俊聰) Asian Championship 2012
Romania 4/5 7:35 Andrei Dăian Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
Estonia 3/3 18:10 Uku Kruusamägi Tartu Open 2012
Republic of Korea 3/3 18:25 Jinseong Kim (김진성) Asian Championship 2012
South Africa 5/7 41:37 Conor Cronin Guildford Open 2013
Taiwan 2/2 6:03 Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) Taiwan Summer Open 2014
Guatemala 2/2 10:54 Sergio Bulux GuateMaya Open 2014
Venezuela 2/2 12:03 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Cubing Mérida 2013
Macau 2/2 13:52 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangdong Open 2009
Singapore 2/2 14:01 Joel Wong Jun Wen Singapore Special Rubik's Cube Competition 2013
Lithuania 2/2 15:05 Mantas Sidabras Estonian Open 2013
Slovakia 1/2 8:21 Péter Oriskó Hungarian Open 2008
Israel 1/2 11:06 Adam Hadash World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Portugal 1/2 14:33 Leandro Baltazar German Open 2011
North Macedonia 1/2 20:00 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Serbia 3/6 29:24 Dragan Okanović Serbian Open 2013
Argentina 3/6 42:17 Tomás Mansilla Buenos Aires Open 2011