Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 26/29 53:01 Marcin Kowalczyk Polish Nationals 2012

Europe 26/29 53:01 Marcin Kowalczyk Polish Nationals 2012
Oceania 23/25 57:48 Zane Carney Melbourne Cube Day 2011
Asia 17/17 53:09 Chester Lian Ohio Open 2011
North America 12/13 56:51 Mike Hughey United States National Championships 2012
South America 9/9 54:21 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza Agulhas Negras Open 2012
Africa 2/2 11:49 Emile Compion Indiana 2011

Poland 26/29 53:01 Marcin Kowalczyk Polish Nationals 2012
Hungary 23/25 53:35 Marcell Endrey European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
Australia 23/25 57:48 Zane Carney Melbourne Cube Day 2011
Malaysia 17/17 53:09 Chester Lian Ohio Open 2011
United Kingdom 19/21 54:40 Daniel Sheppard Irish Open 2012
Germany 17/18 52:30 Tim Habermaas BW Open 2012
Indonesia 16/16 56:54 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam Jakarta Open 2010
China 16/16 58:25 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) Beijing Summer 2012
Russia 17/18 58:59 Oleg Gritsenko European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
Austria 21/26 59:22 Jakob Kogler European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
Sweden 13/13 53:47 Henrik Olsson Swedish Championship 2012
Italy 13/13 56:59 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro Italian Open 2012
United States 12/13 56:51 Mike Hughey United States National Championships 2012
France 11/12 51:43 François Courtès Italian Open 2012
Canada 11/12 54:41 Micael Boulet MIT Spring 2012
Brazil 9/9 54:21 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza Agulhas Negras Open 2012
Thailand 8/8 49:29 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) Thailand Championship 2012
Japan 9/10 51:07 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Mexico 10/12 54:26 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas Guadalajara Open 2010
Spain 8/8 58:53 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona Spanish Championship 2012
Netherlands 7/7 37:49 Maarten Smit N8W8 Summer 2012
India 7/7 51:55 Bernett Orlando Indian Open 2010
Switzerland 7/7 54:41 Federico Soldati Milan Cube Day 2010
Ukraine 6/6 40:47 Denys Lazarenko (Денис Лазаренко) Basauri Open 2012
Norway 7/8 51:36 Ramadan Sulejman Norwegian Open 2011
Denmark 5/5 32:37 Henrik Buus Aagaard Fredericia Open 2011
Belize 5/5 47:22 Anthony Brooks Denver Open 2009
Peru 4/4 30:51 Natán Riggenbach Campeonato Profecía 2012
Hong Kong 5/6 36:31 Wu Chun Chung (吳俊聰) Asian Championship 2012
Finland 3/3 7:00 Ville Seppänen European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Estonia 3/3 18:10 Uku Kruusamägi Tartu Open 2012
Republic of Korea 3/3 18:25 Jinseong Kim (김진성) Asian Championship 2012
Chile 3/3 20:40 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez Santiago BLD Open 2010
Belgium 3/3 29:20 Manu Vereecken Zune Open 2012
South Africa 2/2 11:49 Emile Compion Indiana 2011
Latvia 2/2 12:33 Arvis Tilgalis Tartu Open 2012
Macau 2/2 13:52 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangdong Open 2009
Taiwan 2/2 14:24 Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) Taiwan Summer 2011
Belarus 2/2 15:57 Viktor Danilov Moscow North-West Open 2012
Colombia 3/4 23:21 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto Campeonato Profecía 2012
Slovenia 1/2 6:33 Jure Gregorc Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2012
Slovakia 1/2 8:21 Péter Oriskó Hungarian Open 2008
Philippines 1/2 12:36 John Robert Anguluan Philippines Open 2008
Portugal 1/2 14:33 Leandro Baltazar German Open 2011
North Macedonia 1/2 20:00 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Argentina 3/6 42:17 Tomás Mansilla Buenos Aires Open 2011