Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 59/60 59:46 Graham Siggins OSU Blind Weekend 2019

North America 59/60 59:46 Graham Siggins OSU Blind Weekend 2019
Asia 48/48 59:48 Shivam Bansal Delhi Monsoon Open 2018
Europe 41/41 54:14 Marcin Kowalczyk SLS Swierklany 2013
South America 29/30 57:47 Gianfranco Huanqui Aventura Cúbica IV 2017
Oceania 29/31 57:09 Tom Nelson WCA World Championship 2019
Africa 12/13 49:49 Taha Ben Salah Tunisia Winter Open Day 2017

United States 59/60 59:46 Graham Siggins OSU Blind Weekend 2019
India 48/48 59:48 Shivam Bansal Delhi Monsoon Open 2018
China 47/49 58:05 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) Shenzhen 3x3 Days 2019
Poland 41/41 54:14 Marcin Kowalczyk SLS Swierklany 2013
Spain 36/38 58:23 Berta García Parra Atoutcubes Open 2019
Russia 34/36 57:03 Grigorii Alekseev YJ Kazan 2019
United Kingdom 32/33 57:19 Steven Kearns Every Event Éire 2019
Finland 30/30 57:45 Timo Norrkniivilä WCA World Championship 2019
Sweden 30/31 1:00:00 Daniel Wallin Jönköping Side Events 2019
Peru 29/30 57:47 Gianfranco Huanqui Aventura Cúbica IV 2017
New Zealand 29/31 57:09 Tom Nelson WCA World Championship 2019
Thailand 27/28 48:35 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) Thailand Championship 2017
Japan 28/30 56:08 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) Kansai Big Cube 2018
Mexico 25/25 54:33 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo Tlaxcala Sunshine 2018
Hungary 25/26 58:16 Marcell Endrey World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Australia 25/27 54:50 Tomoya Firman WCA Asian Championship 2018
Indonesia 24/25 55:22 Ahsanul Insan Hamid AG Championship 2017
Republic of Korea 23/23 59:01 DongJae Lee Please Be Quiet Korea 2019
Colombia 27/31 1:00:00 Ramses Amaya Lipecun Blind 2018
Canada 22/22 59:47 Eric Limeback Please Be Quiet Toronto 2019
Malaysia 22/23 53:13 Ainesh Sevellaraja Malaysia Cube Open 2016
Denmark 24/27 53:32 Martin Vædele Egdal Jönköping Side Events 2019
France 23/25 55:27 William Phommaha Cube An Dro 2019
Italy 22/23 58:40 Lorenzo Mauro Italian Championship 2019
Brazil 21/22 48:25 Israel Fraga da Silva SESC Camaquã 2019
Germany 20/20 51:17 Jens Haber German Nationals 2019
Singapore 21/23 59:36 Jareth Soong Singapore Cube Championship 2019
Netherlands 19/20 57:35 Olivier Vos Belgian Solstice 2019
Norway 19/21 56:08 Kristian Holme Swedish Championship 2019
Philippines 21/25 58:58 Jolo Endona Valenzuela Cube Classic 2019
Argentina 16/16 52:53 Manuel Gutman WCA World Championship 2019
Austria 21/26 59:22 Jakob Kogler European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
Taiwan 15/16 55:32 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) Taiwan Blind Day 2018
Czech Republic 16/18 55:59 Matěj Mužátko Munich Open 2016
Ukraine 17/20 59:08 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) Kiev Super Blind 2019
Guatemala 14/15 43:28 Wilmer Torres Ixchel 2018
Belgium 13/13 47:42 Aurelien Marion Brugge Open 2019
Switzerland 14/15 53:07 Tobias Peter Norwegian Championship 2018
Portugal 12/12 49:35 Didier Batista Ferreira CLIP Open 2018
Slovenia 12/13 46:35 Marcel Ručigaj Italian Championship 2019
Tunisia 12/13 49:49 Taha Ben Salah Tunisia Winter Open Day 2017
Israel 11/11 52:02 Ron Libman Israel Summer Open 2019
Ireland 11/12 53:25 James McCambridge Every Event Éire 2019
Chile 17/24 53:34 Sebastián Yuste Lucero UA Open 2018
Slovakia 10/10 54:18 Timo Hromádka Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018
Romania 9/9 54:57 Şmit Andrei Oanea U.R.A. Big Blind and FMC 2019
Kazakhstan 8/8 41:29 Farid Mikhailov SPB Island 2018
Nepal 9/10 47:29 Achyut Kayastha Nepali Nationals 2019
Belarus 8/8 52:40 Artem Savosik OktoberBrest 2014
Uruguay 8/8 57:16 Bértil Estrugo Wirewood Open 2016
Pakistan 9/10 58:45 Abdullah Gulab Please Be Quiet Toronto 2019
Estonia 9/10 58:57 Andrei Solntsev Tallinn Open 2019
Lithuania 7/7 51:04 Gintaras Grėbliūnas Kaunas Open 2018
Hong Kong 6/6 17:55 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
Latvia 6/6 34:15 Mikus Lembergs Telšiai Open 2019
Croatia 6/6 40:31 David Vujasić Prebold Open 2019
Ecuador 5/5 25:45 Luis Fernando Aldás Cuestas Sumak Kawsay 2019
South Africa 5/5 31:37 Emile Compion Canadian Championship 2019
Bolivia 5/5 34:40 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos Speed in Colors 2018
Uzbekistan 6/7 42:58 Igor Aipkin Uzbekistan Nationals 2019
Belize 5/5 47:22 Anthony Brooks Denver Open 2009
Iran 4/4 26:34 Parham Saeed Nia (پرهام سعیدنیا) Iran FMC 2019
Bulgaria 5/6 46:55 Esra Mehmedova Bucharest Blind and Stuff 2019
El Salvador 6/8 47:38 Joel Hernández Ixchel 2018
Greece 3/3 15:56 Konstantinos Vlachveis Bucharest Blind and Stuff 2019
Kuwait 3/3 28:57 Mohammad Almoumen Koalafication Brisbane 2019
Venezuela 2/2 9:33 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Venezuela Nationals 2016
Macau 2/2 13:52 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangdong Open 2009
Morocco 2/2 15:26 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Parla Open 2018
Honduras 4/6 48:41 Dennis Josue Blanco Nacionales El Salvador 2018
Armenia 2/3 25:00 Shant Tonoyan YJ Fest 2018
Luxembourg 2/4 19:56 Carlo Glod Swisscubing Cup V 2019
North Macedonia 1/2 20:00 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Serbia 3/6 29:24 Dragan Okanović Serbian Open 2013