Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 16/16 56:54 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2010
2 Tong Jiang (蒋彤) 15/15 52:01 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
3 Chester Lian 16/17 53:47 Malaysia United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
4 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 16/17 56:43 Indonesia Asian Championship 2010
5 Chester Lian 15/17 58:18 Malaysia Ohio Open 2010
6 Tim Habermaas 12/12 47:54 Germany Munich Open 2010
7 Rafał Guzewicz 11/11 55:10 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
7 Wicaksono Adi 11/11 55:10 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2009
9 Kai Jiptner 10/10 42:06 Germany German Open 2009
10 Dennis Strehlau 10/10 44:09 Germany Danish Cube Day 2008
11 Mike Hughey 10/10 45:55 United States Ohio Open 2010
12 Kai Jiptner 12/14 46:09 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2010
13 Tim Habermaas 12/14 52:50 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
14 Dennis Strehlau 11/12 57:00 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
15 Chester Lian 14/18 59:37 Malaysia United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
16 István Kocza 9/9 56:16 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
17 Daniel Sheppard 10/11 56:31 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
18 István Kocza 9/9 58:12 Hungary Pabianice Open 2010
19 István Kocza 9/9 59:39 Hungary Aachen Open 2010
20 Mike Hughey 8/8 51:07 United States US Nationals 2009
21 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 10/12 54:26 Mexico Guadalajara Open 2010
22 Michelle Nataniel Yugie 8/8 57:12 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
23 Dennis Strehlau 8/8 57:55 Germany Dutch Masters 2008
24 Kai Jiptner 7/7 24:40 Germany German Open 2010
25 Daniel Sheppard 7/7 44:15 United Kingdom Belgian Open 2010
26 Marcell Endrey 7/7 46:42 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
27 Rafał Guzewicz 8/9 47:04 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
28 Aldo Feandri 9/11 48:27 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
29 István Kocza 7/7 48:51 Hungary Benelux Open 2010
30 Riadi Arsandi 7/7 50:14 Indonesia Celebes Open 2010
31 Bernett Orlando 7/7 51:55 India Indian Open 2010
32 Péter Trombitás 7/7 52:46 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
33 Marcell Endrey 8/9 53:55 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
34 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 7/7 54:06 Italy Halloween Cube Open 2010
35 Federico Soldati 7/7 54:41 Switzerland Milan Cube Day 2010
36 Bence Barát 7/7 54:46 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
37 Kai Jiptner 12/17 57:05 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
38 István Kocza 8/9 57:42 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
39 Bence Barát 7/7 57:49 Hungary Dutch Open 2010
40 István Kocza 8/9 59:02 Hungary Czech Open 2010
41 István Kocza 8/9 59:35 Hungary Austrian Open 2010
42 István Kocza 8/9 59:50 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
43 Dennis Strehlau 7/8 33:12 Germany Aachen Open 2009
44 Timothy Sun 6/6 36:59 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
45 Tim Habermaas 7/8 39:35 Germany German Open 2009
46 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 7/8 43:34 Japan Japan Open 2010
47 Sébastien Auroux 6/6 46:15 Germany Belgian Open 2010
48 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 7/8 47:07 Japan Japan Open 2009
49 Rafał Guzewicz 6/6 47:58 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
50 Viktor Elinder 7/8 48:32 Sweden Oslo Open 2010
51 Bernett Orlando 6/6 50:12 India Shaastra Open 2009
52 Javier Espinosa García 6/6 54:13 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
53 Viktor Elinder 7/8 54:23 Sweden Karlstad Open 2010
54 Mike Hughey 8/10 54:25 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
55 István Kocza 7/8 59:53 Hungary Czech Open 2009
56 Sébastien Auroux 7/8 1:00:00 Germany MPEI Open 2010
57 Dennis Strehlau 5/5 24:16 Germany Danish Open 2008
58 Rafał Guzewicz 6/7 26:57 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
59 Marcell Endrey 5/5 28:21 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
60 François Courtès 5/5 30:18 France Naoned Open 2010
61 Gunnar Krig 6/7 33:12 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
62 Guillain Potron 5/5 35:00 France Czech Open 2010
63 Balázs Bernát 6/7 35:50 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
64 Péter Trombitás 5/5 39:03 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
65 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 5/5 39:27 Italy Florence Open 2010
66 Balázs Bernát 6/7 40:22 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
67 Balázs Bernát 6/7 41:13 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
68 Riadi Arsandi 5/5 42:48 Indonesia Asian Championship 2010
69 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 5/5 43:31 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
70 Simon Bourigault 5/5 43:41 France Toulouse Summer Open 2008
71 Isabella Bosia 5/5 43:52 Italy Cube 'n Roll Italian Open 2010
72 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 6/7 44:26 Japan Matsudo Open 2010
73 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6/7 45:08 Denmark Odense Open 2010
74 Manuel López Sheriff 5/5 46:07 Spain Barcelona Open 2009
75 Bence Barát 5/5 46:47 Hungary Austrian Open 2010
76 István Kocza 5/5 47:18 Hungary Nantes Open 2008
77 Anthony Brooks 5/5 47:22 Belize Denver Open 2009
78 István Kocza 5/5 47:42 Hungary Czech Open 2008
79 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 5/5 48:00 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
80 Anton Rostovikov 5/5 48:06 Russia Russia Open 2010
81 Manuel López Sheriff 5/5 49:21 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
82 Mats Bergsten 6/7 51:05 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
83 Marcell Endrey 7/9 51:08 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
84 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6/7 51:41 Denmark Swedish Open 2008
85 Ivo Bakker 6/7 53:36 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010
86 Eric Limeback 6/7 54:53 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
87 Rafał Guzewicz 8/11 54:56 Poland Polish Open 2009
88 Bence Barát 6/7 55:19 Hungary Pabianice Open 2010
89 Bernett Orlando 6/7 56:25 India Mumbai Open 2010
90 István Kocza 7/9 56:54 Hungary Polish Open 2009
91 Wicaksono Adi 10/15 57:15 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
92 Joshua Lambert 6/7 58:30 United States South Texas Open 2010
93 István Kocza 7/9 58:49 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
94 Sébastien Auroux 6/7 59:25 Germany Dutch Open 2010
95 István Kocza 7/9 1:00:00 Hungary Oslo Open 2010
96 Tim Habermaas 4/4 16:10 Germany East German Open 2010
97 Rowe Hessler 4/4 18:34 United States Kearny Kardinal competition 2008
98 Amos Tay Swee Hui 4/4 20:02 Malaysia Madrid Open Rubik 2010
99 Tim Habermaas 5/6 20:53 Germany Belgian Open 2008
100 Sébastien Auroux 4/4 21:18 Germany Lemgo Open 2010