Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Mark Boyanowski 33/35 56:44 United States US Nationals 2016
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 32/33 57:04 China Asian Championship 2016
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 30/30 54:11 China Quiet AnHui University 2016
4 Mark Boyanowski 31/32 54:27 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2016
5 Mark Boyanowski 32/35 59:34 United States Rose City 2016
6 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 28/28 47:24 China Guangzhou Rubik's Cube Days 2016
7 Mark Boyanowski 34/40 55:36 United States Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2016
8 Mark Boyanowski 33/38 57:20 United States US Nationals 2016
9 Mark Boyanowski 34/40 58:56 United States Mason Cubing Challenge 2016
10 Mark Boyanowski 34/40 1:00:00 United States Wiscube 2016
11 Shivam Bansal 35/42 1:00:00 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2016
12 Shivam Bansal 32/37 57:00 India Asian Championship 2016
13 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 29/32 51:35 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
14 Gianfranco Huanqui 26/26 57:20 Peru Uchi Montevideo 2016
15 Gianfranco Huanqui 26/26 59:07 Peru US Nationals 2016
16 Mark Boyanowski 34/42 59:21 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
17 Mark Boyanowski 30/35 55:18 United States Mental Breakdown 2016
18 Shivam Bansal 30/35 56:27 India KJSCE Mumbai Open 2016
19 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 29/33 56:37 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
20 Shivam Bansal 29/33 58:49 India SCMU 2016
21 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 29/33 59:49 China Asian Championship 2016
22 Mark Boyanowski 30/35 1:00:00 United States Indiana 2016
23 Gianfranco Huanqui 26/28 53:27 Peru Asian Championship 2016
24 Mark Boyanowski 24/24 54:45 United States Minnesota Winter 2016
25 Witali Bułatow 24/24 56:13 Poland Full Steps in Brest 2016
26 Witali Bułatow 25/26 56:14 Poland Hungarian Open 2016
27 Mark Boyanowski 27/30 56:21 United States Mishawaka 3x3 Day 2016
28 Mark Boyanowski 27/30 57:09 United States Blind and Whatnot 2016
29 Mark Boyanowski 31/38 58:33 United States Fantastic Manhattan Competition 2016
30 Gianfranco Huanqui 26/28 58:57 Peru GeniusCube 2016
31 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 27/31 54:43 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
32 Shivam Bansal 25/27 57:07 India Indian Nationals 2016
33 Witali Bułatow 24/25 58:51 Poland Polish Championship 2016
34 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 28/33 59:46 China Asian Championship 2016
35 Shivam Bansal 30/37 59:59 India National Cubing Region Open 2016
36 Cale Schoon 24/26 53:40 United States Indiana 2016
37 Kamil Przybylski 24/26 56:25 Poland Polish Championship 2016
38 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 22/22 57:08 China Xi'an New Year 2016
39 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 23/24 59:54 China Xi'an New Year 2016
40 Gianfranco Huanqui 25/28 1:00:00 Peru Game Pro Tour 2016
40 Gianfranco Huanqui 25/28 1:00:00 Peru Plaza Norte Rubik 2016
42 Shivam Bansal 28/34 1:00:00 India Asian Championship 2016
43 Mark Boyanowski 29/36 1:00:00 United States Clock N' Other Stuff 2016
44 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23/25 45:13 China Xi'an New Year 2016
45 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23/25 46:37 China Xi'an New Year 2016
46 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 24/27 48:57 China Xi'an New Year 2016
47 Ainesh Sevellaraja 22/23 53:13 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
48 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 21/21 53:49 Mexico Clásico 2016
49 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 21/21 54:41 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
50 Roman Strakhov 21/21 58:28 Russia SPB Championship 2016
51 Shivam Bansal 26/31 59:19 India KJSCE Mumbai Open 2016
52 Tomas Kristiansson 20/20 51:24 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
53 Witali Bułatow 20/20 51:28 Poland Prague Open 2016
54 Gianfranco Huanqui 23/26 54:49 Peru Torneo Aventura Cubica 2016
55 Cale Schoon 23/26 55:14 United States US Nationals 2016
56 Mark Boyanowski 28/36 1:00:00 United States Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2016
57 Cale Schoon 21/23 50:44 United States Minnesota Winter 2016
58 Oleg Gritsenko 20/21 54:02 Russia Swiss Nationals 2016
59 Kabyanil Talukdar 20/21 55:09 India Asian Championship 2016
60 Rustam Valeev 20/21 57:28 Russia SPB Championship 2016
61 Gianfranco Huanqui 23/27 57:42 Peru Asian Championship 2016
62 Berta García Parra 19/19 57:56 Spain FME & Cubo y Calla 2016
63 Roman Strakhov 20/21 58:01 Russia VSU Open 2016
64 Shivam Bansal 22/25 59:13 India Great Indian Cubeathon 2016
65 Mark Boyanowski 25/31 59:50 United States Manhasset Spring 2016
66 Gianfranco Huanqui 24/29 1:00:00 Peru TCG Welcome 2016
67 Mark Boyanowski 29/39 1:00:00 United States Michigan 2016
68 Cale Schoon 22/26 53:46 United States Blind and Whatnot 2016
69 Oleg Gritsenko 19/20 54:34 Russia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
70 Riley Woo 18/18 55:18 United States US Nationals 2016
71 Gianfranco Huanqui 23/28 55:57 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
72 Dennis Strehlau 19/20 59:04 Germany German Open 2016
73 Gianfranco Huanqui 23/28 1:00:00 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
73 Gianfranco Huanqui 23/28 1:00:00 Peru Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016
75 Mark Boyanowski 25/32 1:00:00 United States Manhasset Spring 2016
76 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 27/36 1:00:00 China Big 'n Blind 2016
77 Mark Boyanowski 20/23 53:16 United States Keep Portland Quiet 2016
78 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 22/27 54:48 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2016
79 Oleg Gritsenko 19/21 56:19 Russia Munich Open 2016
80 Oleg Gritsenko 18/19 56:30 Russia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
81 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 20/23 57:21 China Xi'an New Year 2016
82 Shivam Bansal 20/23 57:47 India Great Indian Cubeathon 2016
83 Oleg Gritsenko 18/19 59:48 Russia Zurich Open 2016
84 Berta García Parra 18/19 1:00:00 Spain Villanueva Open 2016
85 Shivam Bansal 25/33 1:00:00 India SCMU 2016
86 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 18/20 51:50 Japan Japan Open 2016
87 Mark Boyanowski 20/24 51:59 United States Keep Portland Quiet 2016
88 Dennis Strehlau 19/22 53:33 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
89 Berta García Parra 16/16 54:02 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
90 Witali Bułatow 21/26 55:56 Poland Gdańsk Rubik's Cube Day 2016
91 Roman Strakhov 19/22 56:15 Russia Full Steps in Brest 2016
92 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 18/20 58:04 China Asian Championship 2016
93 Rustam Valeev 19/22 59:03 Russia MPEI Open 2016
94 Witali Bułatow 21/26 59:03 Poland II Masovian Open Płock 2016
95 Kamil Przybylski 23/30 59:24 Poland Polish Championship 2016
96 Gianfranco Huanqui 22/28 59:44 Peru Game Pro Tour 2016
97 Witali Bułatow 21/26 59:50 Poland II Masovian Open Płock 2016
98 Berta García Parra 18/20 1:00:00 Spain Cerbuna Open 2016
98 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 18/20 1:00:00 Japan Asian Championship 2016
100 Diego Meneghetti 15/15 50:16 Brazil Silent Saloon Open 2016