Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 20.57 Jakub Kipa Radomsko Cube Theory 2015

Europe 20.57 Jakub Kipa Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
Asia 24.53 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
South America 25.14 Gabriel Pereira Campanha Nova Odessa Open 2014
North America 25.77 Raymond Goslow Music City Fall 2017
Oceania 48.01 Jayden McNeill Michigan 2016
Africa 1:05.27 Ruben Grobler Big 'n Weird Pretoria 2017

Poland 20.57 Jakub Kipa Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
China 24.53 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
Republic of Korea 24.95 Jimin Byeon (변지민) Jeju Open 2017
Brazil 25.14 Gabriel Pereira Campanha Nova Odessa Open 2014
United States 25.77 Raymond Goslow Music City Fall 2017
Philippines 27.20 Edgar Elevado Jr. Philippine Championship 2017
Japan 27.66 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) Kansai Open 2014
Indonesia 27.93 Fakhri Raihaan Celebes Cube Competition 2012
Denmark 29.77 Henrik Buus Aagaard Ballerup Open 2012
Finland 31.56 Anssi Vanhala Helsinki Open 2011
Germany 32.37 Henri Gerber Sébra Open 2016
France 32.71 Nicolas Gertner French Championship 2017
Czech Republic 32.82 Tomáš Novotný Polish Open 2015
Canada 32.87 Antoine Cantin National Capital Region 2016
Hungary 33.03 Bence Kovács Hungarian Open 2017
Thailand 33.11 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) Bangkok 2012
Malaysia 33.79 Ng Jia Quan Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
India 33.87 Aakash Mangla Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2017
United Kingdom 34.80 Callum Hales-Jepp UK Championship 2017
Ukraine 34.92 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) Kharkiv Special 2016
Sweden 36.00 Elvin Thorsen Twist and Shout Summer 2017
Russia 38.10 Vladimir Korovin MPEI Open 2017
Hong Kong 39.23 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
Switzerland 40.86 Alwin Rölz German Nationals 2017
Spain 41.24 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez Alicante Open 2017
Taiwan 41.81 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) Hsinchu Summer Open 2015
Colombia 42.66 Anderson Ortegón Gómez Melgar Summer 2017
Netherlands 42.93 Erik Akkersdijk European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
Belarus 46.26 Ustsin Vashchanka VSU Open 2016
Ireland 46.91 Ciarán Beahan Irish Championship 2017
Norway 47.44 Vidar Norstein Klungre Trondheim Spring 2012
Mexico 47.73 Stephano Saucedo Reyes Cool Toons Guadalajara 2017
Australia 48.01 Jayden McNeill Michigan 2016
Vietnam 51.16 Nguyễn Việt Hoàng Ha Noi Open 2013
Chile 51.58 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen SCU Open 2017
Italy 51.72 Marco Rota European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Venezuela 51.92 José Miguel Lanz Mendoza Mérida Summer 2016
Singapore 52.86 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Malaysia Cube Open 2017
Latvia 53.26 Darja Makurina Twist and Shout Summer 2017
Iran 54.41 Ali Farahani (علی فراهانی) Iran Open 2017
New Zealand 59.49 Aneurin Hunt Techweek NZ 2017
Croatia 1:00.33 Dominik Vidaković Osijek Open 2017
Lithuania 1:01.54 Tomas Jankauskas Polish Championship 2015
South Africa 1:05.27 Ruben Grobler Big 'n Weird Pretoria 2017
Greece 1:05.81 Ioannis Polyzos Greece Winter Open 2016
Romania 1:09.30 Martin Fronescu U.R.A. Back to School 2017
Argentina 1:13.86 Andrés Claros Classic San Lorenzo Open 2016
Peru 1:16.32 Rodrigo Zarate Taiwan Championship 2016
Dominican Republic 1:19.67 Mark Alexander Benítez Kernogo Santo Domingo Fall 2016
Austria 1:20.52 Jakob Kogler Czech Open 2013
Slovenia 1:23.28 Matic Omulec Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2016
Slovakia 1:29.69 Timotej Šimurka Slovakian Open 2017
Ecuador 1:37.32 John Tuquerrez Andrango Fuenlabrada Open 2016
Bolivia 1:38.93 Brayan Ramos Coaquira Bolivia Nationals 2016
Tunisia 2:00.82 Moez Boussarsar Chachya Open 2017
Uruguay 2:03.00 Bruno Lezama Uchi Montevideo 2016
Bangladesh 2:05.42 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu City of Joy Open 2017
Portugal 2:07.22 Leandro Baltazar German Open 2013
Estonia 2:11.59 Uku Kruusamägi Helsinki Open 2010
Belgium 2:18.59 Benjamin Willame Belgian Summer 2014
Georgia 3:42.07 Giorgi Tarielashvili Cuthberts Open 2014
Israel 4:19.81 Amit Schori Les Santes Open 2014
Moldova 4:35.13 Ionel Bălteanu Hendersonville Fall 2017
Algeria 4:36.61 Tarek Bazizi Chachya Open 2017
Iceland 4:36.84 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011
Bosnia and Herzegovina 5:01.83 Bojan Perić Banja Luka Open 2017
Bulgaria 5:50.98 Aleks Hristov Nikolov Imaginalia Open 2017
Mongolia 6:13.83 Byambasuren Suzhou Open 2012
Morocco 9:59.18 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Cubéate Weekend 2016