Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 20.57 Jakub Kipa Radomsko Cube Theory 2015

Europe 20.57 Jakub Kipa Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
South America 25.14 Gabriel Pereira Campanha Nova Odessa Open 2014
Asia 27.66 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) Kansai Open 2014
North America 32.87 Antoine Cantin National Capital Region 2016
Oceania 48.01 Jayden McNeill Michigan 2016
Africa 1:36.71 Jesse Tipton Birmingham Open 2016

Poland 20.57 Jakub Kipa Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
Brazil 25.14 Gabriel Pereira Campanha Nova Odessa Open 2014
Japan 27.66 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) Kansai Open 2014
Indonesia 27.93 Fakhri Raihaan Celebes Cube Competition 2012
Republic of Korea 28.07 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) Happy Sheep Year 2015
Denmark 29.77 Henrik Buus Aagaard Ballerup Open 2012
China 30.32 Haichuan Du (杜海川) China Championship 2015
Finland 31.56 Anssi Vanhala Helsinki Open 2011
Germany 32.37 Henri Gerber Sébra Open 2016
Czech Republic 32.82 Tomáš Novotný Polish Open 2015
Canada 32.87 Antoine Cantin National Capital Region 2016
Thailand 33.11 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) Bangkok 2012
Philippines 33.71 Louie Jay Quibote Philippine Championship 2016
United States 34.73 Rami Sbahi Michigan 2016
Ukraine 34.92 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) Kharkiv Special 2016
India 36.73 Daniel James Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2014
United Kingdom 37.11 Callum Hales-Jepp UK Championship 2016
Russia 38.75 Vladimir Korovin CCC Spring Open 2016
Hungary 39.63 Bence Kovács Slovenian Open 2016
Taiwan 41.81 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) Hsinchu Summer Open 2015
Sweden 42.75 Adam Kjörk ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
Netherlands 42.93 Erik Akkersdijk European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
Spain 45.15 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol Arnold Open 2016
Belarus 46.26 Ustsin Vashchanka VSU Open 2016
Malaysia 47.11 Ng Jia Quan Malaysia Cube Open 2016
Norway 47.44 Vidar Norstein Klungre Trondheim Spring 2012
Australia 48.01 Jayden McNeill Michigan 2016
Colombia 48.09 Anderson Ortegón Gómez RubiKolombia 2015
Mexico 48.75 Stephano Saucedo Reyes Aguascalientes Summer 2015
France 50.42 Nicolas Gertner Chambéry Cube Open 2016
Vietnam 51.16 Nguyễn Việt Hoàng Ha Noi Open 2013
Italy 51.72 Marco Rota European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Venezuela 51.92 José Miguel Lanz Mendoza Mérida Summer 2016
Hong Kong 54.46 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) Arnold Classic Asia 2016
Latvia 54.51 Darja Makurina Selandia Open 2016
Chile 1:00.12 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen CAVA Open 2016
Lithuania 1:01.54 Tomas Jankauskas Polish Championship 2015
Ireland 1:03.51 Ciarán Beahan UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
Iran 1:04.63 Ali Farahani (علی فراهانی) Iran Open 2016
Greece 1:05.81 Ioannis Polyzos Greece Winter Open 2016
Singapore 1:10.22 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Malaysia Cube Open 2016
Argentina 1:13.86 Andrés Claros Classic San Lorenzo Open 2016
Peru 1:16.32 Rodrigo Zarate Taiwan Championship 2016
Switzerland 1:18.85 Reto Bubendorf Hérimoncourt Open 2014
Dominican Republic 1:19.67 Mark Alexander Benítez Kernogo Santo Domingo Fall 2016
Austria 1:20.52 Jakob Kogler Czech Open 2013
New Zealand 1:22.76 Alex Asbery New Zealand Nationals 2016
Slovenia 1:23.28 Matic Omulec Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2016
South Africa 1:36.71 Jesse Tipton Birmingham Open 2016
Ecuador 1:37.32 John Tuquerrez Andrango Fuenlabrada Open 2016
Bolivia 1:38.93 Brayan Ramos Coaquira Bolivia Nationals 2016
Croatia 1:40.31 Dominik Vidaković Croatian Open 2015
Slovakia 1:42.21 Dalibor Mrška Czech Open 2015
Uruguay 2:03.00 Bruno Lezama Uchi Montevideo 2016
Portugal 2:07.22 Leandro Baltazar German Open 2013
Estonia 2:11.59 Uku Kruusamägi Helsinki Open 2010
Belgium 2:18.59 Benjamin Willame Belgian Summer 2014
Romania 3:36.51 David Serban Enescu MAD Cube Weekend 2015
Georgia 3:42.07 Giorgi Tarielashvili Cuthberts Open 2014
Israel 4:19.81 Amit Schori Les Santes Open 2014
Iceland 4:36.84 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011
Bosnia and Herzegovina 5:23.26 Marko Vukadinović Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2016
Mongolia 6:13.83 Byambasuren Suzhou Open 2012
Morocco 9:59.18 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Cubéate Weekend 2016